Team 1075 - Sprockets (2016)


2016 Robot: Triangulus Prime GT: RS Superleggera

2016 Sponsors: GM Canada / Marwood Metal fabricators / Ontario Power Generation & Sinclair Secondary School & Sinclair Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 8 (40%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 22 8 (36%) 13 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 1075's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2003


Greater Toronto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Waterloo Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Waterloo Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Festival de Robotique FRC de Montreal Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Festival de Robotique FRC a Montreal Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:24 AM 746 4343 2056 4525 1075 2198 102 39
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:01 AM 1075 2056 1305 2013 1114 746 121 117
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:32 AM 1075 4252 3710 1285 4248 1241 34 119
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:24 AM 1325 4015 4732 6070 1547 1075 65 63
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:44 AM 5596 5807 1246 1075 2340 1241 82 100
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:13 AM 1075 3541 1114 610 4476 2185 87 106
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:02 PM 3710 4783 4976 5094 4308 1075 79 37
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 3/12 - 4:04 AM 5031 118 1075 5580 4704 6070 103 52
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:16 AM 1075 296 2935 1305 3541 5076 78 69
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:15 AM 746 5596 1075 5036 118 1547 77 102
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 3/12 - 7:28 AM 6140 6141 1285 2013 4618 1075 40 98
Playoff Matches

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 52
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 4/8 - 10:06 AM 1305 1075 6110 771 6202 4936 80 62
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:56 AM 4938 4932 5885 6130 4923 1075 44 66
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:33 PM 1075 5409 4678 6135 2056 5426 101 115
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:43 PM 2056 6162 4688 677 1075 5883 134 51
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:51 PM 6052 4343 1075 4914 2609 4951 87 98
Qualification 49 (D) Fri 4/8 - 4:45 PM 5883 2200 4921 5024 1075 910 85 106
Qualification 59 (A) Sat 4/9 - 8:50 AM 5426 1075 4992 5039 3571 2852 78 87
Qualification 66 (B) Sat 4/9 - 9:57 AM 4902 1360 5408 1075 2386 4716 83 61
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 4/9 - 11:24 AM 4946 6046 772 5288 1075 2609 130 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/9 - 1:08 PM 2056 910 4920 1075 6110 1334 200 55
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 2056 910 4920 1075 6110 1334 205 58

ONT District - Durham College Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


ONT District - Victoria Park Collegiate Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


ONT District - North Bay Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


ONT District York University Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


ONT District North Bay Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Robots@CNE

  August 17 to August 19, 2018


Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019