Team 4678 - CyberCavs (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Communitech & Woodland Christian High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 22 (69%) 10 (31%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 12 (71%) 6 (35%) 0
Total 49 34 (69%) 16 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:13 AM 5519 5631 5033 3739 865 4678 37 84
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:00 AM 1360 3949 4678 4525 865 5406 82 106
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:15 AM 2702 5483 4939 4678 5631 4940 53 132
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 4/1 - 12:06 PM 4678 1285 148 5033 5032 3683 149 101
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:14 PM 5519 1241 4943 5406 1114 4678 114 147
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:38 PM 4039 3683 1285 5158 3161 4678 136 97
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:12 PM 4943 4039 4678 1114 2056 2702 116 190
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 2702 4678 5912 1285 2056 3949 129 126
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:42 PM 4678 1241 4939 1360 5033 5406 142 67
Qualification 48 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:01 AM 4940 1114 1360 4678 5483 610 120 104
Qualification 53 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:45 AM 4618 4678 5483 610 3161 4939 120 92
Qualification 58 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:25 AM 4678 3161 5519 5032 4618 4917 104 102
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:01 AM 1241 5406 3560 4678 4917 3683 138 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4678 1285 5033 4039 4618 3739 165 158
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 4678 1285 5033 4039 4618 3739 118 151
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 4678 1285 5033 4039 4618 3739 113 140

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 4/8 - 10:13 AM 4678 677 4903 4932 4917 6052 64 54
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:30 AM 4595 5408 6202 2852 5689 4678 48 102
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:33 PM 1075 5409 4678 6135 2056 5426 101 115
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:14 PM 4940 5885 4914 5426 4678 4936 69 105
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:58 PM 4903 4936 4902 4678 5024 771 78 93
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:08 PM 5408 4678 4920 4992 6046 4923 139 61
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 4/8 - 5:49 PM 4921 4678 1305 5409 4946 1360 108 96
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:34 AM 4678 4946 5885 6110 5039 772 124 91
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:52 AM 4688 4343 4938 3571 2234 4678 98 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 4678 1305 5024 4940 2200 4903 111 111
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 4678 1305 5024 4940 2200 4903 202 99
Semifinal 2 (B) 4678 1305 5024 2852 4917 6052 180 119
Semifinal 4 (B) 4678 1305 5024 2852 4917 6052 176 97
Final 1 (C) 2056 910 4920 4678 1305 5024 145 192
Final 2 (C) 2056 910 4920 4678 1305 5024 182 155
Tiebreaker (C) 2056 910 4920 4678 1305 5024 170 127

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Newton

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/30 - 3:26 PM 4678 3476 217 2990 148 1678 227 232

FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:40 AM 3481 3663 1700 6072 5885 4678 121 73
Qualification 19 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:54 AM 6167 4678 122 3309 3961 217 111 88
Qualification 35 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:34 PM 5450 1710 5686 4678 125 5039 96 157
Qualification 49 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:16 PM 2102 4678 2393 3937 48 2035 127 137
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:23 AM 4744 4550 5505 4001 16 4678 85 162
Qualification 65 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:11 AM 2614 16 3620 3288 4678 4242 227 134
Qualification 80 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:01 PM 6220 4678 3476 1676 5150 4613 112 118
Qualification 89 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:08 PM 5851 1640 4678 126 1764 2102 142 122
Qualification 102 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:42 PM 3314 4276 188 4678 3284 1143 101 172
Qualification 125 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:30 PM 118 5914 5900 4678 2081 2147 101 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 118 1519 3309 3476 4678 217 190 260
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 118 1519 1676 3476 4678 217 177 220
Semifinal 2 (B) 4678 3476 217 67 5172 1477 225 219
Semifinal 4 (B) 4678 3476 217 67 5172 1477 205 180
Final 1 (C) 254 1241 708 4678 3476 217 177 197
Final 2 (C) 254 1241 1731 4678 3476 217 180 225