Team 4976 - Rebels (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Pratt and Whitney Canada / Flodraulic / Samuel Automotive / ITK Vector Inc / Canadian Tire Georgetown & Georgetown District High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 12 (63%) 6 (32%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 26 15 (58%) 10 (38%) 1 (4%)

Team 4976's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


North Bay Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


North Bay Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:08 AM 6070 1285 4783 1305 2185 4976 47 65
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:24 AM 4976 4476 5031 2634 2198 4783 86 60
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/11 - 7:24 AM 5596 4343 3117 4618 3541 4976 97 65
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:03 AM 1114 4252 4976 4015 6125 4618 95 53
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/11 - 9:43 AM 5580 1325 1114 2340 5036 4976 106 75
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:57 AM 3710 2228 118 4976 2935 2013 79 99
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:02 PM 3710 4783 4976 5094 4308 1075 79 37
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/12 - 4:14 AM 4976 6046 610 5076 1241 296 78 89
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:31 AM 4976 4732 4704 5428 5807 746 86 86
Qualification 81 (B) Sat 3/12 - 7:14 AM 4939 6046 1246 4248 4976 2198 68 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 610 2013 5596 4618 4976 3117 103 95
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 610 2013 5596 4618 4976 3117 76 142
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 610 2013 5596 4618 4976 3117 133 95

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:11 AM 5885 910 4976 4992 4716 5409 107 30
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:41 AM 5883 4976 1305 6135 4902 4343 97 73
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:55 AM 6110 4940 4976 910 1360 4688 100 95
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:22 PM 4920 4946 5024 3756 4976 6052 101 63
Qualification 37 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:08 PM 5039 5426 4932 4976 5408 4917 68 116
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:37 PM 6202 2609 1334 4976 4938 4902 98 88
Qualification 55 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:29 PM 4976 4936 772 4595 6162 2386 66 75
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:18 AM 5288 771 4921 677 5426 4976 42 80
Qualification 77 (C) Sat 4/9 - 11:31 AM 4903 6130 2852 4920 5039 4976 122 134
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 5426 4688 4902 2609 4976 2386 82 162
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 5426 4688 4902 2609 4976 2386 57 159
Semifinal 1 (B) 2056 910 4920 2609 4976 2386 187 123
Semifinal 3 (B) 2056 910 4920 2609 4976 2386 205 93

ONT District - Georgian College Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


ONT District - McMaster University Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


ONT District York University Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


ONT District Durham College Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Robots@CNE

  August 17 to August 19, 2018