Team 5811 - Bonds (2016)


2016 Robot: Spectre

2016 Sponsors: NASA / NDEP / Teradata / Dayton Early College Academy, Inc / Next Generation / Arias IS & K12 Gallery & TEJAS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 15 (48%) 14 (45%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 39 18 (46%) 19 (49%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:20 AM 2051 3015 1708 5406 5811 4269 60 61
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:47 AM 5811 4467 128 3062 6054 4991 91 72
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:17 PM 1507 5811 6143 2053 1559 3181 57 75
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:00 PM 5811 1743 378 3260 2614 5740 76 77
Qualification 37 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:40 PM 5811 1023 291 4049 117 337 88 75
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:34 PM 144 1787 2656 3957 5811 3260 83 86
Qualification 59 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:25 PM 3504 4615 3954 4283 4050 5811 91 91
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:24 AM 2544 4467 3201 5811 1787 1126 67 83
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:01 AM 340 3957 156 3511 5811 695 77 80
Qualification 83 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:33 AM 3181 5811 2641 4150 3138 48 58 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 48 3260 6054 3138 5811 340 80 109
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 48 3260 6054 3138 5811 340 120 67
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 48 3260 6054 3138 5811 340 80 143
Semifinal 2 (C) 3138 5811 340 3015 1023 4050 96 134
Semifinal 4 (C) 3138 5811 340 3015 1023 4050 146 160

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 56
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:06 AM 120 3324 868 451 5492 5811 116 92
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:45 AM 451 2016 4115 5811 3777 2603 66 81
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:05 PM 5811 6084 3324 2051 3777 3260 76 117
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:36 PM 5811 5667 3000 3201 3010 63 95 93
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:17 PM 3138 245 5749 5811 128 3201 136 94
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:22 PM 144 5413 5811 3484 554 4521 113 99
Qualification 61 (C) Fri 4/1 - 6:08 PM 2399 3260 2603 1708 1014 5811 99 80
Qualification 67 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:10 AM 1708 279 3266 4145 5811 245 67 133
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:31 AM 4920 5811 3814 5809 1038 4284 68 83
Qualification 86 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:24 AM 1038 6181 5484 5811 4521 120 115 114
Qualification 94 (C) Sat 4/2 - 12:25 PM 1249 5811 48 4213 2051 1939 102 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/2 - 1:39 PM 5413 48 1308 2016 3504 5811 116 95
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 5413 48 1308 2016 3504 5811 114 149
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 5413 48 1308 2016 3504 5811 110 101

FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:44 AM 5618 4241 5811 4920 5847 5899 127 106
Qualification 25 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:34 AM 5910 5811 771 1538 5801 5254 95 120
Qualification 35 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:42 PM 5811 4967 123 5839 2405 3324 114 59
Qualification 49 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:23 PM 5811 6070 1684 5232 4547 771 124 86
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:42 AM 1732 4216 231 2013 5811 4085 97 114
Qualification 66 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:27 AM 5098 5811 422 1712 4334 4060 76 128
Qualification 86 (D) Fri 4/29 - 1:46 PM 303 1425 1678 5811 1218 1732 152 89
Qualification 100 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:27 PM 5811 2438 3646 4085 1769 1011 102 112
Qualification 106 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:10 PM 2990 3880 1796 364 70 5811 93 85
Qualification 116 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:19 PM 148 2046 686 3397 5811 670 143 82
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016