Team 1405 - Finney Falcons (2017)


2017 Robot: king fisher
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: The Hoselton Foundation/Xerox/Finger Lakes Tram/Techwell Consulting, LLC/Golisano Institute for Sustainability at RIT/Cook Iron/Arrow Electronics/Klein Steele/RGE&Charles Finney School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 12 (63%) 7 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 26 15 (58%) 11 (42%) 0 (0%)

Team 1405's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Chesapeake Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2005


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2006


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 10:01 AM 1511 4023 1405 2340 340 3988 180 205
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 11:49 AM 1559 3838 1507 1405 378 3799 305 244
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 1:05 PM 1405 1507 1585 296 191 1591 305 190
Qualification 26 Fri 3/17 - 1:35 PM 1450 1405 639 5947 5030 2399 152 218
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 2:56 PM 639 3173 6490 695 1660 1405 200 195
Qualification 44 Fri 3/17 - 5:05 PM 287 533 5418 3173 3157 1405 215 250
Qualification 53 Fri 3/17 - 6:18 PM 271 578 3015 5590 1405 3838 201 230
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 9:25 AM 5254 2340 1405 743 3951 1551 235 147
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 10:34 AM 174 1405 1591 1660 3838 870 285 255
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 11:26 AM 1126 1765 174 2228 1405 578 204 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 378 3951 1405 5254 6490 3838 140 310
Quarterfinal 8 378 3951 1405 5254 6490 3838 233 245

Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 9:59 AM 1405 1939 4787 1781 5350 4213 245 253
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 10:32 AM 2039 2704 1405 1511 1739 1986 255 346
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 1:03 PM 3352 4284 1723 1405 1592 2781 256 310
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 1:54 PM 1405 3061 3734 1939 3138 6651 255 256
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 3:14 PM 101 2526 2151 5822 1405 383 195 322
Qualification 53 Fri 3/31 - 4:53 PM 1739 1405 4979 5125 5934 5811 205 165
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 9:35 AM 1405 2022 16 4524 144 3620 310 216
Qualification 68 Sat 4/1 - 10:25 AM 3110 4787 2451 1405 101 1288 246 355
Qualification 79 Sat 4/1 - 11:51 AM 1736 2136 3067 4655 1405 3352 115 308
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4213 1405 3620 1288 111 1723 450 287
Quarterfinal 8 4213 1405 3620 1288 111 1723 470 235
Semifinal 2 1625 1511 2451 3620 1405 4213 366 330
Semifinal 4 1625 1511 2451 3620 1405 4213 320 349
Tiebreaker 2 1625 1511 2451 3620 1405 4213 391 328

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Sulfur Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Niobium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


New York & Quebec Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019