Team 5459 - Ipswich TIGERS (Technologically Inclined Group of Engineering Robotics Students) (2017)


2017 Robot: Blackbird
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Lynx System Developers, Inc. / Analog Devices Inc. & Ipswich High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5459 attended in 2017.
Team 5459 had a record of 13-17-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 11:54 AM 5459 1729 2084 6691 319 811 190 143
Qualification 11 Sat 3/4 - 3:29 PM 6691 5459 3958 6763 5687 6328 50 255
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 4:30 PM 138 238 5459 5735 1512 3467 185 85
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 5:22 PM 1307 1517 5459 1247 2876 6328 235 190
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 5:45 PM 95 1058 1307 3323 4908 5459 170 135
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 7:39 PM 6172 131 5459 4908 1247 1729 70 105
Qualification 40 Sat 3/4 - 8:04 PM 131 3958 238 6324 1058 5459 260 255
Qualification 52 Sun 3/5 - 9:47 AM 467 1073 3323 5459 1831 1289 280 235
Qualification 58 Sun 3/5 - 10:40 AM 1247 5459 5735 509 1289 467 280 195
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 11:31 AM 4908 467 3566 6763 5459 1100 220 220
Qualification 70 Sun 3/5 - 12:23 PM 5459 95 3467 1831 4473 885 205 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5459 5735 1831 78 467 6763 264 305
Quarterfinal 8 5459 5735 1831 78 467 6763 232 255

NE District - North Shore Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 10 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/18 - 11:15 AM 3451 5459 2713 4555 1289 1721 95 327
Qualification 8 Sat 3/18 - 12:04 PM 4169 1027 5962 6617 2423 5459 190 90
Qualification 17 Sat 3/18 - 1:15 PM 6335 5459 5752 4311 1058 1699 210 145
Qualification 24 Sat 3/18 - 2:54 PM 6762 6335 2084 6324 58 5459 200 325
Qualification 30 Sat 3/18 - 3:45 PM 246 2423 5122 5459 4555 5962 205 198
Qualification 40 Sat 3/18 - 5:16 PM 4761 5962 1058 4906 5735 5459 258 287
Qualification 44 Sat 3/18 - 5:43 PM 5459 1761 6762 3930 3451 4564 145 245
Qualification 50 Sat 3/18 - 7:59 PM 6161 5459 1027 319 1721 1761 138 262
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 7:32 PM 4909 3930 1071 5459 1699 1474 307 235
Qualification 66 Sun 3/19 - 9:57 AM 133 173 5459 5556 4929 3930 309 245
Qualification 71 Sun 3/19 - 10:31 AM 6731 5459 5122 2713 5752 2648 170 269
Qualification 78 Sun 3/19 - 11:19 AM 2084 5459 4761 6324 5752 1474 295 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5459 4909 2084 5735 246 4572 260 448
Quarterfinal 8 5459 4909 2084 5735 246 4572 445 288
Tiebreaker 4 5459 4909 2084 5735 246 4572 445 285
Semifinal 2 4169 1721 2648 2084 4909 5459 222 280
Semifinal 4 4169 1721 2648 2084 4909 5459 311 290
Tiebreaker 2 4169 1721 2648 2084 4909 5459 316 305

Team 5459's 2017 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Annabelle Platt)
New England District Championship

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 11:54 AM 5459 1729 2084 6691 319 811 190 143
Qualification 11 Sat 3/4 - 3:29 PM 6691 5459 3958 6763 5687 6328 50 255
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 4:30 PM 138 238 5459 5735 1512 3467 185 85
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 5:22 PM 1307 1517 5459 1247 2876 6328 235 190
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 5:45 PM 95 1058 1307 3323 4908 5459 170 135
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 7:39 PM 6172 131 5459 4908 1247 1729 70 105
Qualification 40 Sat 3/4 - 8:04 PM 131 3958 238 6324 1058 5459 260 255
Qualification 52 Sun 3/5 - 9:47 AM 467 1073 3323 5459 1831 1289 280 235
Qualification 58 Sun 3/5 - 10:40 AM 1247 5459 5735 509 1289 467 280 195
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 11:31 AM 4908 467 3566 6763 5459 1100 220 220
Qualification 70 Sun 3/5 - 12:23 PM 5459 95 3467 1831 4473 885 205 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5459 5735 1831 78 467 6763 264 305
Quarterfinal 8 5459 5735 1831 78 467 6763 232 255

NE District - North Shore Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 10 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/18 - 11:15 AM 3451 5459 2713 4555 1289 1721 95 327
Qualification 8 Sat 3/18 - 12:04 PM 4169 1027 5962 6617 2423 5459 190 90
Qualification 17 Sat 3/18 - 1:15 PM 6335 5459 5752 4311 1058 1699 210 145
Qualification 24 Sat 3/18 - 2:54 PM 6762 6335 2084 6324 58 5459 200 325
Qualification 30 Sat 3/18 - 3:45 PM 246 2423 5122 5459 4555 5962 205 198
Qualification 40 Sat 3/18 - 5:16 PM 4761 5962 1058 4906 5735 5459 258 287
Qualification 44 Sat 3/18 - 5:43 PM 5459 1761 6762 3930 3451 4564 145 245
Qualification 50 Sat 3/18 - 7:59 PM 6161 5459 1027 319 1721 1761 138 262
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 7:32 PM 4909 3930 1071 5459 1699 1474 307 235
Qualification 66 Sun 3/19 - 9:57 AM 133 173 5459 5556 4929 3930 309 245
Qualification 71 Sun 3/19 - 10:31 AM 6731 5459 5122 2713 5752 2648 170 269
Qualification 78 Sun 3/19 - 11:19 AM 2084 5459 4761 6324 5752 1474 295 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5459 4909 2084 5735 246 4572 260 448
Quarterfinal 8 5459 4909 2084 5735 246 4572 445 288
Tiebreaker 4 5459 4909 2084 5735 246 4572 445 285
Semifinal 2 4169 1721 2648 2084 4909 5459 222 280
Semifinal 4 4169 1721 2648 2084 4909 5459 311 290
Tiebreaker 2 4169 1721 2648 2084 4909 5459 316 305

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 40
Rank: 116 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5459 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Granite State Event 15
NE District - North Shore Event 25

If Team 5459 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 325
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Sat 5/20 - 11:36 AM 5459 839 4048 501 1058 237 170 261
Qualification 18 Sat 5/20 - 1:25 PM 3467 5459 121 1100 3236 133 310 131
Qualification 23 Sat 5/20 - 2:07 PM 2262 131 5459 190 4041 4055 188 201
Qualification 35 Sat 5/20 - 3:47 PM 1073 5459 4122 2168 4909 3467 254 310
Qualification 42 Sat 5/20 - 4:39 PM 157 175 195 181 5459 138 360 232
Qualification 55 Sat 5/20 - 6:13 PM 5846 6763 172 5459 2084 4176 245 250
Qualification 63 Sat 5/20 - 7:08 PM 1729 4151 5556 5459 4564 2713 285 311
Qualification 75 Sun 5/21 - 9:49 AM 5459 126 1474 716 166 3555 186 155
Playoff Matches