Team 4920 - Belle River Automatons (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Valiant Machine and Tool & Belle River District High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4920's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4920 attended in 2016.
Team 4920 had a record of 21-27-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 24 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 3)

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
9:19A
1482 2852 4718 50
771 4920 4594 19
Qualification 12 (D)
11:07A
2809 4946 5776 49
5589 4920 1547 30
Qualification 21 (B)
1:11P
1310 5834 5039 55
4920 1482 6009 44
Qualification 28 (C)
2:15P
4920 4914 1511 62
3683 5834 886 83
Qualification 34 (D)
3:18P
4069 2706 5821 64
3683 5680 4920 90
Qualification 41 (A)
4:31P
5699 771 919 62
5821 4920 5834 47
Qualification 46 (B)
5:13P
4718 4920 886 47
781 5911 5921 42
Qualification 51 (C)
9:00A
781 4920 188 73
4946 3360 1815 82
Qualification 60 (D)
10:17A
772 3705 4519 68
4920 5039 5092 47
Qualification 63 (A)
10:44A
4920 854 1325 70
4951 1815 5092 62
Playoff Matches
Team 4920 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 56
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (A)
10:05A
2603 48 2051 78
3000 4920 4256 32
Qualification 18 (B)
11:43A
2040 5413 128 72
6185 4920 6181 37
Qualification 27 (C)
1:48P
3821 2408 4115 14
4920 63 3484 77
Qualification 35 (D)
2:56P
3492 4920 3504 79
245 3814 4521 105
Qualification 42 (A)
3:48P
3777 5484 4028 92
4920 868 3821 84
Qualification 47 (B)
4:24P
1708 5809 4920 73
554 2016 48 124
Qualification 57 (C)
5:37P
4284 1939 6084 64
279 4920 4028 124
Qualification 73 (A)
9:51A
3000 120 1249 20
4920 4284 3324 67
Qualification 79 (A)
10:31A
4920 5811 3814 68
5809 1038 4284 83
Qualification 91 (C)
12:04P
4920 1985 3260 104
279 63 1308 107
Playoff Matches
Team 4920 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
9:42A
4938 4920 4914 65
2200 1360 3571 78
Qualification 10 (C)
10:33A
2609 4920 6162 70
2386 2056 4914 108
Qualification 18 (D)
11:38A
677 4902 4716 62
772 4343 4920 82
Qualification 32 (A)
2:22P
4920 4946 5024 101
3756 4976 6052 63
Qualification 43 (C)
3:59P
1334 4921 6110 65
4920 5883 4595 59
Qualification 52 (D)
5:08P
5408 4678 4920 139
4992 6046 4923 61
Qualification 60 (A)
9:04A
5689 771 4343 61
2056 2200 4920 170
Qualification 68 (B)
10:11A
4940 2609 2234 100
1305 4920 4932 99
Qualification 77 (C)
11:31A
4903 6130 2852 122
4920 5039 4976 134
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:08P
2056 910 4920 200
1075 6110 1334 55
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
2056 910 4920 205
1075 6110 1334 58
Semifinal 1 (B)
2056 910 4920 187
2609 4976 2386 123
Semifinal 3 (B)
2056 910 4920 205
2609 4976 2386 93
Final 1 (C)
2056 910 4920 145
4678 1305 5024 192
Final 2 (C)
2056 910 4920 182
4678 1305 5024 155
Tiebreaker (C)
2056 910 4920 170
4678 1305 5024 127


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 52 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
8:44A
5618 4241 5811 127
4920 5847 5899 106
Qualification 13 (B)
10:10A
3880 294 4920 123
5098 5910 1730 98
Qualification 27 (C)
11:47A
5166 1769 5232 95
2046 364 4920 117
Qualification 47 (D)
4:08P
1732 5805 172 109
70 4920 1712 97
Qualification 62 (B)
8:58A
4967 5801 1218 125
1011 4920 1684 117
Qualification 69 (B)
9:49A
771 193 812 88
4920 4377 4216 110
Qualification 79 (C)
10:58A
4920 3324 597 110
2013 3414 5431 122
Qualification 94 (D)
2:41P
3397 4920 4060 87
4587 5546 1425 113
Qualification 109 (B)
4:31P
1538 4920 4547 115
3646 2471 2046 96
Qualification 124 (C)
6:23P
1559 1323 4920 109
2990 3324 231 128
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
364 148 1678 270
70 4920 231 130

Team 4920's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
9:19A
1482 2852 4718 50
771 4920 4594 19
Qualification 12 (D)
11:07A
2809 4946 5776 49
5589 4920 1547 30
Qualification 21 (B)
1:11P
1310 5834 5039 55
4920 1482 6009 44
Qualification 28 (C)
2:15P
4920 4914 1511 62
3683 5834 886 83
Qualification 34 (D)
3:18P
4069 2706 5821 64
3683 5680 4920 90
Qualification 41 (A)
4:31P
5699 771 919 62
5821 4920 5834 47
Qualification 46 (B)
5:13P
4718 4920 886 47
781 5911 5921 42
Qualification 51 (C)
9:00A
781 4920 188 73
4946 3360 1815 82
Qualification 60 (D)
10:17A
772 3705 4519 68
4920 5039 5092 47
Qualification 63 (A)
10:44A
4920 854 1325 70
4951 1815 5092 62
Playoff Matches
Team 4920 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 56
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (A)
10:05A
2603 48 2051 78
3000 4920 4256 32
Qualification 18 (B)
11:43A
2040 5413 128 72
6185 4920 6181 37
Qualification 27 (C)
1:48P
3821 2408 4115 14
4920 63 3484 77
Qualification 35 (D)
2:56P
3492 4920 3504 79
245 3814 4521 105
Qualification 42 (A)
3:48P
3777 5484 4028 92
4920 868 3821 84
Qualification 47 (B)
4:24P
1708 5809 4920 73
554 2016 48 124
Qualification 57 (C)
5:37P
4284 1939 6084 64
279 4920 4028 124
Qualification 73 (A)
9:51A
3000 120 1249 20
4920 4284 3324 67
Qualification 79 (A)
10:31A
4920 5811 3814 68
5809 1038 4284 83
Qualification 91 (C)
12:04P
4920 1985 3260 104
279 63 1308 107
Playoff Matches
Team 4920 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
9:42A
4938 4920 4914 65
2200 1360 3571 78
Qualification 10 (C)
10:33A
2609 4920 6162 70
2386 2056 4914 108
Qualification 18 (D)
11:38A
677 4902 4716 62
772 4343 4920 82
Qualification 32 (A)
2:22P
4920 4946 5024 101
3756 4976 6052 63
Qualification 43 (C)
3:59P
1334 4921 6110 65
4920 5883 4595 59
Qualification 52 (D)
5:08P
5408 4678 4920 139
4992 6046 4923 61
Qualification 60 (A)
9:04A
5689 771 4343 61
2056 2200 4920 170
Qualification 68 (B)
10:11A
4940 2609 2234 100
1305 4920 4932 99
Qualification 77 (C)
11:31A
4903 6130 2852 122
4920 5039 4976 134
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:08P
2056 910 4920 200
1075 6110 1334 55
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
2056 910 4920 205
1075 6110 1334 58
Semifinal 1 (B)
2056 910 4920 187
2609 4976 2386 123
Semifinal 3 (B)
2056 910 4920 205
2609 4976 2386 93
Final 1 (C)
2056 910 4920 145
4678 1305 5024 192
Final 2 (C)
2056 910 4920 182
4678 1305 5024 155
Tiebreaker (C)
2056 910 4920 170
4678 1305 5024 127

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 52 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
8:44A
5618 4241 5811 127
4920 5847 5899 106
Qualification 13 (B)
10:10A
3880 294 4920 123
5098 5910 1730 98
Qualification 27 (C)
11:47A
5166 1769 5232 95
2046 364 4920 117
Qualification 47 (D)
4:08P
1732 5805 172 109
70 4920 1712 97
Qualification 62 (B)
8:58A
4967 5801 1218 125
1011 4920 1684 117
Qualification 69 (B)
9:49A
771 193 812 88
4920 4377 4216 110
Qualification 79 (C)
10:58A
4920 3324 597 110
2013 3414 5431 122
Qualification 94 (D)
2:41P
3397 4920 4060 87
4587 5546 1425 113
Qualification 109 (B)
4:31P
1538 4920 4547 115
3646 2471 2046 96
Qualification 124 (C)
6:23P
1559 1323 4920 109
2990 3324 231 128
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
364 148 1678 270
70 4920 231 130
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.