Team 5813 - Morpheus (2017)


2017 Robot: Torque-Nado
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: AAVID THERMALLOY, LLC/Murali Ravel, D.M.D., P.C./Kernan Performance Composites/Allegro MicroSystems, LLC/FIRST in NH Fund/SOLIDWORKS/Spear Family/Kancherlapalli Family/Wong Family/Kovio's K-9&Neighborhood Group

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 19 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 6 (43%) 8 (57%) 0
Total 60 33 (55%) 27 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 3/9 - 11:18 AM 1350 3719 663 5813 4987 5969 165 125
Qualification 12 Thu 3/9 - 12:35 PM 69 663 5813 1768 1153 2262 262 205
Qualification 15 Thu 3/9 - 12:59 PM 1027 3236 6723 501 2370 5813 98 210
Qualification 22 Thu 3/9 - 2:32 PM 5813 6723 4048 2423 1991 246 95 110
Qualification 30 Thu 3/9 - 3:33 PM 6329 1740 190 1153 5813 3466 280 185
Qualification 34 Thu 3/9 - 4:14 PM 5813 2342 6367 839 3780 3623 180 190
Qualification 47 Thu 3/9 - 6:20 PM 1786 69 4048 1277 5813 1027 218 130
Qualification 50 Thu 3/9 - 6:48 PM 4041 6329 5813 1965 663 2423 250 70
Qualification 54 Fri 3/10 - 9:16 AM 6723 126 6337 2877 5813 1735 95 207
Qualification 66 Fri 3/10 - 10:48 AM 3780 1965 5813 2370 3466 6337 125 147
Qualification 70 Fri 3/10 - 11:12 AM 1519 3719 3780 4905 5813 6337 182 261
Qualification 80 Fri 3/10 - 12:20 PM 5813 1991 1350 6367 3623 6723 325 146
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 839 501 5813 2523 4041 4048 255 335
Quarterfinal 8 839 501 5813 2523 4041 4048 300 310

NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/25 - 11:12 AM 5813 5556 3323 4905 716 2342 175 198
Qualification 13 Sat 3/25 - 1:01 PM 3467 6690 95 5813 2370 138 230 310
Qualification 20 Sat 3/25 - 2:23 PM 6328 4311 138 1512 213 5813 185 256
Qualification 24 Sat 3/25 - 2:51 PM 501 5962 1247 5813 716 5633 295 220
Qualification 28 Sat 3/25 - 3:19 PM 2713 509 5813 4909 1721 1922 280 345
Qualification 36 Sat 3/25 - 4:22 PM 6328 5902 4034 1729 5813 3467 120 310
Qualification 48 Sat 3/25 - 5:56 PM 5962 2342 5813 2370 131 4546 195 235
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 6:45 PM 1512 885 6335 4958 5813 131 145 297
Qualification 62 Sun 3/26 - 9:27 AM 5813 3597 5902 2342 6762 1721 140 260
Qualification 66 Sun 3/26 - 10:00 AM 4925 5813 4905 2713 6690 5633 236 195
Qualification 70 Sun 3/26 - 10:30 AM 5813 501 1721 131 3467 4925 300 292
Qualification 78 Sun 3/26 - 11:29 AM 1073 5813 238 5633 3323 5902 239 135
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4034 131 5813 1735 2342 138 257 206
Quarterfinal 7 4034 131 5813 1735 2342 138 422 308
Semifinal 2 4034 131 5813 2370 1922 716 212 260
Semifinal 4 4034 131 5813 2370 1922 716 307 357

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 9 60 0 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/6 - 1:43 PM 195 4176 1153 5813 1991 125 335 276
Qualification 17 Thu 4/6 - 3:10 PM 2342 5813 4041 4909 58 4564 255 306
Qualification 32 Thu 4/6 - 5:07 PM 348 6201 501 5813 3654 3467 295 294
Qualification 40 Thu 4/6 - 6:03 PM 88 230 1991 5813 173 501 258 286
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 9:30 AM 5813 3719 2084 5563 716 4905 350 285
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 10:18 AM 2370 5813 3623 181 1922 1757 350 255
Qualification 65 Fri 4/7 - 11:37 AM 238 2523 4761 5813 6690 5735 260 296
Qualification 76 Fri 4/7 - 2:03 PM 6337 5813 3464 3654 5556 2342 290 285
Qualification 92 Fri 4/7 - 4:04 PM 5813 181 1058 1721 78 5687 256 295
Qualification 99 Fri 4/7 - 4:54 PM 5422 213 3719 133 5813 999 347 299
Qualification 107 Sat 4/8 - 9:00 AM 177 2067 131 2168 3958 5813 293 298
Qualification 127 Sat 4/8 - 11:39 AM 5813 4909 1073 95 4169 6763 331 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5813 3719 1519 95 6329 230 251 482
Quarterfinal 8 5813 3719 1519 95 6329 230 484 457
Tiebreaker 4 5813 3719 1519 95 6329 230 457 450
Semifinal 2 2648 78 5687 1519 3719 5813 458 401
Semifinal 4 2648 78 5687 1519 3719 5813 304 325
Tiebreaker 2 2648 78 5687 1519 3719 5813 318 346
Final 1 1073 2168 195 1519 3719 5813 511 364
Final 2 1073 2168 195 1519 3719 5813 510 342

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:43 AM 1073 126 5813 4253 68 4237 325 320
Qualification 18 Thu 4/27 - 11:18 AM 503 5813 1731 4176 3381 2832 257 375
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 5:15 PM 5024 6391 5053 597 5813 2052 296 330
Qualification 35 Thu 4/27 - 3:04 PM 5813 6324 125 3538 5150 2399 334 305
Qualification 46 Thu 4/27 - 4:35 PM 4961 135 5813 1288 876 2491 349 185
Qualification 58 Fri 4/28 - 9:32 AM 5813 1684 3941 4405 6066 6420 345 305
Qualification 71 Fri 4/28 - 11:22 AM 1018 2451 1710 303 20 5813 351 295
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 2:00 PM 5401 6336 2601 5813 1288 3494 200 305
Qualification 102 Fri 4/28 - 4:50 PM 6329 4456 1732 195 5813 4198 335 361
Qualification 114 Fri 4/28 - 6:47 PM 5813 177 5462 5618 5114 639 275 348
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 195
Rank: 11 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5813 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event 28
NE District - Southern NH Event 45
New England District Championship 117
Team Age 5

If Team 5813 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 38
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 77
Level 6 Highest Match Score 484
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 457
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 422
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 18 to February 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 29
Record: 0 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 2 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 2/18 - 2:40 PM 1289 509 58 5813 2079 501 85 81
Qualification 9 Sat 2/18 - 10:55 PM 5813 157 125 1831 1058 1721 40 90
Playoff Matches

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 5/20 - 10:53 AM 88 138 4041 4564 885 5813 90 252
Qualification 17 Sat 5/20 - 1:17 PM 2084 5813 2262 501 716 839 188 206
Qualification 27 Sat 5/20 - 2:39 PM 5813 3467 6763 5030 175 467 261 169
Qualification 34 Sun 5/21 - 8:34 AM 5846 5813 88 131 195 4151 335 332
Qualification 49 Sat 5/20 - 5:29 PM 9988 238 1474 5813 190 2713 320 260
Qualification 56 Sat 5/20 - 6:19 PM 4987 5813 3555 237 121 2168 256 260
Qualification 69 Sun 5/21 - 9:10 AM 173 2877 5813 126 1073 228 307 287
Qualification 77 Sun 5/21 - 10:02 AM 4909 1058 133 5813 2079 319 235 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3236 238 131 5813 5030 138 324 260
Quarterfinal 6 3236 238 131 5813 5030 138 259 244

RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 33
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/14 - 9:21 AM 348 501 5813 238 1289 1729 185 130
Qualification 8 Sat 10/14 - 10:13 AM 2876 131 69 811 5813 1058 135 255
Qualification 13 Sat 10/14 - 11:00 AM 5813 1922 4905 6324 2342 176 235 285
Qualification 21 Sat 10/14 - 12:18 PM 176 4909 5813 319 1519 6328 225 350
Playoff Matches

Battle Of the Bay

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 28
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/11 - 9:32 AM 131 238 4906 319 885 5813 286 330
Qualification 9 Sat 11/11 - 10:55 AM 5813 2370 9996 1922 5556 2648 113 115
Qualification 11 Sat 11/11 - 11:19 AM 6763 1831 2648 5813 4564 501 151 305
Qualification 15 Sat 11/11 - 12:03 PM 133 1073 4564 238 5813 5687 265 183
Qualification 22 Sat 11/11 - 1:07 PM 5687 4055 319 5813 2648 6762 280 303
Qualification 24 Sat 11/11 - 1:24 PM 58 6763 9996 133 5813 4546 341 199
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4055 9996 131 5813 501 2648 177 276
Quarterfinal 6 4055 9996 131 5813 501 2648 448 205
Tiebreaker 2 4055 9996 131 5813 501 2648 262 190