Team 2648 - Infinite Loop (2017)


2017 Robot: Henry Hippo
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Wrabacon, Inc/The Robotics Institute of Maine/TRC/BAE Systems/Maine State Credit Union & Messalonskee High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 34 (59%) 24 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 26 16 (62%) 11 (42%) 0
Total 84 50 (60%) 35 (42%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - SE Mass Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 10 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/11 - 11:40 AM 3566 6301 2648 5112 1922 4761 57 172
Qualification 13 Sat 3/11 - 1:29 PM 2648 5347 1831 4176 3182 3205 98 95
Qualification 16 Sat 3/11 - 2:26 PM 5000 78 5752 2648 5491 5846 300 93
Qualification 27 Sat 3/11 - 3:59 PM 348 2648 4151 5347 3461 6224 289 192
Qualification 33 Sat 3/11 - 4:53 PM 5265 6153 6301 2648 1757 5563 45 177
Qualification 42 Sat 3/11 - 6:03 PM 4954 5471 157 3205 5752 2648 145 273
Qualification 49 Sat 3/11 - 7:13 PM 88 2648 3461 1761 6301 2079 190 80
Qualification 55 Sat 3/11 - 7:55 PM 4954 2648 1922 5844 3461 6153 214 115
Qualification 58 Sat 3/11 - 8:16 PM 6224 5491 2168 2648 5471 3182 135 116
Qualification 65 Sun 3/12 - 9:50 AM 151 121 5846 2079 4169 2648 170 152
Qualification 76 Sun 3/12 - 11:12 AM 5112 2648 6201 6333 1757 97 268 145
Qualification 79 Sun 3/12 - 11:34 AM 4169 3205 4908 1761 5265 2648 215 128
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 1:39 PM 5112 348 78 4908 157 2648 255 277
Quarterfinal 5 5112 348 78 4908 157 2648 310 158
Tiebreaker 1 5112 348 78 4908 157 2648 255 321
Semifinal 1 2648 157 4908 88 2168 5563 321 255
Semifinal 3 2648 157 4908 88 2168 5563 256 305
Tiebreaker 1 2648 157 4908 88 2168 5563 222 330

NE District - North Shore Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 20 10 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/18 - 11:42 AM 5752 4929 6161 4564 2648 5556 107 230
Qualification 11 Sat 3/18 - 12:32 PM 6335 1699 2648 3451 1071 1721 93 285
Qualification 18 Sat 3/18 - 2:02 PM 2648 4761 58 4555 5556 2423 352 105
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 7:47 PM 4311 2648 1721 5962 6731 319 230 321
Qualification 31 Sat 3/18 - 3:56 PM 5735 4564 1289 4909 2648 6324 283 269
Qualification 37 Sat 3/18 - 4:52 PM 319 133 5556 3451 2648 1474 198 172
Qualification 45 Sat 3/18 - 5:50 PM 5735 1721 1474 2648 5962 2423 172 177
Qualification 53 Sat 3/18 - 6:46 PM 1289 1071 2084 3930 4169 2648 260 277
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 7:25 PM 4572 246 2648 1058 1761 6335 271 180
Qualification 65 Sun 3/19 - 9:49 AM 1071 5735 2648 4169 4761 6762 360 280
Qualification 71 Sun 3/19 - 10:31 AM 6731 5459 5122 2713 5752 2648 170 269
Qualification 80 Sun 3/19 - 11:31 AM 173 4906 4909 2648 6161 1058 300 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3930 58 1058 2648 1721 4169 305 311
Quarterfinal 7 3930 58 1058 2648 1721 4169 287 307
Semifinal 2 4169 1721 2648 2084 4909 5459 222 280
Semifinal 4 4169 1721 2648 2084 4909 5459 311 290
Tiebreaker 2 4169 1721 2648 2084 4909 5459 316 305
Final 1 5556 4761 1071 2648 1721 4169 395 268
Final 2 5556 4761 1071 2648 1721 4169 255 213

NE District - Pine Tree Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 11:26 AM 4958 4564 2648 5471 348 4473 247 265
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 12:39 PM 3451 6172 6161 2648 4546 133 95 258
Qualification 15 Fri 3/31 - 1:13 PM 5471 5265 166 2648 172 1519 145 313
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 2:35 PM 2648 1768 58 1519 4473 4546 202 261
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 3:28 PM 4041 172 2523 3451 2648 5633 330 189
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 4:58 PM 5633 4906 3597 3930 2648 5491 255 300
Qualification 43 Fri 3/31 - 5:20 PM 2648 5506 3236 5122 4906 6691 307 275
Qualification 51 Fri 3/31 - 6:18 PM 4041 4055 5633 6153 6172 2648 310 175
Qualification 57 Fri 3/31 - 7:06 PM 166 5687 2648 4042 6224 6329 279 145
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 9:37 AM 3609 2648 6224 663 4958 6161 278 235
Qualification 72 Sat 4/1 - 11:04 AM 4564 5122 6153 6161 2523 2648 265 290
Qualification 75 Sat 4/1 - 11:27 AM 4555 6337 4925 6329 2648 125 265 358
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 2:17 PM 4906 2648 1519 166 172 3236 377 305
Quarterfinal 5 4906 2648 1519 166 172 3236 374 230
Semifinal 1 4906 2648 1519 4564 6329 4041 328 285
Semifinal 3 4906 2648 1519 4564 6329 4041 348 306
Final 1 4906 2648 1519 58 4055 663 370 288
Final 2 4906 2648 1519 58 4055 663 370 306

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 6 30 15 102
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 1:27 PM 2648 4905 2084 4041 5687 2067 272 259
Qualification 21 Thu 4/6 - 3:45 PM 3958 125 2648 6201 3654 5846 182 320
Qualification 28 Thu 4/6 - 4:38 PM 4908 999 4905 88 78 2648 307 316
Qualification 33 Thu 4/6 - 5:14 PM 2523 4151 2648 4169 3464 4909 277 310
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 9:08 AM 1991 4151 4176 6337 2648 999 287 330
Qualification 63 Fri 4/7 - 11:22 AM 6763 4906 2648 5556 2370 1058 290 305
Qualification 75 Fri 4/7 - 1:56 PM 3623 5563 4906 2648 5687 5735 260 296
Qualification 85 Fri 4/7 - 3:07 PM 2648 6328 95 716 1519 195 302 311
Qualification 90 Fri 4/7 - 3:50 PM 2648 131 1071 3719 6328 6329 180 295
Qualification 102 Fri 4/7 - 5:24 PM 58 181 501 4908 2648 3464 260 298
Qualification 109 Sat 4/8 - 9:20 AM 1073 2342 88 5422 2648 1153 309 228
Qualification 125 Sat 4/8 - 11:22 AM 2648 1721 1757 4564 173 348 347 306
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2648 78 5687 1058 6328 177 268 265
Quarterfinal 7 2648 78 5687 1058 6328 177 317 445
Tiebreaker 3 2648 78 5687 1058 6328 177 308 255
Semifinal 2 2648 78 5687 1519 3719 5813 458 401
Semifinal 4 2648 78 5687 1519 3719 5813 304 325
Tiebreaker 2 2648 78 5687 1519 3719 5813 318 346

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/27 - 8:36 AM 5279 6201 1885 379 2648 4814 280 351
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:16 AM 5166 3310 3274 229 2648 1305 285 358
Qualification 27 Thu 4/27 - 12:15 PM 1506 2370 2502 836 2648 1986 260 390
Qualification 35 Thu 4/27 - 2:58 PM 2648 868 3299 4151 2512 314 284 310
Qualification 46 Thu 4/27 - 4:32 PM 537 6460 2648 3504 702 677 308 305
Qualification 61 Fri 4/28 - 9:16 AM 2648 3656 1114 229 4028 4325 393 294
Qualification 71 Fri 4/28 - 10:33 AM 2648 5036 3324 5505 369 1986 237 388
Qualification 86 Fri 4/28 - 2:29 PM 2648 3492 5736 610 1155 4525 305 264
Qualification 94 Fri 4/28 - 3:34 PM 6331 1660 2648 3277 3157 5736 205 319
Qualification 105 Fri 4/28 - 5:04 PM 3299 78 131 2648 4571 3157 351 312
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 229 5036 1885 4814 4028 2648 470 397

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 195
Rank: 12 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2648 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - SE Mass Event 37
NE District - North Shore Event 56
New England District Championship 102

If Team 2648 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 458
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 360
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 352
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Summer Heat

  July 15 to July 15, 2017


Battle Of the Bay

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 28
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/11 - 9:51 AM 3467 6763 172 4909 2648 1073 255 160
Qualification 9 Sat 11/11 - 10:55 AM 5813 2370 9996 1922 5556 2648 113 115
Qualification 11 Sat 11/11 - 11:19 AM 6763 1831 2648 5813 4564 501 151 305
Qualification 18 Sat 11/11 - 12:29 PM 2648 3467 213 885 58 1729 267 330
Qualification 22 Sat 11/11 - 1:07 PM 5687 4055 319 5813 2648 6762 280 303
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4055 9996 131 5813 501 2648 177 276
Quarterfinal 6 4055 9996 131 5813 501 2648 448 205
Tiebreaker 2 4055 9996 131 5813 501 2648 262 190