Team 5885 - Villanova WiredCats (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation / Centerline / Integrity Tool & Mold Inc. / Rookie Grants / Faculty of Engineering, University of Windsor / St. Clair College / Control Systems International & MTE Controls / Factum Partners / CUPE 701 - Town of LaSalle / South Windsor Optimist Club / Omni Tool / Hydro One / WFCU & St. Thomas of Villanova


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5885's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5885 attended in 2016.
Team 5885 had a record of 7-12-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
9:10A
5885 910 4976 -107-
4992 4716 5409 30
Qualification 13 (C)
10:37A
4938 4932 5885 -44-
6130 4923 1075 66
Qualification 19 (D)
11:39A
6046 6162 5024 40
5885 4917 1305 -131-
Qualification 31 (A)
2:06P
4940 5885 4914 -69-
5426 4678 4936 105
Qualification 39 (B)
3:20P
1360 2852 2386 131
5885 6046 677 -68-
Qualification 46 (C)
4:12P
5288 4903 4940 84
2386 4343 5885 -88-
Qualification 54 (D)
5:11P
6135 4688 677 57
4903 4951 5885 -112-
Qualification 63 (A)
9:41A
4678 4946 5885 -124-
6110 5039 772 91
Qualification 70 (B)
10:33A
2200 5408 3756 88
4595 4902 5885 -72-
Playoff Matches
Team 5885 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 69 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
8:37A
3481 3663 1700 121
6072 5885 4678 -73-
Qualification 22 (B)
11:03A
708 5885 3476 -111-
4550 1241 1710 115
Qualification 38 (D)
2:58P
4242 5885 5124 -110-
126 1477 3314 164
Qualification 44 (D)
3:40P
229 5450 5914 89
1311 5885 4122 -104-
Qualification 56 (A)
8:07A
2393 5885 3284 -98-
1731 1296 3309 125
Qualification 70 (B)
9:51A
3360 5885 3481 -105-
1676 67 4276 139
Qualification 82 (C)
1:17P
2147 5686 5505 98
6167 5817 5885 -83-
Qualification 100 (A)
3:26P
5885 1519 254 -140-
118 122 4122 139
Qualification 113 (B)
5:00P
5900 5885 103 -87-
2102 5818 217 145
Qualification 124 (C)
6:20P
5172 125 2614 167
5885 1143 5851 -99-
Playoff Matches
Team 5885 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 5885's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Alexandra Drazilov)
Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
9:10A
5885 910 4976 -107-
4992 4716 5409 30
Qualification 13 (C)
10:37A
4938 4932 5885 -44-
6130 4923 1075 66
Qualification 19 (D)
11:39A
6046 6162 5024 40
5885 4917 1305 -131-
Qualification 31 (A)
2:06P
4940 5885 4914 -69-
5426 4678 4936 105
Qualification 39 (B)
3:20P
1360 2852 2386 131
5885 6046 677 -68-
Qualification 46 (C)
4:12P
5288 4903 4940 84
2386 4343 5885 -88-
Qualification 54 (D)
5:11P
6135 4688 677 57
4903 4951 5885 -112-
Qualification 63 (A)
9:41A
4678 4946 5885 -124-
6110 5039 772 91
Qualification 70 (B)
10:33A
2200 5408 3756 88
4595 4902 5885 -72-
Playoff Matches
Team 5885 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 69 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
8:37A
3481 3663 1700 121
6072 5885 4678 -73-
Qualification 22 (B)
11:03A
708 5885 3476 -111-
4550 1241 1710 115
Qualification 38 (D)
2:58P
4242 5885 5124 -110-
126 1477 3314 164
Qualification 44 (D)
3:40P
229 5450 5914 89
1311 5885 4122 -104-
Qualification 56 (A)
8:07A
2393 5885 3284 -98-
1731 1296 3309 125
Qualification 70 (B)
9:51A
3360 5885 3481 -105-
1676 67 4276 139
Qualification 82 (C)
1:17P
2147 5686 5505 98
6167 5817 5885 -83-
Qualification 100 (A)
3:26P
5885 1519 254 -140-
118 122 4122 139
Qualification 113 (B)
5:00P
5900 5885 103 -87-
2102 5818 217 145
Qualification 124 (C)
6:20P
5172 125 2614 167
5885 1143 5851 -99-
Playoff Matches
Team 5885 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.