Team 1285 - The Big Bang (2017)

Rick hansen S.S


From: Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Sponsors: Pratt & Whittney/GM Canada/Johnston Industrial Plastics/CSC/Zerox/DBG Canada Limited/Symcor/Rev Creations/Rakla Tires/Click N Print/Trans Canada/99Cent Depot/Dreams Convention Center/Studica/City of Mississauga/Peel District School Board&Rick hansen S.S

District: Ontario District
Rookie Year: 2004
2017 Robot: Viper
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
District Event Finalist ONT District - Georgian College Event
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors ONT District - Georgian College Event
District Event Winner ONT District - Durham College Event
District Chairman's Award ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - St. Louis (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Playoff Matches

Team 1285 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 54 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:34A
2614 1285 5895 271
1923 254 5509 413
Qualification 16
10:30A
6378 1481 894 345
1285 708 340 365
Qualification 34
2:52P
3618 2509 45 257
3755 75 1285 295
Qualification 39
3:32P
244 2164 75 365
5173 2830 1285 345
Qualification 47
4:36P
6763 4242 1285 305
910 3620 6328 324
Qualification 65
9:52A
4085 4678 1285 185
2767 238 2062 387
Qualification 77
1:30P
862 250 1285 345
5406 5976 201 346
Qualification 82
2:10P
4362 5436 5846 372
694 6651 1285 345
Qualification 92
3:30P
1285 85 4226 325
4976 5442 1306 349
Qualification 103
4:58P
4859 66 5690 295
178 1285 1676 351

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
238 1285 5406 370
2960 3620 2164 445

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship (April 12 to April 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 26 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
2:32P
5036 1305 1285 305
4343 5719 5024 350
Qualification 11
3:20P
772 4976 5428 319
610 6378 1285 356
Qualification 29
5:44P
3683 188 4946 284
2056 6461 1285 285
Qualification 39
9:00A
772 1285 6323 290
4525 4917 6009 366
Qualification 46
9:56A
5032 1285 4525 245
1241 865 5426 305
Qualification 53
10:52A
4001 6481 6009 370
2935 4152 1285 290
Qualification 65
1:43P
610 6725 5885 377
1285 5426 781 330
Qualification 79
3:35P
6110 5428 1285 395
6070 6513 4678 155
Qualification 90
9:00A
1241 1285 6336 351
1325 6387 1114 371
Qualification 97
9:56A
5885 4476 2056 400
1285 4920 2609 345
Qualification 102
10:36A
4907 5406 5076 275
5885 1285 2706 370

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
4814 2056 610 522
1285 6387 1305 214
Quarterfinal 5
4814 2056 610 523
1285 6387 5885 395

ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event (March 30 to April 1, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 2 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
10:39A
4903 5689 4938 215
772 1285 5408 239
Qualification 6
11:15A
2634 4917 6202 285
4688 1846 1285 235
Qualification 13
12:18P
1285 5912 1241 307
5885 772 4595 255
Qualification 15
12:36P
5426 1285 4968 256
4920 5912 4903 255
Qualification 19
2:12P
6202 6331 1285 185
4902 4595 5689 185
Qualification 28
3:33P
5912 772 6544 251
4932 1285 4968 185
Qualification 30
3:51P
773 1285 1846 255
4932 6544 4938 246
Qualification 35
4:36P
4903 6537 6544 145
4936 6202 1285 235
Qualification 42
9:09A
4940 2634 5426 305
1285 5885 4917 326
Qualification 45
9:36A
6544 4903 1285 305
4902 610 4940 184
Qualification 49
10:12A
773 5912 2634 235
33 4940 1285 328
Qualification 56
11:15A
4920 2634 1285 285
4936 6331 6537 262

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4902 1285 1241 259
2634 5408 6544 285
Quarterfinal 7
4902 1285 1241 320
2634 5408 6544 260
Tiebreaker 3
4902 1285 1241 326
2634 5408 6544 270
Semifinal 2
4902 1285 1241 262
4917 610 4595 425
Semifinal 4
4902 1285 1241 314
4917 610 4595 445

ONT District - Georgian College Event (March 24 to March 26, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:30A
6514 1285 4248 135
6336 2013 4343 260
Qualification 7
11:18A
4308 5406 1285 230
5519 1241 4976 244
Qualification 15
12:22P
1285 4946 4783 203
3543 6513 4152 95
Qualification 19
12:54P
3756 1285 5324 180
5870 5885 2994 180
Qualification 25
2:42P
1285 2706 5885 415
4920 771 1334 80
Qualification 34
3:54P
3543 781 5870 116
3560 1285 4976 285
Qualification 40
4:42P
5519 4357 5406 140
1285 5870 2013 310
Qualification 45
5:22P
5885 6513 4783 115
1285 4618 4357 295
Qualification 47
5:38P
4001 4618 865 346
1285 5680 6513 245
Qualification 57
10:02A
1285 1334 2994 235
1325 3560 4946 220
Qualification 61
10:34A
4783 1374 5324 125
5519 1325 1285 205
Qualification 66
11:14A
5680 4248 4920 195
4152 1285 1241 220

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4152 1285 865 188
4946 2994 1334 313
Quarterfinal 7
4152 1285 865 305
4946 2994 1334 301
Tiebreaker 3
4152 1285 865 311
4946 2994 1334 258
Semifinal 2
4152 1285 865 240
4343 781 4920 197
Semifinal 4
4152 1285 865 320
4343 781 4920 235
Final 1
3560 4976 5406 319
865 1285 4152 320
Final 2
3560 4976 5406 313
865 1285 4152 308
Final 3
3560 4976 5406 277
865 1285 4152 0

ONT District - Durham College Event (March 3 to March 5, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 2 of 41
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:30A
6564 4525 1285 220
4783 781 5428 99
Qualification 12
11:58A
4938 4476 1285 145
2386 6514 4946 144
Qualification 18
12:46P
1075 4938 2013 90
1285 1305 5519 150
Qualification 25
2:42P
4015 4248 4939 130
772 5031 1285 255
Qualification 32
3:38P
1285 4069 6513 260
6544 5519 4688 245
Qualification 37
4:18P
4951 2200 5036 285
4015 6110 1285 145
Qualification 43
5:06P
5031 4946 4914 195
6544 5036 1285 210
Qualification 55
6:42P
1547 2609 2200 330
1285 5408 4946 180
Qualification 62
9:38A
2386 1285 1075 288
1360 6323 2994 205
Qualification 66
10:10A
4939 1285 1360 335
5672 6339 4476 120
Qualification 72
10:58A
4069 4992 3683 156
2013 1285 6323 195
Qualification 77
11:38A
6514 1285 4252 215
5428 6513 2200 135

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4946 1285 4939 212
1075 6110 2013 155
Quarterfinal 7
4946 1285 4939 315
1075 6110 2013 195
Semifinal 2
4946 1285 4939 336
3683 5036 4476 273
Semifinal 4
4946 1285 4939 244
3683 5036 4476 255
Tiebreaker 2
4946 1285 4939 260
3683 5036 4476 116
Final 1
6323 2200 772 289
4939 1285 4946 264
Final 2
6323 2200 772 259
4939 1285 4946 277
Final 3
6323 2200 772 209
4939 1285 4946 262
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.