Team 6110 - DOC BOTICS (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation / Rookie Grant / Ontario Power Generation / Messier-Bugatti-Dowty & Archbishop Denis O' Connor


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6110 attended in 2016.
Team 6110 had a record of 7-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 4/8 - 10:06 AM 1305 1075 6110 771 6202 4936 80 62
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:13 AM 4992 2200 2234 4917 3756 6110 93 39
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:55 AM 6110 4940 4976 910 1360 4688 100 95
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:06 PM 6110 771 2609 5409 5408 6130 74 71
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:59 PM 1334 4921 6110 4920 5883 4595 65 59
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 4/8 - 4:52 PM 3571 4951 3756 2056 4716 6110 46 120
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 4/8 - 5:55 PM 6130 4902 6110 4940 6052 4923 86 77
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:34 AM 4678 4946 5885 6110 5039 772 124 91
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 4/9 - 11:17 AM 1334 6162 4932 6135 2200 6110 76 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/9 - 1:08 PM 2056 910 4920 1075 6110 1334 200 55
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 2056 910 4920 1075 6110 1334 205 58

Team 6110's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 4/8 - 10:06 AM 1305 1075 6110 771 6202 4936 80 62
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:13 AM 4992 2200 2234 4917 3756 6110 93 39
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:55 AM 6110 4940 4976 910 1360 4688 100 95
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:06 PM 6110 771 2609 5409 5408 6130 74 71
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:59 PM 1334 4921 6110 4920 5883 4595 65 59
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 4/8 - 4:52 PM 3571 4951 3756 2056 4716 6110 46 120
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 4/8 - 5:55 PM 6130 4902 6110 4940 6052 4923 86 77
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:34 AM 4678 4946 5885 6110 5039 772 124 91
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 4/9 - 11:17 AM 1334 6162 4932 6135 2200 6110 76 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/9 - 1:08 PM 2056 910 4920 1075 6110 1334 200 55
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 2056 910 4920 1075 6110 1334 205 58