Team 1075 - Sprockets (2016)


2016 Robot: Triangulus Prime GT: RS Superleggera


2016 Sponsors: GM Canada / Marwood Metal fabricators / Ontario Power Generation & Sinclair Secondary School & Sinclair Secondary School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1075's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1075 attended in 2016.
Team 1075 had a record of 8-13-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
9:16A
746 4343 2056 102
4525 - 1075 - 2198 -39-
Qualification 14 (A)
10:50A
- 1075 - 2056 1305 -121-
2013 1114 746 117
Qualification 18 (B)
11:22A
- 1075 - 4252 3710 -34-
1285 4248 1241 119
Qualification 25 (C)
1:21P
1325 4015 4732 65
6070 1547 - 1075 - -63-
Qualification 40 (D)
3:27P
5596 5807 1246 82
- 1075 - 2340 1241 -100-
Qualification 44 (A)
3:59P
- 1075 - 3541 1114 -87-
610 4476 2185 106
Qualification 50 (B)
4:50P
3710 4783 4976 79
5094 4308 - 1075 - -37-
Qualification 64 (C)
9:16A
5031 118 - 1075 - -103-
5580 4704 6070 52
Qualification 69 (D)
9:56A
- 1075 - 296 2935 -78-
1305 3541 5076 69
Qualification 76 (A)
10:55A
746 5596 - 1075 - -77-
5036 118 1547 102
Qualification 82 (B)
11:46A
6140 6141 1285 40
2013 4618 - 1075 - -98-
Playoff Matches
Team 1075 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 52
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
9:55A
1305 - 1075 - 6110 -80-
771 6202 4936 62
Qualification 13 (C)
10:37A
4938 4932 5885 44
6130 4923 - 1075 - -66-
Qualification 26 (A)
1:28P
- 1075 - 5409 4678 -101-
6135 2056 5426 115
Qualification 34 (B)
2:27P
2056 6162 4688 134
677 - 1075 - 5883 -51-
Qualification 42 (C)
3:41P
6052 4343 - 1075 - -87-
4914 2609 4951 98
Qualification 49 (D)
4:33P
5883 2200 4921 85
5024 - 1075 - 910 -106-
Qualification 59 (A)
9:10A
5426 - 1075 - 4992 -78-
5039 3571 2852 87
Qualification 66 (B)
10:02A
4902 1360 5408 83
- 1075 - 2386 4716 -61-
Qualification 76 (C)
11:15A
4946 6046 772 130
5288 - 1075 - 2609 -92-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:00P
2056 910 4920 200
- 1075 - 6110 1334 -55-
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
2056 910 4920 205
- 1075 - 6110 1334 -58-


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
9:16A
746 4343 2056 102
4525 - 1075 - 2198 -39-
Qualification 14 (A)
10:50A
- 1075 - 2056 1305 -121-
2013 1114 746 117
Qualification 18 (B)
11:22A
- 1075 - 4252 3710 -34-
1285 4248 1241 119
Qualification 25 (C)
1:21P
1325 4015 4732 65
6070 1547 - 1075 - -63-
Qualification 40 (D)
3:27P
5596 5807 1246 82
- 1075 - 2340 1241 -100-
Qualification 44 (A)
3:59P
- 1075 - 3541 1114 -87-
610 4476 2185 106
Qualification 50 (B)
4:50P
3710 4783 4976 79
5094 4308 - 1075 - -37-
Qualification 64 (C)
9:16A
5031 118 - 1075 - -103-
5580 4704 6070 52
Qualification 69 (D)
9:56A
- 1075 - 296 2935 -78-
1305 3541 5076 69
Qualification 76 (A)
10:55A
746 5596 - 1075 - -77-
5036 118 1547 102
Qualification 82 (B)
11:46A
6140 6141 1285 40
2013 4618 - 1075 - -98-
Playoff Matches
Team 1075 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 52
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
9:55A
1305 - 1075 - 6110 -80-
771 6202 4936 62
Qualification 13 (C)
10:37A
4938 4932 5885 44
6130 4923 - 1075 - -66-
Qualification 26 (A)
1:28P
- 1075 - 5409 4678 -101-
6135 2056 5426 115
Qualification 34 (B)
2:27P
2056 6162 4688 134
677 - 1075 - 5883 -51-
Qualification 42 (C)
3:41P
6052 4343 - 1075 - -87-
4914 2609 4951 98
Qualification 49 (D)
4:33P
5883 2200 4921 85
5024 - 1075 - 910 -106-
Qualification 59 (A)
9:10A
5426 - 1075 - 4992 -78-
5039 3571 2852 87
Qualification 66 (B)
10:02A
4902 1360 5408 83
- 1075 - 2386 4716 -61-
Qualification 76 (C)
11:15A
4946 6046 772 130
5288 - 1075 - 2609 -92-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:00P
2056 910 4920 200
- 1075 - 6110 1334 -55-
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
2056 910 4920 205
- 1075 - 6110 1334 -58-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.