Team 4951 - CDS Cyclones (2016)


2016 Robot: The Cyclone

2016 Sponsors: Ross Family / KOBI’S CABINETS LTD. / Elphick-Dibble Family / Carpenter Family / Leary Family / Lewandowski Family / Mantella Venture Partners / Xakt Komponents / Langilles Scrap, Cores and Truck Parts & The Country Day School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4951 attended in 2016.
Team 4951 had a record of 14-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/4 - 9:39 AM 4001 4519 5821 4951 781 2706 67 75
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/4 - 11:16 AM 4951 772 3683 188 886 1310 96 52
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/4 - 11:53 AM 5776 4951 5039 5921 1511 4069 50 71
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/4 - 1:31 PM 4594 5680 4914 4946 4951 865 59 42
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/4 - 3:07 PM 4951 4718 5699 2609 5039 2809 104 74
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 3/4 - 4:14 PM 854 4951 4001 5589 3683 1482 103 96
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 3/4 - 4:38 PM 3360 4069 1547 4951 1482 4594 76 51
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 3/4 - 5:43 PM 4951 6009 5834 5776 3705 771 80 71
Qualification 56 (D) Sat 3/5 - 9:43 AM 3360 4951 5589 5834 5699 5911 75 93
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 3/5 - 10:44 AM 4920 854 1325 4951 1815 5092 70 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 2609 1511 4951 1310 1325 865 108 108
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 2609 1511 4951 1310 1325 865 145 101
Semifinal 2 (A) 2609 1511 4951 3360 5699 2809 144 114
Semifinal 4 (A) 2609 1511 4951 3360 5699 2809 141 96
Final 1 (B) 4001 3683 5039 2609 1511 4951 153 136
Final 2 (B) 4001 3683 5039 2609 1511 4951 146 108

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:24 AM 4951 2852 5409 772 5689 5024 79 50
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:04 AM 5288 4951 5039 1360 4940 771 66 109
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:26 PM 4951 4595 4936 4946 4932 6130 81 86
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:50 PM 4938 4595 4992 4951 6046 4940 42 84
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:51 PM 6052 4343 1075 4914 2609 4951 87 98
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 4/8 - 4:52 PM 3571 4951 3756 2056 4716 6110 46 120
Qualification 54 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:22 PM 6135 4688 677 4903 4951 5885 57 112
Qualification 61 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:11 AM 5408 4716 4951 2234 1334 5883 36 93
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 4/9 - 11:02 AM 4923 2386 5426 4951 1305 5024 77 110
Playoff Matches

Team 4951's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Greater Toronto Central Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/4 - 9:39 AM 4001 4519 5821 4951 781 2706 67 75
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/4 - 11:16 AM 4951 772 3683 188 886 1310 96 52
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/4 - 11:53 AM 5776 4951 5039 5921 1511 4069 50 71
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/4 - 1:31 PM 4594 5680 4914 4946 4951 865 59 42
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/4 - 3:07 PM 4951 4718 5699 2609 5039 2809 104 74
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 3/4 - 4:14 PM 854 4951 4001 5589 3683 1482 103 96
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 3/4 - 4:38 PM 3360 4069 1547 4951 1482 4594 76 51
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 3/4 - 5:43 PM 4951 6009 5834 5776 3705 771 80 71
Qualification 56 (D) Sat 3/5 - 9:43 AM 3360 4951 5589 5834 5699 5911 75 93
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 3/5 - 10:44 AM 4920 854 1325 4951 1815 5092 70 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 2609 1511 4951 1310 1325 865 108 108
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 2609 1511 4951 1310 1325 865 145 101
Semifinal 2 (A) 2609 1511 4951 3360 5699 2809 144 114
Semifinal 4 (A) 2609 1511 4951 3360 5699 2809 141 96
Final 1 (B) 4001 3683 5039 2609 1511 4951 153 136
Final 2 (B) 4001 3683 5039 2609 1511 4951 146 108

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:24 AM 4951 2852 5409 772 5689 5024 79 50
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:04 AM 5288 4951 5039 1360 4940 771 66 109
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:26 PM 4951 4595 4936 4946 4932 6130 81 86
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:50 PM 4938 4595 4992 4951 6046 4940 42 84
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:51 PM 6052 4343 1075 4914 2609 4951 87 98
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 4/8 - 4:52 PM 3571 4951 3756 2056 4716 6110 46 120
Qualification 54 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:22 PM 6135 4688 677 4903 4951 5885 57 112
Qualification 61 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:11 AM 5408 4716 4951 2234 1334 5883 36 93
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 4/9 - 11:02 AM 4923 2386 5426 4951 1305 5024 77 110
Playoff Matches