Team 4269 - CardinalBots (2016)


2016 Robot: Lazarus

2016 Sponsors: Ohio State University / OMETEK / TRAVELERS / HONDA / Abbott / Forrest Automation & Tech. Solutions, LLC / Selecteon / Robert & Charline Moyer / The Insurance Circle Agency / Jean K. Watren / CORI / Welsh, CPA, JD & St Charles Preparatory School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 6 (32%) 2 (11%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 11 (52%) 8 (38%) 2 (10%)

Team 4269's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:20 AM 2051 3015 1708 5406 5811 4269 60 61
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:04 AM 4615 6054 4269 2053 1023 2614 50 85
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:32 PM 4269 144 695 4027 4050 378 73 73
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:31 PM 1308 3062 4615 2051 156 4269 42 64
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:47 PM 5740 48 3511 3193 4283 4269 80 57
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:43 PM 4467 3954 1743 48 291 4269 91 91
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:03 PM 4269 3957 4547 1126 3955 3193 79 67
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:48 AM 5740 4150 4269 6143 4049 3504 93 71
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:31 AM 3260 4269 3954 117 4991 1559 92 77
Qualification 81 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:18 AM 2544 2656 128 1507 117 4269 96 73
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:27 AM 5947 5077 2399 4269 3173 156 52 65
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:14 AM 1676 5740 3314 2603 4269 5973 81 68
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/18 - 1:57 PM 303 1248 1259 2641 4269 4039 57 77
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:47 PM 4121 1590 4269 5667 2641 337 62 54
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:22 PM 3591 2010 4269 4601 1590 156 81 84
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:33 PM 379 4284 3324 5146 4269 3171 71 82
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:07 AM 4269 263 6032 2632 27 1787 63 75
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:16 AM 337 4269 4119 3356 5146 533 115 70
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:36 AM 120 2603 695 1787 451 4269 69 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/19 - 1:34 PM 781 4039 4121 4269 1590 870 105 74
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 781 4039 4121 4269 1590 870 151 76