Team 467 - The Colonials (2017)


2017 Robot: Miracle
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Vangy Tool Company/Shrewsbury Robotics & Shrewsbury Sr High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 12 (52%) 10 (43%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 27 14 (52%) 12 (44%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 8 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 2:37 PM 5902 5422 1073 467 3958 1058 91 185
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 3:04 PM 1517 1058 811 467 78 1831 180 305
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 3:55 PM 1729 6328 131 467 5902 95 156 195
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 4:54 PM 95 3958 2084 467 1100 238 310 217
Qualification 31 Sat 3/4 - 6:08 PM 467 131 4473 2084 2876 319 260 235
Qualification 39 Sat 3/4 - 7:53 PM 5422 467 811 1512 885 509 240 126
Qualification 44 Sat 3/4 - 8:43 PM 467 885 6172 6691 4473 5687 95 245
Qualification 52 Sun 3/5 - 9:47 AM 467 1073 3323 5459 1831 1289 280 235
Qualification 58 Sun 3/5 - 10:40 AM 1247 5459 5735 509 1289 467 280 195
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 11:31 AM 4908 467 3566 6763 5459 1100 220 220
Qualification 68 Sun 3/5 - 12:01 PM 238 6172 4929 6328 467 319 190 198
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5459 5735 1831 78 467 6763 264 305
Quarterfinal 8 5459 5735 1831 78 467 6763 232 255
Semifinal 2 3958 2084 95 78 467 6763 330 250
Semifinal 4 3958 2084 95 78 467 6763 330 260

NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 8 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/25 - 11:32 AM 5856 5112 467 69 6617 1757 157 240
Qualification 12 Sat 3/25 - 12:34 PM 2079 467 3466 6620 1277 1153 245 255
Qualification 16 Sat 3/25 - 1:05 PM 467 6620 1786 3466 1099 1350 210 225
Qualification 22 Sat 3/25 - 2:42 PM 4097 78 2064 1099 467 1757 165 195
Qualification 32 Sat 3/25 - 4:18 PM 1124 4796 157 69 3525 467 205 300
Qualification 36 Sat 3/25 - 4:47 PM 467 1100 4048 1768 2079 5000 235 200
Qualification 47 Sun 3/26 - 9:30 AM 176 467 5846 69 4097 6731 235 215
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 7:00 PM 2877 121 467 2262 176 126 245 260
Qualification 61 Sun 3/26 - 9:41 AM 1786 5846 5000 126 467 1768 240 180
Qualification 67 Sun 3/26 - 10:37 AM 4151 125 2262 467 1973 78 149 145
Qualification 75 Sun 3/26 - 11:39 AM 4796 190 5112 5000 4176 467 255 260
Qualification 81 Sun 3/26 - 12:25 PM 1277 1100 2168 3780 467 88 282 180
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 61
Rank: 70 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 467 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Granite State Event 46
NE District - Rhode Island Event 18
Points Adjustments -3.00


If Team 467 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 305
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 305
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 300
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/20 - 10:31 AM 2079 716 181 467 4151 121 311 155
Qualification 19 Sat 5/20 - 1:32 PM 4122 126 467 5030 1474 3719 255 309
Qualification 27 Sat 5/20 - 2:39 PM 5813 3467 6763 5030 175 467 261 169
Qualification 38 Sat 5/20 - 4:09 PM 176 133 467 5556 839 2342 254 197
Qualification 46 Sat 5/20 - 5:09 PM 467 1735 173 4987 131 1058 190 162
Qualification 51 Sat 5/20 - 5:44 PM 4055 501 1073 195 228 467 293 359
Qualification 60 Sat 5/20 - 6:47 PM 3236 166 4176 999 467 501 246 255
Qualification 76 Sun 5/21 - 9:56 AM 2877 467 237 2713 172 2262 195 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2342 467 190 1073 1474 885 185 411
Quarterfinal 8 2342 467 190 1073 1474 885 305 239
Tiebreaker 4 2342 467 190 1073 1474 885 196 336