Team 4467 - Titanium Titans (2016)


2016 Robot: Perses

2016 Sponsors: NASA / Aethon / Equipco / Moorehead Family / John Makrinos / Range Resources / Stahl Sheaffer Engineering / W.G. Tomko Incorporated Contractors / Miller's Ace Hardware / Evey Hardware / Mayberry Orthodonics / Lightwave International / California University Center for Innovation / Titanium Titan Team Members & Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4467 attended in 2016.
Team 4467 had a record of 5-5-2 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 3 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:57 AM 2641 4050 340 1787 4467 378 42 72
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:51 AM 2641 3511 4467 3181 3260 4283 26 62
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:47 AM 5811 4467 128 3062 6054 4991 91 72
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:50 PM 4049 5406 3193 4050 4467 1507 78 92
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:01 PM 4467 3504 4027 3138 3015 4031 78 85
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:43 PM 4467 3954 1743 48 291 4269 91 91
Qualification 54 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:48 PM 1559 4467 156 117 2641 128 80 49
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:24 AM 2544 4467 3201 5811 1787 1126 67 83
Qualification 77 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:47 AM 2656 3955 6143 2051 4467 337 64 74
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:26 AM 1708 1023 695 5740 4467 144 74 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 3015 1023 4050 4467 144 128 147 117
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 3015 1023 4050 4467 144 128 140 134

Team 4467's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:57 AM 2641 4050 340 1787 4467 378 42 72
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:51 AM 2641 3511 4467 3181 3260 4283 26 62
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:47 AM 5811 4467 128 3062 6054 4991 91 72
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:50 PM 4049 5406 3193 4050 4467 1507 78 92
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:01 PM 4467 3504 4027 3138 3015 4031 78 85
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:43 PM 4467 3954 1743 48 291 4269 91 91
Qualification 54 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:48 PM 1559 4467 156 117 2641 128 80 49
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:24 AM 2544 4467 3201 5811 1787 1126 67 83
Qualification 77 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:47 AM 2656 3955 6143 2051 4467 337 64 74
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:26 AM 1708 1023 695 5740 4467 144 74 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 3015 1023 4050 4467 144 128 147 117
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 3015 1023 4050 4467 144 128 140 134

West Virginia ROX

  August 4 to August 6, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 24
Record: 15 Wins, 12 Losses and 0 Ties - 27 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 8/5 - 12:59 PM 3504 3492 1071 3844 4467 5418 53 86
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 8/5 - 1:54 PM 1071 4467 1325 4053 2656 4265 66 71
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 8/5 - 2:39 PM 4053 4467 686 2614 4954 3511 91 116
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 8/5 - 3:09 PM 3511 1126 4053 888 3260 4467 100 74
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 8/5 - 3:36 PM 4954 888 4467 1126 1708 3260 86 76
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 8/5 - 4:03 PM 456 2655 2614 3260 4467 2656 109 75
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 8/5 - 5:19 PM 3193 4265 2614 4467 3504 1708 151 140
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 8/5 - 5:52 PM 686 48 3504 4467 4053 1708 127 71
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 8/5 - 6:12 PM 4505 1325 4954 4467 888 3844 104 85
Qualification 38 (C) Fri 8/5 - 6:55 PM 3193 2614 4467 3492 4265 1126 123 103
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 8/5 - 8:32 PM 2655 4467 4505 2656 3193 3504 71 66
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 8/5 - 8:57 PM 3511 48 4467 3260 3193 4505 101 29
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 8/5 - 9:32 PM 4467 1325 3504 5418 1126 48 102 63
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 8/5 - 10:30 PM 4467 48 2614 4265 1708 3844 119 106
Qualification 59 (D) Fri 8/5 - 10:57 PM 1325 3260 1071 3193 1629 4467 71 136
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 8/5 - 11:15 PM 1325 1629 686 2655 4467 1126 95 80
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 8/6 - 1:18 AM 2656 48 4505 3492 4467 1629 91 87
Qualification 72 (C) Sat 8/6 - 2:05 AM 4467 456 4505 1071 4954 1708 92 78
Qualification 76 (D) Fri 8/5 - 11:02 PM 4265 1629 4467 4954 686 3511 99 98
Qualification 80 (A) Fri 8/5 - 11:58 PM 1629 888 3844 456 3260 4467 103 107
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 8/6 - 4:34 AM 4053 5418 686 4467 456 3492 58 112
Qualification 88 (C) Sat 8/6 - 5:25 AM 4467 1126 3260 2614 4954 3492 90 130
Qualification 91 (D) Sat 8/6 - 5:52 AM 3504 1325 4467 48 3260 3511 110 83
Qualification 94 (A) Sat 8/6 - 6:18 AM 1629 4467 4265 4505 1325 3492 114 120
Qualification 99 (B) Sat 8/6 - 6:58 AM 456 3193 3504 2655 4467 4505 115 111
Qualification 101 (C) Sat 8/6 - 7:47 AM 2655 3193 1629 4467 686 4954 91 109
Qualification 105 (D) Sat 8/6 - 8:32 AM 3193 4053 4467 1325 1708 1071 72 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 48 3511 888 1325 4467 686 112 160
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 48 3511 888 1325 4467 686 109 142
Semifinal 1 (C) 2614 456 3492 1325 4467 686 94 141
Semifinal 3 (C) 2614 456 3492 1325 4467 686 96 86
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 2614 456 3492 1325 4467 686 123 102