Team 771 - SWAT (2016)


2016 Robot: Mildread XV

Pre-Qualified: Team 771 is Pre-Qualified for the 2016 FIRST Championship

2016 Sponsors: A.W.B. Charitable Foundation / Willson International / Shaw Almex Industries / NASA / UTC Aerospace Systems / St. Mildred's Lightbourn Parent Association & St. Mildred's Lightbourn School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 16 (55%) 13 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 29 16 (55%) 13 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/4 - 9:19 AM 1482 2852 4718 771 4920 4594 50 19
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/4 - 10:57 AM 771 4069 5911 781 5699 854 71 46
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/4 - 11:24 AM 5092 5680 771 1815 5039 2852 37 52
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/4 - 5:56 PM 2706 886 2609 3360 771 854 97 87
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:59 PM 1325 1310 3705 771 772 4001 62 82
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/4 - 4:31 PM 5699 771 919 5821 4920 5834 62 47
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:56 PM 771 3683 4946 2609 4519 5776 87 70
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 3/4 - 5:43 PM 4951 6009 5834 5776 3705 771 80 71
Qualification 59 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:09 AM 865 188 1547 771 1482 1511 80 86
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 3/5 - 11:18 AM 4001 4069 2809 865 771 886 70 64
Playoff Matches

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 4/8 - 10:06 AM 1305 1075 6110 771 6202 4936 80 62
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:04 AM 5288 4951 5039 1360 4940 771 66 109
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:09 PM 5883 2386 6052 3571 771 4938 52 62
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:06 PM 6110 771 2609 5409 5408 6130 74 71
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:58 PM 4903 4936 4902 4678 5024 771 78 93
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:13 PM 4688 4917 771 4932 772 2852 77 75
Qualification 60 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:04 AM 5689 771 4343 2056 2200 4920 61 170
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:18 AM 5288 771 4921 677 5426 4976 42 80
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 4/9 - 11:09 AM 771 677 910 4914 5689 4595 85 37
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:57 AM 3324 3397 2438 771 3260 364 69 84
Qualification 25 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:34 AM 5910 5811 771 1538 5801 5254 95 120
Qualification 33 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:33 PM 1736 1559 1796 346 6070 771 117 70
Qualification 49 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:23 PM 5811 6070 1684 5232 4547 771 124 86
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:15 AM 4334 771 1559 2733 1730 686 126 81
Qualification 69 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:49 AM 771 193 812 4920 4377 4216 88 110
Qualification 78 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:51 AM 3019 771 3604 5899 5805 4060 93 73
Qualification 90 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:14 PM 971 231 5839 2046 771 70 151 110
Qualification 107 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:17 PM 1732 2013 771 5098 1769 5847 102 91
Qualification 115 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:12 PM 4967 771 1769 303 2471 422 128 106
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016