Team 2010 - The Lightning Bots (2017)


2017 Robot: Iron Clad
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Delphi Corporation/Cleveland Communications/Vallourec&Champion High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2010 attended in 2017.
Team 2010 had a record of 15-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 50
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 9:06 AM 4740 4451 6373 2010 3814 6491 140 255
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 11:20 AM 4451 4256 2010 3490 2973 2016 310 170
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 11:56 AM 79 442 2010 5005 3319 2815 235 165
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 1:04 PM 2556 2010 3861 2386 1758 4965 155 147
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 2:21 PM 343 4924 6055 3139 538 2010 237 270
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 3:59 PM 2010 5045 5616 5058 5842 1706 200 245
Qualification 52 Fri 3/24 - 4:52 PM 6396 1539 5845 4013 4965 2010 169 190
Qualification 60 Sat 3/25 - 9:10 AM 5005 2010 6396 3959 547 180 191 273
Qualification 67 Sat 3/25 - 12:47 PM 5721 2386 2010 179 4256 2783 210 308
Qualification 76 Sat 3/25 - 11:34 AM 6491 34 442 1369 2010 2973 225 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3959 180 179 1369 2010 343 448 330
Quarterfinal 7 3959 180 179 1369 2010 343 284 305
Tiebreaker 3 3959 180 179 1369 2010 343 341 255

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/31 - 9:41 AM 6027 1126 5413 3193 2010 4121 306 185
Qualification 16   Fri 3/31 - 11:05 AM 4050 156 2010 291 340 4085 240 305
Qualification 30   Fri 3/31 - 1:56 PM 6032 2614 6460 128 2010 1038 280 95
Qualification 35   Fri 3/31 - 2:40 PM 4780 4028 2010 4467 1038 3173 241 209
Qualification 42   Fri 3/31 - 3:37 PM 2010 2603 378 4050 5667 174 255 312
Qualification 51   Fri 3/31 - 4:46 PM 3003 1308 6355 2340 4601 2010 235 185
Qualification 62   Fri 3/31 - 6:23 PM 5077 2399 2010 2172 4119 120 140 110
Qualification 79   Sat 4/1 - 10:57 AM 1450 3015 2010 4145 379 3356 320 302
Qualification 87   Sat 4/1 - 11:59 AM 1507 6181 1590 451 1787 2010 255 278
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2010 291 2614 3003 3324 4121 305 235
Quarterfinal 6   2010 291 2614 3003 3324 4121 235 305
Tiebreaker 2   2010 291 2614 3003 3324 4121 255 250
Semifinal 1   156 3015 340 2614 291 2010 261 266
Semifinal 3   156 3015 340 2614 291 2010 477 255
Tiebreaker 1   156 3015 340 2614 291 2010 310 285

Team 2010's 2017 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Cole Engle)
Buckeye Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 50
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 9:06 AM 4740 4451 6373 2010 3814 6491 140 255
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 11:20 AM 4451 4256 2010 3490 2973 2016 310 170
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 11:56 AM 79 442 2010 5005 3319 2815 235 165
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 1:04 PM 2556 2010 3861 2386 1758 4965 155 147
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 2:21 PM 343 4924 6055 3139 538 2010 237 270
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 3:59 PM 2010 5045 5616 5058 5842 1706 200 245
Qualification 52 Fri 3/24 - 4:52 PM 6396 1539 5845 4013 4965 2010 169 190
Qualification 60 Sat 3/25 - 9:10 AM 5005 2010 6396 3959 547 180 191 273
Qualification 67 Sat 3/25 - 12:47 PM 5721 2386 2010 179 4256 2783 210 308
Qualification 76 Sat 3/25 - 11:34 AM 6491 34 442 1369 2010 2973 225 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3959 180 179 1369 2010 343 448 330
Quarterfinal 7 3959 180 179 1369 2010 343 284 305
Tiebreaker 3 3959 180 179 1369 2010 343 341 255

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/31 - 9:41 AM 6027 1126 5413 3193 2010 4121 306 185
Qualification 16   Fri 3/31 - 11:05 AM 4050 156 2010 291 340 4085 240 305
Qualification 30   Fri 3/31 - 1:56 PM 6032 2614 6460 128 2010 1038 280 95
Qualification 35   Fri 3/31 - 2:40 PM 4780 4028 2010 4467 1038 3173 241 209
Qualification 42   Fri 3/31 - 3:37 PM 2010 2603 378 4050 5667 174 255 312
Qualification 51   Fri 3/31 - 4:46 PM 3003 1308 6355 2340 4601 2010 235 185
Qualification 62   Fri 3/31 - 6:23 PM 5077 2399 2010 2172 4119 120 140 110
Qualification 79   Sat 4/1 - 10:57 AM 1450 3015 2010 4145 379 3356 320 302
Qualification 87   Sat 4/1 - 11:59 AM 1507 6181 1590 451 1787 2010 255 278
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2010 291 2614 3003 3324 4121 305 235
Quarterfinal 6   2010 291 2614 3003 3324 4121 235 305
Tiebreaker 2   2010 291 2614 3003 3324 4121 255 250
Semifinal 1   156 3015 340 2614 291 2010 261 266
Semifinal 3   156 3015 340 2614 291 2010 477 255
Tiebreaker 1   156 3015 340 2614 291 2010 310 285