Team 4920 - Belle River Automatons (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Valiant Machine and Tool & Belle River District High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 39 15 (38%) 24 (62%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 3 (38%) 0
Total 47 21 (45%) 27 (57%) 0 (0%)

Team 4920's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/4 - 9:19 AM 1482 2852 4718 771 4920 4594 50 19
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/4 - 11:07 AM 2809 4946 5776 5589 4920 1547 49 30
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/4 - 1:11 PM 1310 5834 5039 4920 1482 6009 55 44
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/4 - 2:15 PM 4920 4914 1511 3683 5834 886 62 83
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/4 - 3:18 PM 4069 2706 5821 3683 5680 4920 64 90
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/4 - 4:31 PM 5699 771 919 5821 4920 5834 62 47
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 3/4 - 5:13 PM 4718 4920 886 781 5911 5921 47 42
Qualification 51 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:00 AM 781 4920 188 4946 3360 1815 73 82
Qualification 60 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:17 AM 772 3705 4519 4920 5039 5092 68 47
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 3/5 - 10:44 AM 4920 854 1325 4951 1815 5092 70 62
Playoff Matches

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 56
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:05 AM 2603 48 2051 3000 4920 4256 78 32
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:43 AM 2040 5413 128 6185 4920 6181 72 37
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:48 PM 3821 2408 4115 4920 63 3484 14 77
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:56 PM 3492 4920 3504 245 3814 4521 79 105
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:48 PM 3777 5484 4028 4920 868 3821 92 84
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:24 PM 1708 5809 4920 554 2016 48 73 124
Qualification 57 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:37 PM 4284 1939 6084 279 4920 4028 64 124
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:51 AM 3000 120 1249 4920 4284 3324 20 67
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:31 AM 4920 5811 3814 5809 1038 4284 68 83
Qualification 91 (C) Sat 4/2 - 12:04 PM 4920 1985 3260 279 63 1308 104 107
Playoff Matches

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:42 AM 4938 4920 4914 2200 1360 3571 65 78
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:33 AM 2609 4920 6162 2386 2056 4914 70 108
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:38 AM 677 4902 4716 772 4343 4920 62 82
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:22 PM 4920 4946 5024 3756 4976 6052 101 63
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:59 PM 1334 4921 6110 4920 5883 4595 65 59
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:08 PM 5408 4678 4920 4992 6046 4923 139 61
Qualification 60 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:04 AM 5689 771 4343 2056 2200 4920 61 170
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:11 AM 4940 2609 2234 1305 4920 4932 100 99
Qualification 77 (C) Sat 4/9 - 11:31 AM 4903 6130 2852 4920 5039 4976 122 134
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/9 - 1:08 PM 2056 910 4920 1075 6110 1334 200 55
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 2056 910 4920 1075 6110 1334 205 58
Semifinal 1 (B) 2056 910 4920 2609 4976 2386 187 123
Semifinal 3 (B) 2056 910 4920 2609 4976 2386 205 93
Final 1 (C) 2056 910 4920 4678 1305 5024 145 192
Final 2 (C) 2056 910 4920 4678 1305 5024 182 155
Tiebreaker (C) 2056 910 4920 4678 1305 5024 170 127

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:44 AM 5618 4241 5811 4920 5847 5899 127 106
Qualification 13 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:10 AM 3880 294 4920 5098 5910 1730 123 98
Qualification 27 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:47 AM 5166 1769 5232 2046 364 4920 95 117
Qualification 47 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:08 PM 1732 5805 172 70 4920 1712 109 97
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:58 AM 4967 5801 1218 1011 4920 1684 125 117
Qualification 69 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:49 AM 771 193 812 4920 4377 4216 88 110
Qualification 79 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:58 AM 4920 3324 597 2013 3414 5431 110 122
Qualification 94 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:41 PM 3397 4920 4060 4587 5546 1425 87 113
Qualification 109 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:31 PM 1538 4920 4547 3646 2471 2046 115 96
Qualification 124 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:23 PM 1559 1323 4920 2990 3324 231 109 128
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 364 148 1678 70 4920 231 270 130