Team 337 - Hard Working Hard Hats (2016)


2016 Robot: STAR-bot

2016 Sponsors: Logan County Schools / WV Department of Adult-Technical Programs / Ralph R Willis Career & Technical Center / Logan County Commission / Alpha Natural Resources / Vance Enterprise / American Electric Power / Mollett Welding & Logan High School & Logan County Schools & Chapmanville Sr High School & Man Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 337 attended in 2016.
Team 337 had a record of 14-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 52
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:09 AM 3260 144 4027 3193 4615 337 80 54
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:34 AM 3138 1743 1126 5740 695 337 66 62
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:01 PM 337 48 4283 2051 117 3957 81 39
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:38 PM 337 3954 3201 4150 128 695 61 76
Qualification 37 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:40 PM 5811 1023 291 4049 117 337 88 75
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 6054 337 3181 340 3504 5740 65 72
Qualification 55 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:56 PM 2053 337 4991 48 695 2544 82 97
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:54 AM 337 1507 2641 3062 4547 4031 62 59
Qualification 77 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:47 AM 2656 3955 6143 2051 4467 337 64 74
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 3/12 - 12:00 PM 1308 3193 1787 6143 1559 337 95 60
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:44 AM 1676 4521 4145 379 63 337 57 86
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:43 AM 4601 3591 337 870 1248 263 61 73
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:03 PM 2603 2172 2632 4145 2252 337 65 92
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:47 PM 4121 1590 4269 5667 2641 337 62 54
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:03 PM 533 120 337 5413 1014 5077 71 67
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:46 PM 1787 5667 706 156 337 2172 58 92
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:28 AM 639 3173 337 303 3314 3324 76 108
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:16 AM 337 4269 4119 3356 5146 533 115 70
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 217 5418 1259 263 337 3171 112 87
Playoff Matches

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 56
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:31 AM 337 2408 6185 5484 279 554 47 54
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:19 AM 2399 337 1014 1038 2408 1308 103 64
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:21 PM 245 337 144 451 2603 4145 86 98
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:04 PM 1939 3324 1985 554 337 4145 79 88
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:11 PM 4115 337 3260 2051 3266 4256 95 67
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:47 PM 6181 3492 337 4028 6084 3010 66 110
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:47 PM 120 245 128 48 63 337 102 115
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:58 AM 3814 868 337 1014 4213 144 102 103
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:47 AM 6181 1708 3504 337 5749 3000 84 61
Qualification 90 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:56 AM 3777 3201 5809 5413 3504 337 70 123
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 63 1014 5492 4213 2399 337 111 124
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 63 1014 5492 4213 2399 337 150 123
Tiebreaker 4 (A) 63 1014 5492 4213 2399 337 151 103

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 52
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:09 AM 3260 144 4027 3193 4615 337 80 54
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:34 AM 3138 1743 1126 5740 695 337 66 62
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:01 PM 337 48 4283 2051 117 3957 81 39
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:38 PM 337 3954 3201 4150 128 695 61 76
Qualification 37 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:40 PM 5811 1023 291 4049 117 337 88 75
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 6054 337 3181 340 3504 5740 65 72
Qualification 55 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:56 PM 2053 337 4991 48 695 2544 82 97
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:54 AM 337 1507 2641 3062 4547 4031 62 59
Qualification 77 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:47 AM 2656 3955 6143 2051 4467 337 64 74
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 3/12 - 12:00 PM 1308 3193 1787 6143 1559 337 95 60
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:44 AM 1676 4521 4145 379 63 337 57 86
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:43 AM 4601 3591 337 870 1248 263 61 73
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:03 PM 2603 2172 2632 4145 2252 337 65 92
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:47 PM 4121 1590 4269 5667 2641 337 62 54
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:03 PM 533 120 337 5413 1014 5077 71 67
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:46 PM 1787 5667 706 156 337 2172 58 92
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:28 AM 639 3173 337 303 3314 3324 76 108
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:16 AM 337 4269 4119 3356 5146 533 115 70
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 217 5418 1259 263 337 3171 112 87
Playoff Matches

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 56
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:31 AM 337 2408 6185 5484 279 554 47 54
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:19 AM 2399 337 1014 1038 2408 1308 103 64
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:21 PM 245 337 144 451 2603 4145 86 98
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:04 PM 1939 3324 1985 554 337 4145 79 88
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:11 PM 4115 337 3260 2051 3266 4256 95 67
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:47 PM 6181 3492 337 4028 6084 3010 66 110
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:47 PM 120 245 128 48 63 337 102 115
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:58 AM 3814 868 337 1014 4213 144 102 103
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:47 AM 6181 1708 3504 337 5749 3000 84 61
Qualification 90 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:56 AM 3777 3201 5809 5413 3504 337 70 123
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 63 1014 5492 4213 2399 337 111 124
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 63 1014 5492 4213 2399 337 150 123
Tiebreaker 4 (A) 63 1014 5492 4213 2399 337 151 103