Team 48 - Delphi E.L.I.T.E. (2016)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 48 attended in 2016.
Team 48 had a record of 34-21-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 12 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 9)

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:40 AM 4547 48 340 1308 4031 2544 50 42
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:11 AM 2051 1507 1787 48 4991 3504 72 78
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:01 PM 337 48 4283 2051 117 3957 81 39
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:21 PM 48 2053 6143 3138 2656 3511 72 44
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:47 PM 5740 48 3511 3193 4283 4269 80 57
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:43 PM 4467 3954 1743 48 291 4269 91 91
Qualification 55 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:56 PM 2053 337 4991 48 695 2544 82 97
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 3015 4050 1559 2051 48 1023 97 94
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:09 AM 6054 3201 48 144 4615 5406 85 94
Qualification 83 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:33 AM 3181 5811 2641 4150 3138 48 58 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 48 3260 6054 3138 5811 340 80 109
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 48 3260 6054 3138 5811 340 120 67
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 48 3260 6054 3138 5811 340 80 143

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:11 AM 48 3044 4856 4481 358 3624 85 15
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:00 AM 4508 5943 1450 5240 48 145 64 103
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:05 AM 2791 5881 527 48 3624 333 91 85
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 3/18 - 11:36 AM 48 5149 5254 229 663 4856 88 62
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:01 PM 1493 4093 5879 5964 48 3419 51 82
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:46 PM 663 48 5943 1665 5254 3003 72 83
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/18 - 3:11 PM 5236 4856 5149 20 48 3990 44 111
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:30 PM 1450 1665 48 358 5879 3990 72 86
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 3/18 - 5:21 PM 371 3044 5149 48 4930 1551 55 102
Qualification 56 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:11 AM 5240 5585 333 5881 5879 48 94 68
Qualification 61 (A) Sat 3/19 - 9:52 AM 4093 48 527 359 5943 5149 105 70
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:21 AM 4203 371 48 4508 4093 3419 30 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 5240 3419 663 1493 48 1551 107 110
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 5240 3419 663 1493 48 1551 116 78
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 5240 3419 663 1493 48 1551 104 94

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 56
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:05 AM 2603 48 2051 3000 4920 4256 78 32
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:15 AM 1038 48 3138 1249 4145 3260 94 80
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:12 PM 48 3266 3201 1939 5809 4028 75 88
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:29 PM 3821 5413 1014 4284 4115 48 116 67
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:34 PM 2399 1038 279 48 2040 3492 97 97
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:24 PM 1708 5809 4920 554 2016 48 73 124
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:47 PM 120 245 128 48 63 337 102 115
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:16 AM 48 3777 1985 3010 2051 2408 92 77
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:25 AM 3324 48 279 4521 3201 2016 104 70
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:15 AM 3484 48 6084 3814 4085 451 100 96
Qualification 94 (C) Sat 4/2 - 12:25 PM 1249 5811 48 4213 2051 1939 102 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/2 - 1:39 PM 5413 48 1308 2016 3504 5811 116 95
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 5413 48 1308 2016 3504 5811 114 149
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 5413 48 1308 2016 3504 5811 110 101
Semifinal 1 (B) 5413 48 1308 4145 4028 3324 109 169
Semifinal 3 (B) 5413 48 2603 4145 4028 3324 123 123
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 5413 48 2603 4145 4028 3324 132 156

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:56 AM 1241 1764 48 3309 3574 179 120 71
Qualification 17 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:42 AM 48 1296 4613 4242 5914 5172 110 140
Qualification 29 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:12 PM 3314 4550 48 5900 67 2614 122 123
Qualification 49 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:16 PM 2102 4678 2393 3937 48 2035 127 137
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:51 AM 4122 1143 5039 48 3476 3574 94 109
Qualification 75 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:24 AM 1731 5172 48 1764 3961 5505 195 108
Qualification 85 (D) Fri 4/29 - 1:35 PM 1477 188 5818 4146 48 1710 95 127
Qualification 91 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:21 PM 48 5499 3288 5832 5817 5124 75 67
Qualification 101 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:36 PM 3504 48 6167 1296 125 6072 101 115
Qualification 120 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:50 PM 3284 1241 16 48 3481 5686 128 90
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:40 AM 4547 48 340 1308 4031 2544 50 42
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:11 AM 2051 1507 1787 48 4991 3504 72 78
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:01 PM 337 48 4283 2051 117 3957 81 39
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:21 PM 48 2053 6143 3138 2656 3511 72 44
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:47 PM 5740 48 3511 3193 4283 4269 80 57
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:43 PM 4467 3954 1743 48 291 4269 91 91
Qualification 55 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:56 PM 2053 337 4991 48 695 2544 82 97
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 3015 4050 1559 2051 48 1023 97 94
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:09 AM 6054 3201 48 144 4615 5406 85 94
Qualification 83 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:33 AM 3181 5811 2641 4150 3138 48 58 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 48 3260 6054 3138 5811 340 80 109
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 48 3260 6054 3138 5811 340 120 67
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 48 3260 6054 3138 5811 340 80 143

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:11 AM 48 3044 4856 4481 358 3624 85 15
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:00 AM 4508 5943 1450 5240 48 145 64 103
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:05 AM 2791 5881 527 48 3624 333 91 85
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 3/18 - 11:36 AM 48 5149 5254 229 663 4856 88 62
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:01 PM 1493 4093 5879 5964 48 3419 51 82
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:46 PM 663 48 5943 1665 5254 3003 72 83
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/18 - 3:11 PM 5236 4856 5149 20 48 3990 44 111
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:30 PM 1450 1665 48 358 5879 3990 72 86
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 3/18 - 5:21 PM 371 3044 5149 48 4930 1551 55 102
Qualification 56 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:11 AM 5240 5585 333 5881 5879 48 94 68
Qualification 61 (A) Sat 3/19 - 9:52 AM 4093 48 527 359 5943 5149 105 70
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:21 AM 4203 371 48 4508 4093 3419 30 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 5240 3419 663 1493 48 1551 107 110
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 5240 3419 663 1493 48 1551 116 78
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 5240 3419 663 1493 48 1551 104 94

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 56
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:05 AM 2603 48 2051 3000 4920 4256 78 32
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:15 AM 1038 48 3138 1249 4145 3260 94 80
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:12 PM 48 3266 3201 1939 5809 4028 75 88
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:29 PM 3821 5413 1014 4284 4115 48 116 67
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:34 PM 2399 1038 279 48 2040 3492 97 97
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:24 PM 1708 5809 4920 554 2016 48 73 124
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:47 PM 120 245 128 48 63 337 102 115
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:16 AM 48 3777 1985 3010 2051 2408 92 77
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:25 AM 3324 48 279 4521 3201 2016 104 70
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:15 AM 3484 48 6084 3814 4085 451 100 96
Qualification 94 (C) Sat 4/2 - 12:25 PM 1249 5811 48 4213 2051 1939 102 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/2 - 1:39 PM 5413 48 1308 2016 3504 5811 116 95
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 5413 48 1308 2016 3504 5811 114 149
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 5413 48 1308 2016 3504 5811 110 101
Semifinal 1 (B) 5413 48 1308 4145 4028 3324 109 169
Semifinal 3 (B) 5413 48 2603 4145 4028 3324 123 123
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 5413 48 2603 4145 4028 3324 132 156

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:56 AM 1241 1764 48 3309 3574 179 120 71
Qualification 17 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:42 AM 48 1296 4613 4242 5914 5172 110 140
Qualification 29 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:12 PM 3314 4550 48 5900 67 2614 122 123
Qualification 49 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:16 PM 2102 4678 2393 3937 48 2035 127 137
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:51 AM 4122 1143 5039 48 3476 3574 94 109
Qualification 75 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:24 AM 1731 5172 48 1764 3961 5505 195 108
Qualification 85 (D) Fri 4/29 - 1:35 PM 1477 188 5818 4146 48 1710 95 127
Qualification 91 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:21 PM 48 5499 3288 5832 5817 5124 75 67
Qualification 101 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:36 PM 3504 48 6167 1296 125 6072 101 115
Qualification 120 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:50 PM 3284 1241 16 48 3481 5686 128 90
Playoff Matches

West Virginia ROX

  August 4 to August 6, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 24
Record: 17 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 27 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 8/5 - 12:29 PM 888 3511 3260 48 1629 1126 62 110
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 8/5 - 1:47 PM 48 888 456 3504 3193 3844 114 96
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 8/5 - 2:30 PM 48 3260 1708 4505 3492 1325 71 68
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 8/5 - 3:02 PM 4954 2655 48 2614 3492 1325 79 88
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 8/5 - 3:49 PM 4265 3193 4505 4053 1325 48 73 60
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 8/5 - 4:32 PM 1629 4265 4954 1071 48 5418 105 79
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 8/5 - 5:00 PM 686 4053 2655 1629 888 48 94 119
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 8/5 - 5:52 PM 686 48 3504 4467 4053 1708 127 71
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 8/5 - 6:21 PM 2656 5418 686 456 48 3260 49 94
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 8/5 - 8:05 PM 2655 3260 48 456 686 1708 76 97
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 8/5 - 8:41 PM 1126 456 1071 3511 4265 48 93 96
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 8/5 - 8:57 PM 3511 48 4467 3260 3193 4505 101 29
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 8/5 - 9:32 PM 4467 1325 3504 5418 1126 48 102 63
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 8/5 - 10:30 PM 4467 48 2614 4265 1708 3844 119 106
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 8/5 - 11:06 PM 2656 2614 48 888 3504 4954 109 108
Qualification 64 (A) Fri 8/5 - 11:41 PM 2656 3511 3504 48 3193 4954 90 124
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 8/6 - 1:18 AM 2656 48 4505 3492 4467 1629 91 87
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 8/6 - 1:36 AM 4053 3844 3511 3193 48 5418 76 69
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 8/6 - 2:28 AM 1126 48 3844 1325 2656 3260 79 90
Qualification 79 (A) Fri 8/5 - 11:50 PM 4265 5418 4954 48 3492 2655 121 95
Qualification 81 (B) Sat 8/6 - 12:11 AM 3844 4505 1708 4954 48 1071 87 96
Qualification 86 (C) Sat 8/6 - 5:10 AM 48 456 5418 2656 4265 3193 97 95
Qualification 91 (D) Sat 8/6 - 5:52 AM 3504 1325 4467 48 3260 3511 110 83
Qualification 93 (A) Sat 8/6 - 6:09 AM 456 3511 4954 4053 48 888 122 63
Qualification 97 (B) Sat 8/6 - 6:43 AM 1708 1126 48 888 1629 3511 99 97
Qualification 103 (C) Sat 8/6 - 8:14 AM 2656 4505 48 1126 4053 1325 101 72
Qualification 106 (D) Sat 8/6 - 8:40 AM 1629 48 3492 2614 5418 2655 102 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 48 3511 888 1325 4467 686 112 160
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 48 3511 888 1325 4467 686 109 142