Team 5039 - Irish Iron (2016)


2016 Robot: Aegis

2016 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation / Langtree Controls Limited / Sylvan Automation Ltd. / ISA Sarnia Section / St. Patrick's Catholic High School Council / NOVA Chemicals / Sandrin / Solidworks / 3D systems / PEO Sarnia Section / Integra Technologies / TJI / Electrozad Supply & St. Patrick's Catholic High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5039's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5039 attended in 2016.
Team 5039 had a record of 19-16-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (D)
10:18A
886 5039 854 45
1547 2809 919 59
Qualification 14 (A)
11:24A
5092 5680 771 37
1815 5039 2852 52
Qualification 17 (A)
11:53A
5776 4951 5039 50
5921 1511 4069 71
Qualification 21 (B)
1:11P
1310 5834 5039 55
4920 1482 6009 44
Qualification 33 (D)
3:07P
4951 4718 5699 104
2609 5039 2809 74
Qualification 38 (A)
4:06P
5776 4594 1325 61
5680 5039 781 63
Qualification 48 (B)
5:28P
5092 188 5821 72
4001 5039 4914 62
Qualification 52 (C)
9:08A
5039 5911 4594 66
4001 3683 2706 123
Qualification 60 (D)
10:17A
772 3705 4519 68
4920 5039 5092 47
Qualification 64 (A)
10:54A
5834 5589 781 74
772 5921 5039 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:33P
4001 3683 5039 119
781 5834 854 64
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
4001 3683 5039 109
781 5834 854 109
Semifinal 1 (A)
4001 3683 5039 144
188 4946 4519 119
Semifinal 3 (A)
4001 3683 5039 116
188 4946 4519 97
Final 1 (B)
4001 3683 5039 153
2609 1511 4951 136
Final 2 (B)
4001 3683 5039 146
2609 1511 4951 108


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 52
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:58A
1334 2056 4902 107
6046 5039 2234 64
Qualification 14 (C)
11:04A
5288 4951 5039 66
1360 4940 771 109
Qualification 24 (D)
1:15P
3756 5039 1334 47
677 5689 2609 54
Qualification 33 (B)
2:32P
2386 6135 5039 80
910 6202 2234 112
Qualification 37 (B)
3:08P
5039 5426 4932 68
4976 5408 4917 116
Qualification 47 (C)
4:28P
4595 6135 1305 37
6052 4914 5039 77
Qualification 59 (A)
8:50A
5426 1075 4992 78
5039 3571 2852 87
Qualification 63 (A)
9:34A
4678 4946 5885 124
6110 5039 772 91
Qualification 77 (C)
11:31A
4903 6130 2852 122
4920 5039 4976 134
Playoff Matches
Team 5039 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (A)
9:45A
4613 5039 5505 104
4561 122 1311 93
Qualification 20 (B)
11:01A
1477 16 4276 99
5039 5274 118 100
Qualification 35 (C)
2:34P
5450 1710 5686 96
4678 125 5039 157
Qualification 50 (A)
4:23P
1296 1519 5039 113
6220 4550 3360 112
Qualification 62 (B)
8:51A
4122 1143 5039 94
48 3476 3574 109
Qualification 73 (C)
10:10A
1700 103 5817 77
5039 3284 126 84
Qualification 83 (C)
1:21P
5039 4001 3288 86
1418 5172 3314 171
Qualification 99 (A)
3:19P
2614 3309 5818 97
5039 3937 3481 107
Qualification 108 (A)
4:24P
4146 1764 5039 74
4242 5150 1519 136
Qualification 114 (B)
5:05P
67 3663 5832 107
5039 1731 188 114
Playoff Matches
Team 5039 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 5039's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Toronto Central Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (D)
10:18A
886 5039 854 45
1547 2809 919 59
Qualification 14 (A)
11:24A
5092 5680 771 37
1815 5039 2852 52
Qualification 17 (A)
11:53A
5776 4951 5039 50
5921 1511 4069 71
Qualification 21 (B)
1:11P
1310 5834 5039 55
4920 1482 6009 44
Qualification 33 (D)
3:07P
4951 4718 5699 104
2609 5039 2809 74
Qualification 38 (A)
4:06P
5776 4594 1325 61
5680 5039 781 63
Qualification 48 (B)
5:28P
5092 188 5821 72
4001 5039 4914 62
Qualification 52 (C)
9:08A
5039 5911 4594 66
4001 3683 2706 123
Qualification 60 (D)
10:17A
772 3705 4519 68
4920 5039 5092 47
Qualification 64 (A)
10:54A
5834 5589 781 74
772 5921 5039 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:33P
4001 3683 5039 119
781 5834 854 64
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
4001 3683 5039 109
781 5834 854 109
Semifinal 1 (A)
4001 3683 5039 144
188 4946 4519 119
Semifinal 3 (A)
4001 3683 5039 116
188 4946 4519 97
Final 1 (B)
4001 3683 5039 153
2609 1511 4951 136
Final 2 (B)
4001 3683 5039 146
2609 1511 4951 108

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 52
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:58A
1334 2056 4902 107
6046 5039 2234 64
Qualification 14 (C)
11:04A
5288 4951 5039 66
1360 4940 771 109
Qualification 24 (D)
1:15P
3756 5039 1334 47
677 5689 2609 54
Qualification 33 (B)
2:32P
2386 6135 5039 80
910 6202 2234 112
Qualification 37 (B)
3:08P
5039 5426 4932 68
4976 5408 4917 116
Qualification 47 (C)
4:28P
4595 6135 1305 37
6052 4914 5039 77
Qualification 59 (A)
8:50A
5426 1075 4992 78
5039 3571 2852 87
Qualification 63 (A)
9:34A
4678 4946 5885 124
6110 5039 772 91
Qualification 77 (C)
11:31A
4903 6130 2852 122
4920 5039 4976 134
Playoff Matches
Team 5039 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (A)
9:45A
4613 5039 5505 104
4561 122 1311 93
Qualification 20 (B)
11:01A
1477 16 4276 99
5039 5274 118 100
Qualification 35 (C)
2:34P
5450 1710 5686 96
4678 125 5039 157
Qualification 50 (A)
4:23P
1296 1519 5039 113
6220 4550 3360 112
Qualification 62 (B)
8:51A
4122 1143 5039 94
48 3476 3574 109
Qualification 73 (C)
10:10A
1700 103 5817 77
5039 3284 126 84
Qualification 83 (C)
1:21P
5039 4001 3288 86
1418 5172 3314 171
Qualification 99 (A)
3:19P
2614 3309 5818 97
5039 3937 3481 107
Qualification 108 (A)
4:24P
4146 1764 5039 74
4242 5150 1519 136
Qualification 114 (B)
5:05P
67 3663 5832 107
5039 1731 188 114
Playoff Matches
Team 5039 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.