Team 4547 - WestyTek (2016)


2016 Robot: Ziggy

2016 Sponsors: NRG Energy / Wells Fargo / Kiwanis Club / Community Foundation for the Alleghenies / IEEE Johnstown Section / Somerset Trust Bank / Edward Jones / Ameriserv / Martin-Baker / Concurrent Technologies / Laurel Holdings & Westmont Hilltop Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 13 (46%) 15 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 7 (58%) 5 (42%) 0
Total 40 20 (50%) 20 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 4547's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Palmetto Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Palmetto Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 2/26 - 10:19 AM 4074 342 5898 2393 5409 4547 44 85
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 2/26 - 12:23 PM 237 1876 1758 3976 4547 3490 75 31
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 2/26 - 1:58 PM 343 4547 1102 4265 4748 5022 75 52
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 2/26 - 3:13 PM 3489 5180 5020 5317 4547 4451 35 66
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 2/26 - 4:22 PM 2200 4823 4013 2556 2815 4547 77 67
Qualification 54 (B) Fri 2/26 - 5:44 PM 283 2172 4547 1287 5410 3824 69 64
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 2/27 - 10:48 AM 4267 4901 1398 4098 4547 2614 40 67
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 2/27 - 11:36 AM 4547 4504 2386 1369 4098 900 76 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:40 AM 4547 48 340 1308 4031 2544 50 42
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:40 AM 4547 6143 1308 3015 3954 144 67 96
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:10 PM 3955 4547 3504 3201 1743 2614 62 71
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:26 PM 3957 3504 1708 4547 2544 4615 81 70
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:19 PM 4991 4547 695 5406 2656 1559 89 67
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:49 PM 4547 378 4049 3511 117 4615 70 34
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:03 PM 4269 3957 4547 1126 3955 3193 79 67
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:42 PM 6054 3260 128 2051 3138 4547 92 78
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:54 AM 337 1507 2641 3062 4547 4031 62 59
Qualification 85 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:51 AM 340 2053 2051 4547 291 1743 81 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 4991 3954 156 1507 2053 4547 98 102
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 4991 3954 156 1507 2053 4547 99 119
Semifinal 1 (C) 5406 1126 1559 1507 2053 4547 109 99
Semifinal 3 (C) 5406 1126 1559 1507 2053 4547 126 100

FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:00 AM 4547 971 294 1011 148 1796 119 170
Qualification 21 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:04 AM 4241 364 193 2013 1011 4547 102 83
Qualification 36 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:48 PM 869 1218 3019 1732 6153 4547 107 71
Qualification 49 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:23 PM 5811 6070 1684 5232 4547 771 124 86
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:29 AM 4547 3880 5847 1425 5232 812 69 113
Qualification 75 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:31 AM 5618 2438 1559 5996 1678 4547 101 142
Qualification 81 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:14 PM 346 4547 5166 2405 70 5098 112 116
Qualification 89 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:07 PM 5254 4256 4547 4967 5899 597 131 81
Qualification 109 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:31 PM 1538 4920 4547 3646 2471 2046 115 96
Qualification 120 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:53 PM 1730 4587 5801 4547 4216 172 162 89
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016