Team 4151 - SCRAP (2017)


2017 Robot: Jebidiah
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Weymouth Rotary Club / Electroswitch / Computech & Weymouth High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4151 attended in 2017.
Team 4151 had a record of 25-27-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 24 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

NE District - SE Mass Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/11 - 11:50 AM 6201 157 78 1831 151 4151 305 135
Qualification 8 Sat 3/11 - 12:29 PM 4151 6224 5752 3566 4761 5563 190 115
Qualification 19 Sat 3/11 - 2:53 PM 4151 6301 5844 97 5265 6529 50 45
Qualification 27 Sat 3/11 - 3:59 PM 348 2648 4151 5347 3461 6224 289 192
Qualification 34 Sat 3/11 - 5:00 PM 4954 5846 2079 4151 6201 4176 91 115
Qualification 40 Sat 3/11 - 5:47 PM 4176 1761 6153 121 3609 4151 95 220
Qualification 43 Sat 3/11 - 6:12 PM 1922 4151 5000 2168 172 5347 240 210
Qualification 50 Sat 3/11 - 7:19 PM 5471 5112 121 5846 4151 5347 190 215
Qualification 61 Sun 3/12 - 9:18 AM 5844 5752 5563 4151 5112 4169 110 145
Qualification 70 Sun 3/12 - 10:30 AM 1757 157 4151 3182 6529 5752 190 135
Qualification 75 Sun 3/12 - 11:05 AM 5491 4151 5563 2079 1922 3205 145 265
Qualification 81 Sun 3/12 - 11:48 AM 3182 4151 4761 88 5491 5471 215 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4176 4151 4169 1922 5000 1761 305 165
Quarterfinal 8 4176 4151 4169 1922 5000 5846 245 235
Semifinal 2 5752 1757 3205 4169 4151 4176 285 255
Semifinal 4 5752 1757 3205 4169 4151 4176 265 305
Tiebreaker 2 5752 1757 3205 4169 4151 4176 235 260
Final 1 5563 2168 88 4169 4151 4176 305 205
Final 2 5563 2168 88 4169 4151 4176 290 260

NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:24 AM 1124 126 5000 4097 1973 4151 265 190
Qualification 11 Sat 3/25 - 12:27 PM 4796 4151 121 1757 125 1100 145 288
Qualification 15 Sat 3/25 - 12:57 PM 1124 6731 5856 3719 126 4151 257 255
Qualification 25 Sat 3/25 - 3:20 PM 4176 1768 121 5856 3525 4151 170 146
Qualification 30 Sat 3/25 - 4:03 PM 4097 1350 190 4151 4048 176 235 235
Qualification 35 Sat 3/25 - 4:40 PM 1277 4151 2064 5856 1153 2262 188 305
Qualification 48 Sat 3/25 - 6:15 PM 6620 3780 3525 2877 4151 5112 145 205
Qualification 51 Sat 3/25 - 6:37 PM 2168 4151 1768 2079 2064 6617 220 206
Qualification 57 Sat 3/25 - 7:22 PM 1100 6617 4151 1350 2877 157 165 256
Qualification 67 Sun 3/26 - 10:37 AM 4151 125 2262 467 1973 78 149 145
Qualification 74 Sun 3/26 - 11:33 AM 1757 1124 4151 1277 5846 1099 255 235
Qualification 80 Sun 3/26 - 12:18 PM 2262 5112 4097 4151 157 1786 260 165
Playoff Matches

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 30 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/6 - 1:13 PM 1757 501 4151 1058 1073 2523 285 311
Qualification 18 Thu 4/6 - 3:17 PM 716 1071 213 181 4151 5563 273 310
Qualification 23 Thu 4/6 - 4:01 PM 5735 5556 58 5687 173 4151 238 370
Qualification 33 Thu 4/6 - 5:14 PM 2523 4151 2648 4169 3464 4909 277 310
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 9:08 AM 1991 4151 4176 6337 2648 999 287 330
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 10:40 AM 5422 4151 3654 4761 4905 6328 235 272
Qualification 71 Fri 4/7 - 1:25 PM 4151 1058 4564 177 3719 3654 309 352
Qualification 77 Fri 4/7 - 2:09 PM 4041 4761 4151 6329 230 501 315 329
Qualification 87 Fri 4/7 - 3:21 PM 1991 6201 2342 4151 3623 558 317 255
Qualification 101 Fri 4/7 - 5:16 PM 131 5563 2084 2342 95 4151 372 345
Qualification 113 Sat 4/8 - 9:50 AM 3467 195 4151 3958 2523 6763 328 255
Qualification 123 Sat 4/8 - 11:08 AM 1153 4906 4908 4151 2168 5846 205 316
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/27 - 10:15 AM 4151 359 131 48 5162 3274 331 250
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 10:53 AM 5036 1155 4151 1660 131 3656 213 305
Qualification 24 Thu 4/27 - 11:53 AM 868 2067 4151 4325 702 1155 319 346
Qualification 35 Thu 4/27 - 2:58 PM 2648 868 3299 4151 2512 314 284 310
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 4:57 PM 78 5413 6318 302 5166 4151 280 255
Qualification 60 Fri 4/28 - 9:09 AM 369 3928 3492 3157 3274 4151 305 255
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 1:34 PM 5123 610 1506 1885 4151 3719 350 345
Qualification 88 Fri 4/28 - 2:43 PM 6201 2869 6387 3277 4151 6460 295 240
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 3:50 PM 4028 677 836 548 4151 229 267 345
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 4:43 PM 4151 6331 702 74 4939 229 255 374
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - SE Mass Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/11 - 11:50 AM 6201 157 78 1831 151 4151 305 135
Qualification 8 Sat 3/11 - 12:29 PM 4151 6224 5752 3566 4761 5563 190 115
Qualification 19 Sat 3/11 - 2:53 PM 4151 6301 5844 97 5265 6529 50 45
Qualification 27 Sat 3/11 - 3:59 PM 348 2648 4151 5347 3461 6224 289 192
Qualification 34 Sat 3/11 - 5:00 PM 4954 5846 2079 4151 6201 4176 91 115
Qualification 40 Sat 3/11 - 5:47 PM 4176 1761 6153 121 3609 4151 95 220
Qualification 43 Sat 3/11 - 6:12 PM 1922 4151 5000 2168 172 5347 240 210
Qualification 50 Sat 3/11 - 7:19 PM 5471 5112 121 5846 4151 5347 190 215
Qualification 61 Sun 3/12 - 9:18 AM 5844 5752 5563 4151 5112 4169 110 145
Qualification 70 Sun 3/12 - 10:30 AM 1757 157 4151 3182 6529 5752 190 135
Qualification 75 Sun 3/12 - 11:05 AM 5491 4151 5563 2079 1922 3205 145 265
Qualification 81 Sun 3/12 - 11:48 AM 3182 4151 4761 88 5491 5471 215 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4176 4151 4169 1922 5000 1761 305 165
Quarterfinal 8 4176 4151 4169 1922 5000 5846 245 235
Semifinal 2 5752 1757 3205 4169 4151 4176 285 255
Semifinal 4 5752 1757 3205 4169 4151 4176 265 305
Tiebreaker 2 5752 1757 3205 4169 4151 4176 235 260
Final 1 5563 2168 88 4169 4151 4176 305 205
Final 2 5563 2168 88 4169 4151 4176 290 260

NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:24 AM 1124 126 5000 4097 1973 4151 265 190
Qualification 11 Sat 3/25 - 12:27 PM 4796 4151 121 1757 125 1100 145 288
Qualification 15 Sat 3/25 - 12:57 PM 1124 6731 5856 3719 126 4151 257 255
Qualification 25 Sat 3/25 - 3:20 PM 4176 1768 121 5856 3525 4151 170 146
Qualification 30 Sat 3/25 - 4:03 PM 4097 1350 190 4151 4048 176 235 235
Qualification 35 Sat 3/25 - 4:40 PM 1277 4151 2064 5856 1153 2262 188 305
Qualification 48 Sat 3/25 - 6:15 PM 6620 3780 3525 2877 4151 5112 145 205
Qualification 51 Sat 3/25 - 6:37 PM 2168 4151 1768 2079 2064 6617 220 206
Qualification 57 Sat 3/25 - 7:22 PM 1100 6617 4151 1350 2877 157 165 256
Qualification 67 Sun 3/26 - 10:37 AM 4151 125 2262 467 1973 78 149 145
Qualification 74 Sun 3/26 - 11:33 AM 1757 1124 4151 1277 5846 1099 255 235
Qualification 80 Sun 3/26 - 12:18 PM 2262 5112 4097 4151 157 1786 260 165
Playoff Matches

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 30 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/6 - 1:13 PM 1757 501 4151 1058 1073 2523 285 311
Qualification 18 Thu 4/6 - 3:17 PM 716 1071 213 181 4151 5563 273 310
Qualification 23 Thu 4/6 - 4:01 PM 5735 5556 58 5687 173 4151 238 370
Qualification 33 Thu 4/6 - 5:14 PM 2523 4151 2648 4169 3464 4909 277 310
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 9:08 AM 1991 4151 4176 6337 2648 999 287 330
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 10:40 AM 5422 4151 3654 4761 4905 6328 235 272
Qualification 71 Fri 4/7 - 1:25 PM 4151 1058 4564 177 3719 3654 309 352
Qualification 77 Fri 4/7 - 2:09 PM 4041 4761 4151 6329 230 501 315 329
Qualification 87 Fri 4/7 - 3:21 PM 1991 6201 2342 4151 3623 558 317 255
Qualification 101 Fri 4/7 - 5:16 PM 131 5563 2084 2342 95 4151 372 345
Qualification 113 Sat 4/8 - 9:50 AM 3467 195 4151 3958 2523 6763 328 255
Qualification 123 Sat 4/8 - 11:08 AM 1153 4906 4908 4151 2168 5846 205 316
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/27 - 10:15 AM 4151 359 131 48 5162 3274 331 250
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 10:53 AM 5036 1155 4151 1660 131 3656 213 305
Qualification 24 Thu 4/27 - 11:53 AM 868 2067 4151 4325 702 1155 319 346
Qualification 35 Thu 4/27 - 2:58 PM 2648 868 3299 4151 2512 314 284 310
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 4:57 PM 78 5413 6318 302 5166 4151 280 255
Qualification 60 Fri 4/28 - 9:09 AM 369 3928 3492 3157 3274 4151 305 255
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 1:34 PM 5123 610 1506 1885 4151 3719 350 345
Qualification 88 Fri 4/28 - 2:43 PM 6201 2869 6387 3277 4151 6460 295 240
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 3:50 PM 4028 677 836 548 4151 229 267 345
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 4:43 PM 4151 6331 702 74 4939 229 255 374
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 122
Rank: 38 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4151 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - SE Mass Event 59
NE District - Rhode Island Event 9
New England District Championship 54

If Team 4151 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 53
Level 6 Highest Match Score 370
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 345
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 328
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 59
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/20 - 10:31 AM 2079 716 181 467 4151 121 311 155
Qualification 11 Sat 5/20 - 11:52 AM 1073 999 4151 175 190 138 256 311
Qualification 28 Sat 5/20 - 2:48 PM 173 4151 3555 3719 2342 3236 140 215
Qualification 34 Sun 5/21 - 8:34 AM 5846 5813 88 131 195 4151 335 332
Qualification 45 Sat 5/20 - 5:02 PM 501 885 4151 6763 126 5556 166 275
Qualification 57 Sat 5/20 - 6:27 PM 4564 1100 4151 839 319 1474 183 185
Qualification 63 Sat 5/20 - 7:08 PM 1729 4151 5556 5459 4564 2713 285 311
Qualification 70 Sun 5/21 - 9:16 AM 4176 176 121 5030 4055 4151 255 271
Playoff Matches