Awards

Results are filtered by search.

Award Name Team Number
Regional Chairman's Award
(Championship Qualifying Award)
3467
Regional Chairman's Award
(Championship Qualifying Award)
558
Regional Chairman's Award
(Championship Qualifying Award)
125
Regional Chairman's Award
(Championship Qualifying Award)
1071
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
(Championship Qualifying Award)
4905
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
(Championship Qualifying Award)
5422
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award 558
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award 4905
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award 133
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award 155
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award 467
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award 5459
District Championship Winner
(Championship Qualifying Award)
2168
District Championship Winner
(Championship Qualifying Award)
195
District Championship Winner
(Championship Qualifying Award)
1073
District Championship Finalist 3719
District Championship Finalist 1519
District Championship Finalist 5813
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award 175
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4151
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1153
Highest Rookie Seed 6329
Judges' Award 1721
District Championship Rookie All Star Award
(Championship Qualifying Award)
6328
District Championship Rookie All Star Award
(Championship Qualifying Award)
6324
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6337
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2342
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 4151
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2067
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2648
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1058
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 5687
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2168
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4564
Volunteer of the Year 125
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.