Team 1507 - Warlocks (2016)


2016 Robot: The Blue Knight

2016 Sponsors: Delphi / GM / ExxonMobil / Reid Petroleum / Suzanne Vasko / MAHLE & Lockport High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 26 14 (54%) 12 (46%) 0 (0%)

Team 1507's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Chesapeake Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2006


Chesapeake Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Philadelphia Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


FIRST Championship

  April 18 to April 18, 2009


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:49 AM 1126 4283 3511 128 2614 1507 63 62
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:11 AM 2051 1507 1787 48 4991 3504 72 78
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:17 PM 1507 5811 6143 2053 1559 3181 57 75
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:50 PM 4049 5406 3193 4050 4467 1507 78 92
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:10 PM 1743 6143 3260 1507 3957 1308 57 97
Qualification 51 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:27 PM 1507 3193 695 3955 1023 3015 60 97
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:34 PM 5740 1507 3015 2656 4150 340 97 73
Qualification 65 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:09 AM 156 2656 1507 378 6054 3138 77 76
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:54 AM 337 1507 2641 3062 4547 4031 62 59
Qualification 81 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:18 AM 2544 2656 128 1507 117 4269 96 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 4991 3954 156 1507 2053 4547 98 102
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 4991 3954 156 1507 2053 4547 99 119
Semifinal 1 (C) 5406 1126 1559 1507 2053 4547 109 99
Semifinal 3 (C) 5406 1126 1559 1507 2053 4547 126 100

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:40 AM 271 1507 2791 5240 191 1765 98 68
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:54 AM 3838 340 2809 5254 378 1507 96 121
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:24 AM 3003 1507 2228 174 2010 1126 87 96
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:25 PM 2638 1507 1511 4023 4093 5254 105 95
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:16 PM 5254 3157 1551 1507 3951 1405 101 96
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:45 PM 3173 250 1450 1507 5240 4930 99 113
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:19 PM 578 2340 810 3181 1507 3838 80 44
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 3/26 - 9:04 AM 3015 73 2383 1507 1665 2340 74 85
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 3/26 - 10:10 AM 3799 271 5433 1450 1507 578 67 96
Qualification 78 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:53 AM 1126 3015 1507 1880 1518 3044 133 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 3044 4930 340 3003 1507 2809 164 112
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 3044 4930 340 3003 1507 2809 144 108

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Nitrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Nickel Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


New York & Quebec Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019