Team 1073 - The Force Team (2017)


2017 Robot: Zeppelin
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: UTC/Waters Corporation/Parker Hannifin/Diamond Casting/BAE Systems&Hollis-Brookline High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1073 attended in 2017.
Team 1073 had a record of 41-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 22 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 18 - 5)

NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 10 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 2:37 PM 5902 5422 1073 467 3958 1058 91 185
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 3:39 PM 4473 6172 509 238 1307 1073 90 175
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 4:01 PM 6172 1307 1100 1058 509 1073 103 160
Qualification 21 Sat 3/4 - 4:45 PM 4929 78 885 1073 1289 6172 141 140
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 6:24 PM 811 1512 6328 3467 1073 3566 161 160
Qualification 36 Sat 3/4 - 7:32 PM 1073 2876 5687 6328 2084 6324 205 265
Qualification 45 Sat 3/4 - 8:51 PM 1073 1247 1512 4908 811 6763 110 281
Qualification 52 Sun 3/5 - 9:47 AM 467 1073 3323 5459 1831 1289 280 235
Qualification 55 Sun 3/5 - 10:16 AM 3958 885 1073 1517 2084 1831 252 381
Qualification 64 Sun 3/5 - 11:24 AM 4473 5735 1073 6691 5422 131 307 235
Qualification 67 Sun 3/5 - 11:52 AM 1058 1247 5902 2084 1073 138 255 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 238 6328 319 131 138 1073 165 280
Quarterfinal 6 238 6328 319 131 138 1073 269 305
Semifinal 1 4908 5687 1058 131 138 1073 205 205
Semifinal 3 4908 5687 1058 131 138 1073 445 205
Tiebreaker 1 4908 5687 1058 131 138 1073 420 315

NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 30 10 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/25 - 11:37 AM 4034 4546 4925 1073 5962 6328 90 361
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 1:36 PM 4909 509 5556 1247 811 1073 195 257
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 2:14 PM 6690 4958 716 1073 5902 2713 291 206
Qualification 23 Sat 3/25 - 2:45 PM 1512 1474 1073 5902 213 3467 185 214
Qualification 32 Sat 3/25 - 3:52 PM 95 2713 2342 4034 1073 6762 305 235
Qualification 35 Sat 3/25 - 4:15 PM 95 4546 1073 4311 501 6335 231 225
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 5:25 PM 811 1721 1474 4311 716 1073 255 263
Qualification 55 Sat 3/25 - 6:52 PM 1073 2342 509 1735 3467 138 307 310
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 7:16 PM 6690 1073 1721 885 151 2370 266 235
Qualification 64 Sun 3/26 - 9:45 AM 5556 811 1922 501 1073 3467 240 286
Qualification 71 Sun 3/26 - 10:37 AM 138 1073 1729 4905 2713 4546 257 288
Qualification 78 Sun 3/26 - 11:29 AM 1073 5813 238 5633 3323 5902 239 135
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 1:57 PM 1729 1721 95 1073 238 6328 330 341
Quarterfinal 5 1729 1721 95 1073 238 6328 205 286
Semifinal 1 6328 238 1073 213 501 5962 311 287
Semifinal 3 6328 238 1073 213 501 5962 308 238
Final 1 6328 238 1073 2370 1922 716 342 305
Final 2 6328 238 1073 2370 1922 716 319 207

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 3 90 0 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/6 - 1:13 PM 1757 501 4151 1058 1073 2523 285 311
Qualification 16 Thu 4/6 - 3:03 PM 5556 3464 6690 78 1073 3719 235 295
Qualification 25 Thu 4/6 - 4:15 PM 2067 1073 4169 3623 195 230 260 388
Qualification 38 Thu 4/6 - 5:50 PM 131 133 3467 181 4906 1073 336 180
Qualification 43 Thu 4/6 - 6:29 PM 3958 5687 4761 1073 2370 6328 260 345
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 10:24 AM 1073 1721 133 5735 999 4041 278 265
Qualification 69 Fri 4/7 - 1:10 PM 4909 2067 1519 1073 6337 213 310 285
Qualification 80 Fri 4/7 - 6:09 PM 3719 2168 238 1073 1757 3623 361 345
Qualification 96 Fri 4/7 - 4:31 PM 1073 195 4908 177 4176 5563 247 250
Qualification 103 Fri 4/7 - 5:32 PM 716 1073 230 4906 4564 6201 314 350
Qualification 109 Sat 4/8 - 9:20 AM 1073 2342 88 5422 2648 1153 309 228
Qualification 127 Sat 4/8 - 11:39 AM 5813 4909 1073 95 4169 6763 331 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:36 PM 1073 2168 195 131 501 6763 515 470
Quarterfinal 5 1073 2168 195 131 501 6763 517 420
Semifinal 1 1073 2168 195 558 125 4564 446 472
Semifinal 3 1073 2168 195 558 125 4564 506 466
Tiebreaker 1 1073 2168 195 558 125 4564 495 333
Final 1 1073 2168 195 1519 3719 5813 511 364
Final 2 1073 2168 195 1519 3719 5813 510 342

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:43 AM 1073 126 5813 4253 68 4237 325 320
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:30 AM 639 125 1796 20 195 1073 247 328
Qualification 31 Thu 4/27 - 5:23 PM 3941 303 2491 876 1732 1073 299 247
Qualification 40 Thu 4/27 - 5:41 PM 4959 4198 6391 1073 303 33 185 389
Qualification 56 Fri 4/28 - 8:56 AM 1816 4961 6329 3381 1073 3538 430 205
Qualification 66 Fri 4/28 - 10:32 AM 5618 1796 1073 2052 135 4456 336 347
Qualification 76 Fri 4/28 - 12:02 PM 3494 1073 4405 4905 5462 2399 377 255
Qualification 82 Fri 4/28 - 2:08 PM 6569 1731 341 135 1073 5150 301 386
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:11 PM 5024 33 2451 2832 1073 263 381 375
Qualification 108 Fri 4/28 - 7:18 PM 3172 4961 1073 5114 1153 5401 260 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 2194 303 2451 195 1080 1073 411 532
Final 1 195 1080 1073 5687 125 1796 518 523
Final 2 1073 1080 195 5687 125 1796 320 538

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 10 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 2:37 PM 5902 5422 1073 467 3958 1058 91 185
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 3:39 PM 4473 6172 509 238 1307 1073 90 175
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 4:01 PM 6172 1307 1100 1058 509 1073 103 160
Qualification 21 Sat 3/4 - 4:45 PM 4929 78 885 1073 1289 6172 141 140
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 6:24 PM 811 1512 6328 3467 1073 3566 161 160
Qualification 36 Sat 3/4 - 7:32 PM 1073 2876 5687 6328 2084 6324 205 265
Qualification 45 Sat 3/4 - 8:51 PM 1073 1247 1512 4908 811 6763 110 281
Qualification 52 Sun 3/5 - 9:47 AM 467 1073 3323 5459 1831 1289 280 235
Qualification 55 Sun 3/5 - 10:16 AM 3958 885 1073 1517 2084 1831 252 381
Qualification 64 Sun 3/5 - 11:24 AM 4473 5735 1073 6691 5422 131 307 235
Qualification 67 Sun 3/5 - 11:52 AM 1058 1247 5902 2084 1073 138 255 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 238 6328 319 131 138 1073 165 280
Quarterfinal 6 238 6328 319 131 138 1073 269 305
Semifinal 1 4908 5687 1058 131 138 1073 205 205
Semifinal 3 4908 5687 1058 131 138 1073 445 205
Tiebreaker 1 4908 5687 1058 131 138 1073 420 315

NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 30 10 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/25 - 11:37 AM 4034 4546 4925 1073 5962 6328 90 361
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 1:36 PM 4909 509 5556 1247 811 1073 195 257
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 2:14 PM 6690 4958 716 1073 5902 2713 291 206
Qualification 23 Sat 3/25 - 2:45 PM 1512 1474 1073 5902 213 3467 185 214
Qualification 32 Sat 3/25 - 3:52 PM 95 2713 2342 4034 1073 6762 305 235
Qualification 35 Sat 3/25 - 4:15 PM 95 4546 1073 4311 501 6335 231 225
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 5:25 PM 811 1721 1474 4311 716 1073 255 263
Qualification 55 Sat 3/25 - 6:52 PM 1073 2342 509 1735 3467 138 307 310
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 7:16 PM 6690 1073 1721 885 151 2370 266 235
Qualification 64 Sun 3/26 - 9:45 AM 5556 811 1922 501 1073 3467 240 286
Qualification 71 Sun 3/26 - 10:37 AM 138 1073 1729 4905 2713 4546 257 288
Qualification 78 Sun 3/26 - 11:29 AM 1073 5813 238 5633 3323 5902 239 135
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 1:57 PM 1729 1721 95 1073 238 6328 330 341
Quarterfinal 5 1729 1721 95 1073 238 6328 205 286
Semifinal 1 6328 238 1073 213 501 5962 311 287
Semifinal 3 6328 238 1073 213 501 5962 308 238
Final 1 6328 238 1073 2370 1922 716 342 305
Final 2 6328 238 1073 2370 1922 716 319 207

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 3 90 0 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/6 - 1:13 PM 1757 501 4151 1058 1073 2523 285 311
Qualification 16 Thu 4/6 - 3:03 PM 5556 3464 6690 78 1073 3719 235 295
Qualification 25 Thu 4/6 - 4:15 PM 2067 1073 4169 3623 195 230 260 388
Qualification 38 Thu 4/6 - 5:50 PM 131 133 3467 181 4906 1073 336 180
Qualification 43 Thu 4/6 - 6:29 PM 3958 5687 4761 1073 2370 6328 260 345
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 10:24 AM 1073 1721 133 5735 999 4041 278 265
Qualification 69 Fri 4/7 - 1:10 PM 4909 2067 1519 1073 6337 213 310 285
Qualification 80 Fri 4/7 - 6:09 PM 3719 2168 238 1073 1757 3623 361 345
Qualification 96 Fri 4/7 - 4:31 PM 1073 195 4908 177 4176 5563 247 250
Qualification 103 Fri 4/7 - 5:32 PM 716 1073 230 4906 4564 6201 314 350
Qualification 109 Sat 4/8 - 9:20 AM 1073 2342 88 5422 2648 1153 309 228
Qualification 127 Sat 4/8 - 11:39 AM 5813 4909 1073 95 4169 6763 331 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:36 PM 1073 2168 195 131 501 6763 515 470
Quarterfinal 5 1073 2168 195 131 501 6763 517 420
Semifinal 1 1073 2168 195 558 125 4564 446 472
Semifinal 3 1073 2168 195 558 125 4564 506 466
Tiebreaker 1 1073 2168 195 558 125 4564 495 333
Final 1 1073 2168 195 1519 3719 5813 511 364
Final 2 1073 2168 195 1519 3719 5813 510 342

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:43 AM 1073 126 5813 4253 68 4237 325 320
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:30 AM 639 125 1796 20 195 1073 247 328
Qualification 31 Thu 4/27 - 5:23 PM 3941 303 2491 876 1732 1073 299 247
Qualification 40 Thu 4/27 - 5:41 PM 4959 4198 6391 1073 303 33 185 389
Qualification 56 Fri 4/28 - 8:56 AM 1816 4961 6329 3381 1073 3538 430 205
Qualification 66 Fri 4/28 - 10:32 AM 5618 1796 1073 2052 135 4456 336 347
Qualification 76 Fri 4/28 - 12:02 PM 3494 1073 4405 4905 5462 2399 377 255
Qualification 82 Fri 4/28 - 2:08 PM 6569 1731 341 135 1073 5150 301 386
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:11 PM 5024 33 2451 2832 1073 263 381 375
Qualification 108 Fri 4/28 - 7:18 PM 3172 4961 1073 5114 1153 5401 260 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 2194 303 2451 195 1080 1073 411 532
Final 1 195 1080 1073 5687 125 1796 518 523
Final 2 1073 1080 195 5687 125 1796 320 538

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 218
Rank: 9 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 1073 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Granite State Event 26
NE District - Southern NH Event 63
New England District Championship 129

If Team 1073 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 517
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 515
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 511
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/20 - 10:22 AM 131 6763 2713 176 3719 1073 242 255
Qualification 11 Sat 5/20 - 11:52 AM 1073 999 4151 175 190 138 256 311
Qualification 22 Sat 5/20 - 2:00 PM 999 4048 2079 2084 1073 1729 250 309
Qualification 35 Sat 5/20 - 3:47 PM 1073 5459 4122 2168 4909 3467 254 310
Qualification 44 Sat 5/20 - 4:55 PM 2262 5030 319 1073 3555 1289 291 212
Qualification 51 Sat 5/20 - 5:44 PM 4055 501 1073 195 228 467 293 359
Qualification 69 Sun 5/21 - 9:10 AM 173 2877 5813 126 1073 228 307 287
Qualification 79 Sun 5/21 - 10:15 AM 885 839 4176 3467 1073 238 215 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2342 467 190 1073 1474 885 185 411
Quarterfinal 8 2342 467 190 1073 1474 885 305 239
Tiebreaker 4 2342 467 190 1073 1474 885 196 336
Semifinal 2 5556 1058 2084 1073 1474 885 170 266
Semifinal 4 5556 1058 2084 1073 1474 885 267 224
Tiebreaker 2 5556 1058 2084 1073 1474 885 307 258

RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/14 - 8:56 AM 1073 2876 509 6762 6328 6324 210 210
Qualification 6 Sat 10/14 - 9:54 AM 4905 172 348 4909 138 1073 95 140
Qualification 12 Sat 10/14 - 10:52 AM 4909 166 1289 131 1073 811 105 250
Qualification 20 Sat 10/14 - 12:09 PM 88 2342 1073 190 69 501 300 145
Playoff Matches

Battle Of the Bay

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 28
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/11 - 9:51 AM 3467 6763 172 4909 2648 1073 255 160
Qualification 8 Sat 11/11 - 10:31 AM 4055 501 133 1073 3467 131 336 327
Qualification 10 Sat 11/11 - 11:06 AM 238 1729 1073 58 6762 4906 190 265
Qualification 15 Sat 11/11 - 12:03 PM 133 1073 4564 238 5813 5687 265 183
Qualification 21 Sat 11/11 - 12:56 PM 501 1073 5556 885 9996 1519 240 335
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/11 - 2:48 PM 4546 1519 5687 1073 1729 238 249 375
Quarterfinal 5 4546 1519 5687 1073 1729 238 156 425
Semifinal 1 238 1729 1073 131 9996 4055 445 292
Semifinal 3 238 1729 1073 131 9996 4055 305 256
Final 1 238 1729 1073 3467 4909 2370 396 252
Final 2 238 1729 1073 3467 4909 2370 235 301
Final 3 238 1729 1073 3467 4909 2370 185 302