Team 1360 - Orbit Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Sheridan College/Pratt & Whitney Canada/TransCanada Corporation/Zzen Group/SolidWorks/CEC Controls/Teradata/Empire Wire/Optimist Club of Oakville/Gerrie Electric & Oakville Community FIRST Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 11 (50%) 10 (45%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 14 (54%) 1 (4%)

Team 1360's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:31 AM 4618 1285 5912 5406 1360 4039 114 110
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:00 AM 1360 3949 4678 4525 865 5406 82 106
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:43 AM 3560 5406 3683 3161 4943 1360 116 58
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:34 AM 2056 4618 1360 3560 5912 5158 153 49
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:46 PM 3683 4525 1360 5631 4039 5158 93 96
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:31 PM 5519 4917 4939 5912 1360 3949 63 68
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:57 PM 5158 3949 4940 1360 1285 3560 55 110
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:06 PM 610 1360 1241 148 3739 4618 142 87
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:42 PM 4678 1241 4939 1360 5033 5406 142 67
Qualification 48 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:01 AM 4940 1114 1360 4678 5483 610 120 104
Qualification 52 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:37 AM 3739 1360 5033 5631 4943 5912 85 85
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:33 AM 5631 2702 1360 1241 2056 4940 72 160
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:39 AM 5631 1285 610 5158 1360 5483 142 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/2 - 1:34 PM 2056 1114 5912 1360 4940 4939 212 116
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 2056 1114 5912 1360 4940 4939 141 104

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:42 AM 4938 4920 4914 2200 1360 3571 65 78
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:04 AM 5288 4951 5039 1360 4940 771 66 109
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:55 AM 6110 4940 4976 910 1360 4688 100 95
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:50 PM 4923 4343 1360 772 1334 4917 83 110
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:26 PM 1360 2852 2386 5885 6046 677 131 68
Qualification 51 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:01 PM 5689 6130 5426 6162 1360 2234 70 80
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 4/8 - 5:49 PM 4921 4678 1305 5409 4946 1360 108 96
Qualification 66 (B) Sat 4/9 - 9:57 AM 4902 1360 5408 1075 2386 4716 83 61
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:45 AM 1360 4992 6052 5409 5883 4936 72 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 2852 4917 6052 4946 1360 772 130 123
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 2852 4917 6052 4946 1360 772 160 74