Team 1787 - Flying Circuits (2016)


2016 Robot: TBD

2016 Sponsors: Orange City Schools / Rockwell Automation / GED Integrated Solutions / Belcan Corporation / RAF Automation & Orange High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1787 attended in 2016.
Team 1787 had a record of 11-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:57 AM 2641 4050 340 1787 4467 378 42 72
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:11 AM 2051 1507 1787 48 4991 3504 72 78
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:16 PM 1787 4031 5740 3511 156 3954 75 83
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:24 PM 117 6054 3015 2641 1787 1708 76 57
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:27 PM 3062 3955 128 1787 4050 2053 42 70
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:34 PM 144 1787 2656 3957 5811 3260 83 86
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:18 PM 5406 3181 1787 1743 4049 144 78 97
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:24 AM 2544 4467 3201 5811 1787 1126 67 83
Qualification 78 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:55 AM 4283 1787 3138 1308 4150 1023 86 90
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 3/12 - 12:00 PM 1308 3193 1787 6143 1559 337 95 60
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:08 AM 639 1317 4284 1787 4119 120 81 89
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:58 AM 1787 303 2010 5418 2399 379 98 95
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:10 PM 5077 1787 217 1014 4601 5146 61 98
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:40 PM 533 5740 1787 4145 3591 6027 71 70
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:29 PM 5947 4611 4780 1787 870 2641 83 108
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:46 PM 1787 5667 706 156 337 2172 58 92
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:07 AM 4269 263 6032 2632 27 1787 63 75
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:29 AM 3173 1590 4039 4521 1787 4601 87 73
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:36 AM 120 2603 695 1787 451 4269 69 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 217 303 1787 379 27 706 115 117
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 217 303 1787 379 27 706 116 105
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 217 303 1787 379 27 1014 79 154

Team 1787's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:57 AM 2641 4050 340 1787 4467 378 42 72
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:11 AM 2051 1507 1787 48 4991 3504 72 78
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:16 PM 1787 4031 5740 3511 156 3954 75 83
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:24 PM 117 6054 3015 2641 1787 1708 76 57
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:27 PM 3062 3955 128 1787 4050 2053 42 70
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:34 PM 144 1787 2656 3957 5811 3260 83 86
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:18 PM 5406 3181 1787 1743 4049 144 78 97
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:24 AM 2544 4467 3201 5811 1787 1126 67 83
Qualification 78 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:55 AM 4283 1787 3138 1308 4150 1023 86 90
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 3/12 - 12:00 PM 1308 3193 1787 6143 1559 337 95 60
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:08 AM 639 1317 4284 1787 4119 120 81 89
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:58 AM 1787 303 2010 5418 2399 379 98 95
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:10 PM 5077 1787 217 1014 4601 5146 61 98
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:40 PM 533 5740 1787 4145 3591 6027 71 70
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:29 PM 5947 4611 4780 1787 870 2641 83 108
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:46 PM 1787 5667 706 156 337 2172 58 92
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:07 AM 4269 263 6032 2632 27 1787 63 75
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:29 AM 3173 1590 4039 4521 1787 4601 87 73
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:36 AM 120 2603 695 1787 451 4269 69 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 217 303 1787 379 27 706 115 117
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 217 303 1787 379 27 706 116 105
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 217 303 1787 379 27 1014 79 154