Team 6329 - The Bucks' Wrath (2017)


2017 Robot: The Ugly Buckling
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: NASA/Robotics Institute of Maine/Northeast Cable Construction/IDEX/Maine Maritime Academy/Foster & Company LLP, Certified Public Accountants/Orland Pump Repair and Drain Cleaning/MELMAC/The Jellison Family/The Ginn Family/Alan Nelson&Bucksport High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 19 (41%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 10 3 (30%) 7 (70%) 0
Total 56 29 (52%) 26 (46%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 3/9 - 10:58 AM 4048 6329 2262 2523 1519 2370 95 319
Qualification 10 Thu 3/9 - 12:20 PM 3623 1277 4905 6329 6367 2523 188 186
Qualification 17 Thu 3/9 - 1:15 PM 1350 1740 4905 6329 2423 126 240 91
Qualification 23 Thu 3/9 - 2:40 PM 6337 1519 6329 5969 6367 166 191 51
Qualification 30 Thu 3/9 - 3:33 PM 6329 1740 190 1153 5813 3466 280 185
Qualification 38 Thu 3/9 - 4:46 PM 1768 3719 2342 1991 1786 6329 200 184
Qualification 43 Thu 3/9 - 5:21 PM 2342 6329 3623 1735 1965 4041 135 90
Qualification 50 Thu 3/9 - 6:48 PM 4041 6329 5813 1965 663 2423 250 70
Qualification 60 Fri 3/10 - 10:03 AM 3780 3236 1786 6723 6329 663 195 103
Qualification 65 Fri 3/10 - 10:37 AM 246 6723 839 3719 4987 6329 180 185
Qualification 69 Fri 3/10 - 11:06 AM 2423 2877 3466 3236 1350 6329 140 166
Qualification 75 Fri 3/10 - 11:45 AM 1277 839 6329 3719 501 4048 196 245
Playoff Matches

NE District - Pine Tree Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 12:02 PM 6329 5506 133 5491 2523 125 290 262
Qualification 10 Fri 3/31 - 12:32 PM 3597 6337 1768 6329 5122 172 310 280
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 2:20 PM 2523 5122 6224 348 6329 3930 190 255
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 3:05 PM 5471 6329 5687 6691 166 5633 300 180
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 4:13 PM 5265 6161 125 6329 3609 4564 150 296
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 4:50 PM 6329 3236 4473 172 6153 133 265 273
Qualification 44 Fri 3/31 - 5:28 PM 6329 166 6161 348 4958 4555 141 260
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 5:49 PM 58 3451 6329 6153 3930 5506 280 257
Qualification 57 Fri 3/31 - 7:06 PM 166 5687 2648 4042 6224 6329 279 145
Qualification 64 Sat 4/1 - 10:05 AM 4906 3451 4564 6337 6329 4055 255 330
Qualification 70 Sat 4/1 - 10:49 AM 4906 6329 1519 4041 4546 5687 265 255
Qualification 75 Sat 4/1 - 11:27 AM 4555 6337 4925 6329 2648 125 265 358
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4041 6329 4564 1768 125 6691 305 395
Quarterfinal 6 4041 6329 4564 1768 125 6691 395 330
Tiebreaker 2 4041 6329 4564 1768 125 6691 395 218
Semifinal 1 4906 2648 1519 4564 6329 4041 328 285
Semifinal 3 4906 2648 1519 4564 6329 4041 348 306

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 33 0 0 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/6 - 2:19 PM 133 6329 6690 4564 6337 5563 259 315
Qualification 15 Thu 4/6 - 2:56 PM 1757 6763 131 6329 5735 6337 225 235
Qualification 29 Thu 4/6 - 4:45 PM 238 6329 2370 125 558 2168 309 398
Qualification 34 Thu 4/6 - 5:21 PM 6329 58 4761 1922 716 3719 373 257
Qualification 44 Thu 4/6 - 6:36 PM 3654 6329 1721 195 5556 4909 370 285
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 11:08 AM 4169 58 78 95 6329 1071 371 345
Qualification 70 Fri 4/7 - 1:18 PM 4906 3464 6329 88 3958 4905 320 270
Qualification 77 Fri 4/7 - 2:09 PM 4041 4761 4151 6329 230 501 315 329
Qualification 90 Fri 4/7 - 3:50 PM 2648 131 1071 3719 6328 6329 180 295
Qualification 100 Fri 4/7 - 5:01 PM 1721 1153 1519 6329 3623 4905 338 325
Qualification 108 Sat 4/8 - 9:11 AM 6329 999 716 5687 6690 3623 375 325
Qualification 120 Sat 4/8 - 10:40 AM 6329 88 213 6328 2342 1058 345 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5813 3719 1519 95 6329 230 251 482
Quarterfinal 8 5813 3719 1519 95 6329 230 484 457
Tiebreaker 4 5813 3719 1519 95 6329 230 457 450

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/27 - 9:25 AM 2052 33 876 2601 6329 4405 358 90
Qualification 15 Thu 4/27 - 10:35 AM 3941 1288 6329 4959 2377 3172 186 261
Qualification 33 Thu 4/27 - 2:49 PM 1684 4253 135 6329 25 4905 306 285
Qualification 45 Thu 4/27 - 4:25 PM 2194 6329 263 1991 639 4176 347 206
Qualification 56 Fri 4/28 - 8:56 AM 1816 4961 6329 3381 1073 3538 430 205
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 10:24 AM 503 597 4539 5401 6329 2451 356 392
Qualification 80 Fri 4/28 - 12:32 PM 177 1796 5687 6329 5053 6324 324 327
Qualification 91 Fri 4/28 - 3:24 PM 6329 33 5462 1018 4237 1153 250 350
Qualification 102 Fri 4/28 - 4:50 PM 6329 4456 1732 195 5813 4198 335 361
Qualification 112 Fri 4/28 - 6:33 PM 6420 6336 68 4198 5024 6329 245 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 135 6329 4003 195 1080 177 445 493
Quarterfinal 6 135 6329 4003 195 1080 177 417 465

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


NE District SE Mass Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Nickel Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Sodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Carbon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 161
Rank: 20 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6329 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event 14
NE District - Pine Tree Event 47
New England District Championship 90
Team Age 10

If Team 6329 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 46
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 90
Level 6 Highest Match Score 482
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 457
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 450
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Summer Heat

  July 15 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 7/15 - 9:29 AM 885 5506 4041 6329 6153 1058 195 255
Qualification 5 Sat 7/15 - 10:04 AM 5556 58 6329 885 1058 4906 220 230
Qualification 12 Sat 7/15 - 11:17 AM 131 6329 6328 5556 319 4041 260 305
Qualification 15 Sat 7/15 - 11:46 AM 4564 6329 3236 5556 6328 5687 305 255
Qualification 17 Sat 7/15 - 12:03 PM 9999 6153 4564 133 4906 6329 255 311
Qualification 21 Sat 7/15 - 12:35 PM 9998 172 4906 4041 9996 6329 280 232
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 172 1071 58 6329 3236 6161 310 230
Quarterfinal 6 172 1071 58 6329 3236 6161 205 285
Tiebreaker 2 172 1071 58 6329 3236 6161 255 235

Summer Heat

  July 14 to July 14, 2018


Summer Heat

  June 29 to June 29, 2019