Team 4936 - Viral Vortex (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Chrysler Canada / Centerline / St. Clair College / Argosy Foundation / TVA - Parents Council / Unconquered Sun Solar Technologies Inc. / King Materials Handling Ltd. & Tecumseh Vista Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 6 (29%) 15 (71%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 21 6 (29%) 15 (71%) 0 (0%)

Team 4936's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:39 AM 4917 1310 2706 188 4936 5807 125 90
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:53 AM 2706 4936 5870 188 4526 3550 73 80
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:33 AM 4519 229 4936 3986 1325 3543 83 66
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:12 PM 4152 1310 5672 4936 5024 1241 70 119
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 5324 4519 4936 2013 3986 4907 105 102
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:53 PM 3543 4936 4716 5324 5807 4814 31 93
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:38 AM 4968 4814 4716 4936 865 5672 62 45
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:02 PM 4907 2185 5807 3550 1310 4936 64 84
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:30 PM 2935 2013 4917 4936 4617 5324 106 45
Qualification 52 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:23 AM 2935 4936 4968 1305 1241 1285 66 151
Qualification 56 (A) Sat 3/26 - 9:57 AM 1285 5807 3543 4526 4917 4936 95 46
Qualification 60 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:33 AM 4814 4936 2013 4526 772 1310 101 116
Playoff Matches

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 52
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 4/8 - 10:06 AM 1305 1075 6110 771 6202 4936 80 62
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:48 AM 4936 6046 6052 4716 4688 4921 49 57
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:26 PM 4951 4595 4936 4946 4932 6130 81 86
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:14 PM 4940 5885 4914 5426 4678 4936 69 105
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:58 PM 4903 4936 4902 4678 5024 771 78 93
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:06 PM 2200 677 5409 2234 4946 4936 77 98
Qualification 55 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:29 PM 4976 4936 772 4595 6162 2386 66 75
Qualification 64 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:40 AM 4917 6046 3571 5689 6135 4936 116 71
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:45 AM 1360 4992 6052 5409 5883 4936 72 49
Playoff Matches

ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020