Team 4704 - Northern Lights Robotics (2017)

From Timmins High and Vocational School in Timmins, Ontario, Canada (Ontario District)


Sponsors: District School Board ontario Northeast/Union Gas/Argosy/Hollinger Golf Club/Lakeshore Gold/BDI Timmins/SMC Pneumatics & Timmins High and Vocational School

Rookie Year: 2013
On The Web: http://dev.4704.ca
2017 Robot: Software Issue
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Team 4704 did not earn any awards this Season

Event Attendance and Performance


ONT District - North Bay Event (April 6 to April 8, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 20 of 26
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:30A
4357 3543 5672 195
4932 5652 4704 145
Qualification 5
11:10A
3739 4704 5834 230
6336 2013 865 295
Qualification 13
12:50P
2013 6162 4678 256
4704 2708 4968 200
Qualification 15
2:10P
4704 4069 4678 190
4968 6632 1305 262
Qualification 20
3:00P
6162 4704 4152 190
3739 1305 5324 200
Qualification 24
3:40P
865 2013 5652 217
4357 5324 4704 240
Qualification 30
5:00P
5672 4704 6336 295
4932 4678 2708 199
Qualification 34
5:40P
6336 5652 4069 260
865 6632 4704 316
Qualification 38
9:20A
4152 4357 6162 205
4343 4704 6632 280
Qualification 41
9:50A
4914 4476 4704 305
4946 6336 5834 308
Qualification 44
10:20A
3543 5834 4704 140
4343 5672 4069 305
Qualification 50
11:20A
4968 4343 6162 170
4704 2013 4946 235

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4704 4946 2013 314
2708 4152 1846 255
Quarterfinal 6
4704 4946 2013 236
2708 4152 1846 255
Tiebreaker 2
4704 4946 2013 264
2708 4152 1846 255
Semifinal 1
4968 1305 4678 315
2013 4946 4704 314
Semifinal 3
4968 1305 4678 450
2013 4946 4704 222

ONT District - University of Waterloo Event (March 23 to March 25, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 19 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
10:08A
5426 4525 3161 277
4704 4903 4814 95
Qualification 7
10:48A
4940 2056 4777 194
6330 4704 6331 45
Qualification 12
11:28A
5426 4476 4704 256
6330 6342 4917 185
Qualification 16
12:00P
2634 2702 6481 145
5033 5032 4704 60
Qualification 25
2:12P
6347 4704 5689 140
4525 4903 4595 220
Qualification 28
2:36P
3683 4704 4678 255
6330 6347 5092 200
Qualification 33
3:16P
4525 5092 4704 205
6481 5776 4936 146
Qualification 41
4:35P
5776 4678 5032 110
2702 6342 4704 290
Qualification 44
4:59P
6461 1114 4777 235
2702 2056 4704 258
Qualification 51
9:16A
6461 4704 4936 274
5426 4678 2056 288
Qualification 53
9:32A
4704 6481 4678 265
5092 4777 3161 55
Qualification 59
10:20A
3683 4476 1114 294
4704 4595 3161 95

Playoff Matches

Team 4704 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.