Team 3799 - Electric Fire (2017)


2017 Robot: Electric Fire
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Corning Incorporated/Carbaugh Tool/Hardinge Group&Notre Dame High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3799 attended in 2017.
Team 3799 had a record of 14-11-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 10:12 AM 5030 639 3181 3799 870 5418 135 215
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 11:49 AM 1559 3838 1507 1405 378 3799 305 244
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 1:12 PM 4930 340 2638 533 3799 3015 241 252
Qualification 30 Fri 3/17 - 2:18 PM 743 378 6490 3799 1511 5590 235 95
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 3:14 PM 3799 3181 1551 1765 1511 1450 241 195
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 5:26 PM 1585 3171 2228 3799 5030 340 250 253
Qualification 57 Sat 3/18 - 9:02 AM 1660 5806 5947 3157 287 3799 265 240
Qualification 62 Sat 3/18 - 9:38 AM 695 578 3799 5418 1450 3157 255 300
Qualification 70 Sat 3/18 - 10:45 AM 5947 3799 1559 578 191 2340 230 300
Qualification 77 Sat 3/18 - 11:40 AM 4023 3799 3193 870 3003 296 255 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3799 191 3015 3003 5590 174 340 305
Quarterfinal 7 3799 191 3015 3003 5590 174 323 255
Semifinal 2 3799 191 3015 5254 6490 3838 317 310
Semifinal 4 3799 191 3015 5254 6490 3838 324 255
Final 1 271 1507 340 3015 191 3799 205 315
Final 2 271 1507 340 3015 191 3799 306 322

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/27 - 9:39 AM 2075 3467 648 3799 3990 2590 255 267
Qualification 21 Thu 4/27 - 1:04 PM 3793 2611 5709 3799 2137 5243 345 188
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 1:46 PM 1111 1058 5847 2338 3799 1721 370 305
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 3:59 PM 558 3799 2363 2574 865 6334 324 305
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 8:28 AM 3357 3799 93 6401 6451 5464 299 255
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 10:22 AM 3799 2220 3044 1325 144 1025 180 370
Qualification 73 Fri 4/28 - 11:25 AM 3799 1987 1111 4779 2834 1640 351 350
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:34 PM 188 4476 1629 3770 70 3799 375 305
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:21 PM 1810 1730 3357 3799 5172 6344 388 365
Qualification 106 Fri 4/28 - 5:44 PM 3799 222 1810 3623 930 401 275 299
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Team 3799's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Finger Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 10:12 AM 5030 639 3181 3799 870 5418 135 215
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 11:49 AM 1559 3838 1507 1405 378 3799 305 244
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 1:12 PM 4930 340 2638 533 3799 3015 241 252
Qualification 30 Fri 3/17 - 2:18 PM 743 378 6490 3799 1511 5590 235 95
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 3:14 PM 3799 3181 1551 1765 1511 1450 241 195
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 5:26 PM 1585 3171 2228 3799 5030 340 250 253
Qualification 57 Sat 3/18 - 9:02 AM 1660 5806 5947 3157 287 3799 265 240
Qualification 62 Sat 3/18 - 9:38 AM 695 578 3799 5418 1450 3157 255 300
Qualification 70 Sat 3/18 - 10:45 AM 5947 3799 1559 578 191 2340 230 300
Qualification 77 Sat 3/18 - 11:40 AM 4023 3799 3193 870 3003 296 255 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3799 191 3015 3003 5590 174 340 305
Quarterfinal 7 3799 191 3015 3003 5590 174 323 255
Semifinal 2 3799 191 3015 5254 6490 3838 317 310
Semifinal 4 3799 191 3015 5254 6490 3838 324 255
Final 1 271 1507 340 3015 191 3799 205 315
Final 2 271 1507 340 3015 191 3799 306 322

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/27 - 9:39 AM 2075 3467 648 3799 3990 2590 255 267
Qualification 21 Thu 4/27 - 1:04 PM 3793 2611 5709 3799 2137 5243 345 188
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 1:46 PM 1111 1058 5847 2338 3799 1721 370 305
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 3:59 PM 558 3799 2363 2574 865 6334 324 305
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 8:28 AM 3357 3799 93 6401 6451 5464 299 255
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 10:22 AM 3799 2220 3044 1325 144 1025 180 370
Qualification 73 Fri 4/28 - 11:25 AM 3799 1987 1111 4779 2834 1640 351 350
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:34 PM 188 4476 1629 3770 70 3799 375 305
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:21 PM 1810 1730 3357 3799 5172 6344 388 365
Qualification 106 Fri 4/28 - 5:44 PM 3799 222 1810 3623 930 401 275 299
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017