Team 1721 - Tidal Force (2017)


2017 Robot: Hungry Toaster
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Atrium/Spain Family/Cordova Family/Concord Rotary Club/Granite State Naturals/Terrance Macaig/Brown Family/Cimo's South End Deli&Concord High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1721 attended in 2017.
Team 1721 had a record of 33-19-3 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 14 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

NE District - North Shore Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 10 20 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/18 - 11:15 AM 3451 5459 2713 4555 1289 1721 95 327
Qualification 11 Sat 3/18 - 12:32 PM 6335 1699 2648 3451 1071 1721 93 285
Qualification 20 Sat 3/18 - 2:20 PM 3451 1289 6762 1721 5122 4909 105 145
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 7:47 PM 4311 2648 1721 5962 6731 319 230 321
Qualification 28 Sat 3/18 - 3:30 PM 6617 2713 1721 4311 1474 4929 150 145
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 5:03 PM 1721 58 4572 246 6762 1071 335 230
Qualification 45 Sat 3/18 - 5:50 PM 5735 1721 1474 2648 5962 2423 172 177
Qualification 50 Sat 3/18 - 7:59 PM 6161 5459 1027 319 1721 1761 138 262
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 7:38 PM 5556 4169 173 6731 1721 4906 285 310
Qualification 64 Sun 3/19 - 9:42 AM 1721 6161 4564 1474 2084 5962 210 210
Qualification 69 Sun 3/19 - 10:17 AM 58 4909 6617 1721 133 3930 265 242
Qualification 77 Sun 3/19 - 11:12 AM 1027 1721 4929 4555 5122 6762 165 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3930 58 1058 2648 1721 4169 305 311
Quarterfinal 7 3930 58 1058 2648 1721 4169 287 307
Semifinal 2 4169 1721 2648 2084 4909 5459 222 280
Semifinal 4 4169 1721 2648 2084 4909 5459 311 290
Tiebreaker 2 4169 1721 2648 2084 4909 5459 316 305
Final 1 5556 4761 1071 2648 1721 4169 395 268
Final 2 5556 4761 1071 2648 1721 4169 255 213

NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 0 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/25 - 11:21 AM 1721 138 1512 3597 1247 1474 235 170
Qualification 8 Sat 3/25 - 12:20 PM 1735 716 1247 4546 6328 1721 255 255
Qualification 15 Sat 3/25 - 1:44 PM 3323 4034 1729 151 1735 1721 235 245
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 2:32 PM 811 238 6335 1721 4905 4034 206 252
Qualification 28 Sat 3/25 - 3:19 PM 2713 509 5813 4909 1721 1922 280 345
Qualification 37 Sat 3/25 - 4:33 PM 6762 5633 213 5556 1721 2713 211 295
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 5:25 PM 811 1721 1474 4311 716 1073 255 263
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 6:35 PM 1729 5633 1721 4909 95 5962 265 255
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 7:16 PM 6690 1073 1721 885 151 2370 266 235
Qualification 62 Sun 3/26 - 9:27 AM 5813 3597 5902 2342 6762 1721 140 260
Qualification 70 Sun 3/26 - 10:30 AM 5813 501 1721 131 3467 4925 300 292
Qualification 81 Sun 3/26 - 11:53 AM 716 1721 6335 138 5556 151 236 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 1:57 PM 1729 1721 95 1073 238 6328 330 341
Quarterfinal 5 1729 1721 95 1073 238 6328 205 286

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 15 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/6 - 1:58 PM 6763 177 1721 58 213 6201 305 305
Qualification 22 Thu 4/6 - 3:54 PM 4909 3719 1721 1922 238 4906 300 290
Qualification 27 Thu 4/6 - 4:31 PM 4761 5563 3464 5846 4176 1721 330 255
Qualification 36 Thu 4/6 - 5:35 PM 6337 5422 2168 195 2084 1721 346 304
Qualification 44 Thu 4/6 - 6:36 PM 3654 6329 1721 195 5556 4909 370 285
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 10:24 AM 1073 1721 133 5735 999 4041 278 265
Qualification 66 Fri 4/7 - 11:45 AM 230 4908 1071 3467 2342 1721 355 316
Qualification 82 Fri 4/7 - 2:44 PM 6690 6763 125 1071 1721 2067 298 256
Qualification 92 Fri 4/7 - 4:04 PM 5813 181 1058 1721 78 5687 256 295
Qualification 100 Fri 4/7 - 5:01 PM 1721 1153 1519 6329 3623 4905 338 325
Qualification 110 Sat 4/8 - 9:28 AM 2370 1721 6337 3719 4169 501 257 345
Qualification 125 Sat 4/8 - 11:22 AM 2648 1721 1757 4564 173 348 347 306
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/27 - 8:53 AM 2574 6344 1730 1721 3176 1111 380 295
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:02 AM 1025 648 4779 93 1721 67 305 345
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 1:46 PM 1111 1058 5847 2338 3799 1721 370 305
Qualification 44 Thu 4/27 - 4:14 PM 4970 3138 6746 1721 225 1058 295 387
Qualification 54 Fri 4/28 - 8:57 AM 1721 1730 70 2220 3623 2137 303 260
Qualification 59 Fri 4/28 - 9:36 AM 3793 1721 3770 2834 70 67 185 366
Qualification 69 Fri 4/28 - 10:57 AM 3090 1721 4464 6317 1880 401 306 370
Qualification 86 Fri 4/28 - 2:53 PM 3467 2337 1721 6451 2421 5709 298 254
Qualification 93 Fri 4/28 - 3:51 PM 2590 188 1721 3044 2363 3539 374 323
Qualification 101 Fri 4/28 - 4:53 PM 2611 6401 2977 1880 1640 1721 255 307
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - North Shore Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 10 20 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/18 - 11:15 AM 3451 5459 2713 4555 1289 1721 95 327
Qualification 11 Sat 3/18 - 12:32 PM 6335 1699 2648 3451 1071 1721 93 285
Qualification 20 Sat 3/18 - 2:20 PM 3451 1289 6762 1721 5122 4909 105 145
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 7:47 PM 4311 2648 1721 5962 6731 319 230 321
Qualification 28 Sat 3/18 - 3:30 PM 6617 2713 1721 4311 1474 4929 150 145
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 5:03 PM 1721 58 4572 246 6762 1071 335 230
Qualification 45 Sat 3/18 - 5:50 PM 5735 1721 1474 2648 5962 2423 172 177
Qualification 50 Sat 3/18 - 7:59 PM 6161 5459 1027 319 1721 1761 138 262
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 7:38 PM 5556 4169 173 6731 1721 4906 285 310
Qualification 64 Sun 3/19 - 9:42 AM 1721 6161 4564 1474 2084 5962 210 210
Qualification 69 Sun 3/19 - 10:17 AM 58 4909 6617 1721 133 3930 265 242
Qualification 77 Sun 3/19 - 11:12 AM 1027 1721 4929 4555 5122 6762 165 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3930 58 1058 2648 1721 4169 305 311
Quarterfinal 7 3930 58 1058 2648 1721 4169 287 307
Semifinal 2 4169 1721 2648 2084 4909 5459 222 280
Semifinal 4 4169 1721 2648 2084 4909 5459 311 290
Tiebreaker 2 4169 1721 2648 2084 4909 5459 316 305
Final 1 5556 4761 1071 2648 1721 4169 395 268
Final 2 5556 4761 1071 2648 1721 4169 255 213

NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 0 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/25 - 11:21 AM 1721 138 1512 3597 1247 1474 235 170
Qualification 8 Sat 3/25 - 12:20 PM 1735 716 1247 4546 6328 1721 255 255
Qualification 15 Sat 3/25 - 1:44 PM 3323 4034 1729 151 1735 1721 235 245
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 2:32 PM 811 238 6335 1721 4905 4034 206 252
Qualification 28 Sat 3/25 - 3:19 PM 2713 509 5813 4909 1721 1922 280 345
Qualification 37 Sat 3/25 - 4:33 PM 6762 5633 213 5556 1721 2713 211 295
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 5:25 PM 811 1721 1474 4311 716 1073 255 263
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 6:35 PM 1729 5633 1721 4909 95 5962 265 255
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 7:16 PM 6690 1073 1721 885 151 2370 266 235
Qualification 62 Sun 3/26 - 9:27 AM 5813 3597 5902 2342 6762 1721 140 260
Qualification 70 Sun 3/26 - 10:30 AM 5813 501 1721 131 3467 4925 300 292
Qualification 81 Sun 3/26 - 11:53 AM 716 1721 6335 138 5556 151 236 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 1:57 PM 1729 1721 95 1073 238 6328 330 341
Quarterfinal 5 1729 1721 95 1073 238 6328 205 286

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 15 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/6 - 1:58 PM 6763 177 1721 58 213 6201 305 305
Qualification 22 Thu 4/6 - 3:54 PM 4909 3719 1721 1922 238 4906 300 290
Qualification 27 Thu 4/6 - 4:31 PM 4761 5563 3464 5846 4176 1721 330 255
Qualification 36 Thu 4/6 - 5:35 PM 6337 5422 2168 195 2084 1721 346 304
Qualification 44 Thu 4/6 - 6:36 PM 3654 6329 1721 195 5556 4909 370 285
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 10:24 AM 1073 1721 133 5735 999 4041 278 265
Qualification 66 Fri 4/7 - 11:45 AM 230 4908 1071 3467 2342 1721 355 316
Qualification 82 Fri 4/7 - 2:44 PM 6690 6763 125 1071 1721 2067 298 256
Qualification 92 Fri 4/7 - 4:04 PM 5813 181 1058 1721 78 5687 256 295
Qualification 100 Fri 4/7 - 5:01 PM 1721 1153 1519 6329 3623 4905 338 325
Qualification 110 Sat 4/8 - 9:28 AM 2370 1721 6337 3719 4169 501 257 345
Qualification 125 Sat 4/8 - 11:22 AM 2648 1721 1757 4564 173 348 347 306
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/27 - 8:53 AM 2574 6344 1730 1721 3176 1111 380 295
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:02 AM 1025 648 4779 93 1721 67 305 345
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 1:46 PM 1111 1058 5847 2338 3799 1721 370 305
Qualification 44 Thu 4/27 - 4:14 PM 4970 3138 6746 1721 225 1058 295 387
Qualification 54 Fri 4/28 - 8:57 AM 1721 1730 70 2220 3623 2137 303 260
Qualification 59 Fri 4/28 - 9:36 AM 3793 1721 3770 2834 70 67 185 366
Qualification 69 Fri 4/28 - 10:57 AM 3090 1721 4464 6317 1880 401 306 370
Qualification 86 Fri 4/28 - 2:53 PM 3467 2337 1721 6451 2421 5709 298 254
Qualification 93 Fri 4/28 - 3:51 PM 2590 188 1721 3044 2363 3539 374 323
Qualification 101 Fri 4/28 - 4:53 PM 2611 6401 2977 1880 1640 1721 255 307
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 150
Rank: 24 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1721 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - North Shore Event 53
NE District - Southern NH Event 43
New England District Championship 54

If Team 1721 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 370
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 347
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 345
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 18 to February 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 2 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 2/18 - 3:09 PM 3467 1729 1058 1721 2084 885 95 100
Qualification 9 Sat 2/18 - 10:55 PM 5813 157 125 1831 1058 1721 40 90
Playoff Matches