Team 5885 - Villanova WiredCats (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation / Centerline / Integrity Tool & Mold Inc. / Rookie Grants / Faculty of Engineering, University of Windsor / St. Clair College / Control Systems International & MTE Controls / Factum Partners / CUPE 701 - Town of LaSalle / South Windsor Optimist Club / Omni Tool / Hydro One / WFCU & St. Thomas of Villanova

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 7 (37%) 12 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 7 (37%) 12 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 5885's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Alexandra Drazilov)
Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:11 AM 5885 910 4976 4992 4716 5409 107 30
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:56 AM 4938 4932 5885 6130 4923 1075 44 66
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:46 AM 6046 6162 5024 5885 4917 1305 40 131
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:14 PM 4940 5885 4914 5426 4678 4936 69 105
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:26 PM 1360 2852 2386 5885 6046 677 131 68
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:20 PM 5288 4903 4940 2386 4343 5885 84 88
Qualification 54 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:22 PM 6135 4688 677 4903 4951 5885 57 112
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:34 AM 4678 4946 5885 6110 5039 772 124 91
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:25 AM 2200 5408 3756 4595 4902 5885 88 72
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 69 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:40 AM 3481 3663 1700 6072 5885 4678 121 73
Qualification 22 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:13 AM 708 5885 3476 4550 1241 1710 111 115
Qualification 38 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:59 PM 4242 5885 5124 126 1477 3314 110 164
Qualification 44 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:42 PM 229 5450 5914 1311 5885 4122 89 104
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:09 AM 2393 5885 3284 1731 1296 3309 98 125
Qualification 70 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:45 AM 3360 5885 3481 1676 67 4276 105 139
Qualification 82 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:15 PM 2147 5686 5505 6167 5817 5885 98 83
Qualification 100 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:30 PM 5885 1519 254 118 122 4122 140 139
Qualification 113 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:59 PM 5900 5885 103 2102 5818 217 87 145
Qualification 124 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:21 PM 5172 125 2614 5885 1143 5851 167 99
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016