Team 5740 - CWNC - Trojanators (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Civic & Environmental Consultants, Inc / Paul's Chrome Plating / Babst Calland Clements and Zomnir, P.C. & Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5740 attended in 2016.
Team 5740 had a record of 12-9-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 5 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:06 AM 5740 4991 3138 291 3957 3201 60 52
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:34 AM 3138 1743 1126 5740 695 337 66 62
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:16 PM 1787 4031 5740 3511 156 3954 75 83
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:00 PM 5811 1743 378 3260 2614 5740 76 77
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:47 PM 5740 48 3511 3193 4283 4269 80 57
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 6054 337 3181 340 3504 5740 65 72
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:34 PM 5740 1507 3015 2656 4150 340 97 73
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:48 AM 5740 4150 4269 6143 4049 3504 93 71
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:25 AM 3062 4050 2544 5740 1743 4027 80 74
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:26 AM 1708 1023 695 5740 4467 144 74 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/12 - 1:46 PM 5406 1126 1559 2614 5740 3504 138 75
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 5406 1126 1559 2614 5740 3504 102 99

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:34 AM 1259 533 3324 1590 5740 5947 39 45
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:14 AM 1676 5740 3314 2603 4269 5973 81 68
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/18 - 11:53 AM 5413 1676 5418 2641 5740 3173 91 66
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:40 PM 533 5740 1787 4145 3591 6027 71 70
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:50 PM 639 27 2399 5740 2603 63 89 81
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:21 PM 6032 1014 120 781 5740 2010 80 88
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:15 AM 5740 4780 4121 4085 4284 1248 79 49
Qualification 72 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:02 AM 2252 5740 217 303 4028 156 127 127
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:42 AM 5077 1317 4521 706 2172 5740 36 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 120 5413 2010 695 5740 263 127 107
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 120 5413 2010 695 5740 263 137 64

Team 5740's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:06 AM 5740 4991 3138 291 3957 3201 60 52
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:34 AM 3138 1743 1126 5740 695 337 66 62
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:16 PM 1787 4031 5740 3511 156 3954 75 83
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:00 PM 5811 1743 378 3260 2614 5740 76 77
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:47 PM 5740 48 3511 3193 4283 4269 80 57
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 6054 337 3181 340 3504 5740 65 72
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:34 PM 5740 1507 3015 2656 4150 340 97 73
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:48 AM 5740 4150 4269 6143 4049 3504 93 71
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:25 AM 3062 4050 2544 5740 1743 4027 80 74
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:26 AM 1708 1023 695 5740 4467 144 74 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/12 - 1:46 PM 5406 1126 1559 2614 5740 3504 138 75
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 5406 1126 1559 2614 5740 3504 102 99

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:34 AM 1259 533 3324 1590 5740 5947 39 45
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:14 AM 1676 5740 3314 2603 4269 5973 81 68
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/18 - 11:53 AM 5413 1676 5418 2641 5740 3173 91 66
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:40 PM 533 5740 1787 4145 3591 6027 71 70
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:50 PM 639 27 2399 5740 2603 63 89 81
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:21 PM 6032 1014 120 781 5740 2010 80 88
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:15 AM 5740 4780 4121 4085 4284 1248 79 49
Qualification 72 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:02 AM 2252 5740 217 303 4028 156 127 127
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:42 AM 5077 1317 4521 706 2172 5740 36 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 120 5413 2010 695 5740 263 127 107
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 120 5413 2010 695 5740 263 137 64