Team 3260 - SHARP (2016)


2016 Robot: Gus the Whale

2016 Sponsors: Emerson Charitable Trust / UBER / Comcast NBC Universal / Heinz Endowments / Alcoa / Robomatter Inc. / Bechtel Foundation / Women and Girls Foundation / Dollar Bank / American Society of Mechanical Engineers & Sarah Heinz House Boys and Girls Club


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3260 attended in 2016.
Team 3260 had a record of 21-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:09 AM 3260 144 4027 3193 4615 337 80 54
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:51 AM 2641 3511 4467 3181 3260 4283 26 62
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:55 AM 5406 1023 340 2641 3260 4150 85 52
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:00 PM 5811 1743 378 3260 2614 5740 76 77
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:10 PM 1743 6143 3260 1507 3957 1308 57 97
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:34 PM 144 1787 2656 3957 5811 3260 83 86
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:42 PM 6054 3260 128 2051 3138 4547 92 78
Qualification 66 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:17 AM 3260 291 4615 695 3181 4031 77 53
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:31 AM 3260 4269 3954 117 4991 1559 92 77
Qualification 84 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:43 AM 3015 4049 3260 156 3201 4283 99 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 48 3260 6054 3138 5811 340 80 109
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 48 3260 6054 3138 5811 340 120 67
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 48 3260 6054 3138 5811 340 80 143

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 56
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:14 AM 4145 3010 3814 4085 5413 3260 72 120
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:15 AM 1038 48 3138 1249 4145 3260 94 80
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:05 PM 5811 6084 3324 2051 3777 3260 76 117
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:04 PM 4028 5749 2016 120 144 3260 117 101
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:11 PM 4115 337 3260 2051 3266 4256 95 67
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:54 PM 3260 4284 3138 451 128 2408 106 76
Qualification 61 (C) Fri 4/1 - 6:08 PM 2399 3260 2603 1708 1014 5811 99 80
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:22 AM 3260 3201 554 2603 6181 3484 106 76
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:54 AM 4115 144 5492 3492 6185 3260 103 106
Qualification 91 (C) Sat 4/2 - 12:04 PM 4920 1985 3260 279 63 1308 104 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4145 4028 3324 120 3260 4085 154 107
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 4145 4028 3324 120 3260 4085 126 135
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 4145 4028 3324 120 3260 4085 151 135

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:57 AM 3324 3397 2438 771 3260 364 69 84
Qualification 18 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:41 AM 5546 123 3414 1796 3260 4377 109 88
Qualification 30 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:09 PM 3260 2471 5847 5996 4060 597 67 87
Qualification 46 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:02 PM 3019 346 4085 670 3260 869 125 102
Qualification 52 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:50 PM 2405 3260 303 4256 3604 5618 86 123
Qualification 65 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:19 AM 1425 3260 1323 5431 3646 5839 168 77
Qualification 82 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:21 PM 3260 1538 1559 148 1769 294 134 172
Qualification 97 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:06 PM 812 4334 5801 1736 1732 3260 104 107
Qualification 103 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:51 PM 6070 193 3260 231 6153 4967 82 92
Qualification 118 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:37 PM 5166 1218 4241 5805 3260 3880 91 120
Playoff Matches

Team 3260's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Pittsburgh Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:09 AM 3260 144 4027 3193 4615 337 80 54
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:51 AM 2641 3511 4467 3181 3260 4283 26 62
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:55 AM 5406 1023 340 2641 3260 4150 85 52
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:00 PM 5811 1743 378 3260 2614 5740 76 77
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:10 PM 1743 6143 3260 1507 3957 1308 57 97
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:34 PM 144 1787 2656 3957 5811 3260 83 86
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:42 PM 6054 3260 128 2051 3138 4547 92 78
Qualification 66 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:17 AM 3260 291 4615 695 3181 4031 77 53
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:31 AM 3260 4269 3954 117 4991 1559 92 77
Qualification 84 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:43 AM 3015 4049 3260 156 3201 4283 99 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 48 3260 6054 3138 5811 340 80 109
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 48 3260 6054 3138 5811 340 120 67
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 48 3260 6054 3138 5811 340 80 143

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 56
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:14 AM 4145 3010 3814 4085 5413 3260 72 120
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:15 AM 1038 48 3138 1249 4145 3260 94 80
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:05 PM 5811 6084 3324 2051 3777 3260 76 117
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:04 PM 4028 5749 2016 120 144 3260 117 101
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:11 PM 4115 337 3260 2051 3266 4256 95 67
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:54 PM 3260 4284 3138 451 128 2408 106 76
Qualification 61 (C) Fri 4/1 - 6:08 PM 2399 3260 2603 1708 1014 5811 99 80
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:22 AM 3260 3201 554 2603 6181 3484 106 76
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:54 AM 4115 144 5492 3492 6185 3260 103 106
Qualification 91 (C) Sat 4/2 - 12:04 PM 4920 1985 3260 279 63 1308 104 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4145 4028 3324 120 3260 4085 154 107
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 4145 4028 3324 120 3260 4085 126 135
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 4145 4028 3324 120 3260 4085 151 135

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:57 AM 3324 3397 2438 771 3260 364 69 84
Qualification 18 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:41 AM 5546 123 3414 1796 3260 4377 109 88
Qualification 30 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:09 PM 3260 2471 5847 5996 4060 597 67 87
Qualification 46 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:02 PM 3019 346 4085 670 3260 869 125 102
Qualification 52 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:50 PM 2405 3260 303 4256 3604 5618 86 123
Qualification 65 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:19 AM 1425 3260 1323 5431 3646 5839 168 77
Qualification 82 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:21 PM 3260 1538 1559 148 1769 294 134 172
Qualification 97 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:06 PM 812 4334 5801 1736 1732 3260 104 107
Qualification 103 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:51 PM 6070 193 3260 231 6153 4967 82 92
Qualification 118 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:37 PM 5166 1218 4241 5805 3260 3880 91 120
Playoff Matches

West Virginia ROX

  August 4 to August 6, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 24
Record: 9 Wins, 18 Losses and 0 Ties - 27 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 8/5 - 12:29 PM 888 3511 3260 48 1629 1126 62 110
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 8/5 - 1:36 PM 5418 3260 3511 686 2655 1708 61 64
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 8/5 - 2:30 PM 48 3260 1708 4505 3492 1325 71 68
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 8/5 - 3:09 PM 3511 1126 4053 888 3260 4467 100 74
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 8/5 - 3:36 PM 4954 888 4467 1126 1708 3260 86 76
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 8/5 - 4:03 PM 456 2655 2614 3260 4467 2656 109 75
Qualification 27 (D) Sat 8/6 - 4:45 AM 3260 3492 1126 1071 3844 4505 91 126
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 8/5 - 5:44 PM 5418 3492 3193 3260 4954 1126 65 79
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 8/5 - 6:21 PM 2656 5418 686 456 48 3260 49 94
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 8/5 - 8:05 PM 2655 3260 48 456 686 1708 76 97
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 8/5 - 8:24 PM 4954 1708 3844 3260 1629 4053 86 52
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 8/5 - 8:57 PM 3511 48 4467 3260 3193 4505 101 29
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 8/5 - 9:48 PM 1708 3260 4954 4053 1071 2655 99 77
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 8/5 - 10:22 PM 3260 686 2655 1071 4505 3492 58 111
Qualification 59 (D) Fri 8/5 - 10:57 PM 1325 3260 1071 3193 1629 4467 71 136
Qualification 63 (A) Fri 8/5 - 11:32 PM 5418 4505 4265 3260 3844 2614 88 107
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 8/6 - 1:04 AM 3260 2614 1071 3504 686 4954 66 73
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 8/6 - 1:28 AM 3504 4265 3260 888 1325 2655 77 90
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 8/6 - 2:28 AM 1126 48 3844 1325 2656 3260 79 90
Qualification 80 (A) Fri 8/5 - 11:58 PM 1629 888 3844 456 3260 4467 103 107
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 8/6 - 12:20 AM 4265 2655 888 1325 3260 3193 82 99
Qualification 88 (C) Sat 8/6 - 5:25 AM 4467 1126 3260 2614 4954 3492 90 130
Qualification 91 (D) Sat 8/6 - 5:52 AM 3504 1325 4467 48 3260 3511 110 83
Qualification 95 (A) Sat 8/6 - 6:25 AM 1708 3260 2655 5418 1126 2656 78 68
Qualification 100 (B) Sat 8/6 - 7:35 AM 2614 4053 3844 3260 4265 5418 97 89
Qualification 102 (C) Sat 8/6 - 7:58 AM 1708 2614 4265 3260 456 1071 105 87
Qualification 108 (D) Sat 8/6 - 8:57 AM 4505 686 3511 888 2656 3260 119 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 8/6 - 9:41 AM 2614 456 3492 4053 3504 3260 168 60
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 2614 456 3492 4053 3504 3260 88 0