Team 1285 - The Big Bang (2017)


2017 Robot: Viper
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Pratt & Whittney/GM Canada/Johnston Industrial Plastics/CSC/Zerox/DBG Canada Limited/Symcor/Rev Creations/Rakla Tires/Click N Print/Trans Canada/99Cent Depot/Dreams Convention Center/Studica/City of Mississauga/Peel District School Board&Rick hansen S.S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1285 attended in 2017.
Team 1285 had a record of 48-33-2 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 21 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 14 - 12)

ONT District - Durham College Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 0 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 41
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 10:28 AM 6564 4525 1285 4783 781 5428 220 99
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 12:46 PM 4938 4476 1285 2386 6514 4946 145 144
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 2:04 PM 1075 4938 2013 1285 1305 5519 90 150
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 3:04 PM 4015 4248 4939 772 5031 1285 130 255
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 4:00 PM 1285 4069 6513 6544 5519 4688 260 245
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 5:11 PM 4951 2200 5036 4015 6110 1285 285 145
Qualification 43 Sat 3/4 - 6:05 PM 5031 4946 4914 6544 5036 1285 195 210
Qualification 55 Sat 3/4 - 7:42 PM 1547 2609 2200 1285 5408 4946 330 180
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 12:21 PM 2386 1285 1075 1360 6323 2994 288 205
Qualification 66 Sun 3/5 - 9:59 AM 4939 1285 1360 5672 6339 4476 335 120
Qualification 72 Sun 3/5 - 10:48 AM 4069 4992 3683 2013 1285 6323 156 195
Qualification 77 Sun 3/5 - 11:26 AM 6514 1285 4252 5428 6513 2200 215 135
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4946 1285 4939 1075 6110 2013 212 155
Quarterfinal 7 4946 1285 4939 1075 6110 2013 315 195
Semifinal 2 4946 1285 4939 3683 5036 4476 336 273
Semifinal 4 4946 1285 4939 3683 5036 4476 244 255
Tiebreaker 2 4946 1285 4939 3683 5036 4476 260 116
Final 1 6323 2200 772 4939 1285 4946 289 264
Final 2 6323 2200 772 4939 1285 4946 259 277
Final 3 6323 2200 772 4939 1285 4946 209 262

ONT District - Georgian College Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/25 - 10:46 AM 6514 1285 4248 6336 2013 4343 135 260
Qualification 7 Sat 3/25 - 11:50 AM 4308 5406 1285 5519 1241 4976 230 244
Qualification 15 Sat 3/25 - 12:58 PM 1285 4946 4783 3543 6513 4152 203 95
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 2:25 PM 3756 1285 5324 5870 5885 2994 180 180
Qualification 25 Sat 3/25 - 3:25 PM 1285 2706 5885 4920 771 1334 415 80
Qualification 34 Sat 3/25 - 4:51 PM 3543 781 5870 3560 1285 4976 116 285
Qualification 40 Sat 3/25 - 5:50 PM 5519 4357 5406 1285 5870 2013 140 310
Qualification 45 Sat 3/25 - 6:35 PM 5885 6513 4783 1285 4618 4357 115 295
Qualification 47 Sat 3/25 - 7:03 PM 4001 4618 865 1285 5680 6513 346 245
Qualification 57 Sun 3/26 - 10:40 AM 1285 1334 2994 1325 3560 4946 235 220
Qualification 61 Sun 3/26 - 12:41 PM 4783 1374 5324 5519 1325 1285 125 205
Qualification 66 Sun 3/26 - 12:05 PM 5680 4248 4920 4152 1285 1241 195 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4152 1285 865 4946 2994 1334 188 313
Quarterfinal 7 4152 1285 865 4946 2994 1334 305 301
Tiebreaker 3 4152 1285 865 4946 2994 1334 311 258
Semifinal 2 4152 1285 865 4343 781 4920 240 197
Semifinal 4 4152 1285 865 4343 781 4920 320 235
Final 1 3560 4976 5406 865 1285 4152 319 320
Final 2 3560 4976 5406 865 1285 4152 313 308
Final 3 3560 4976 5406 865 1285 4152 277 0

ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 10:54 AM 4903 5689 4938 772 1285 5408 215 239
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 11:43 AM 2634 4917 6202 4688 1846 1285 285 235
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 1:00 PM 1285 5912 1241 5885 772 4595 307 255
Qualification 15 Fri 3/31 - 2:25 PM 5426 1285 4968 4920 5912 4903 256 255
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 3:11 PM 6202 6331 1285 4902 4595 5689 185 185
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 5:03 PM 5912 772 6544 4932 1285 4968 251 185
Qualification 30 Fri 3/31 - 5:22 PM 773 1285 1846 4932 6544 4938 255 246
Qualification 35 Fri 3/31 - 6:03 PM 4903 6537 6544 4936 6202 1285 145 235
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 11:46 AM 4940 2634 5426 1285 5885 4917 305 326
Qualification 45 Sat 4/1 - 9:53 AM 6544 4903 1285 4902 610 4940 305 184
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 10:33 AM 773 5912 2634 33 4940 1285 235 328
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 11:34 AM 4920 2634 1285 4936 6331 6537 285 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4902 1285 1241 2634 5408 6544 259 285
Quarterfinal 7 4902 1285 1241 2634 5408 6544 320 260
Tiebreaker 3 4902 1285 1241 2634 5408 6544 326 270
Semifinal 2 4902 1285 1241 4917 610 4595 262 425
Semifinal 4 4902 1285 1241 4917 610 4595 314 445

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 27 0 0 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/13 - 2:37 PM 5036 1305 1285 4343 5719 5024 305 350
Qualification 11 Thu 4/13 - 3:24 PM 772 4976 5428 610 6378 1285 319 356
Qualification 29 Thu 4/13 - 5:54 PM 3683 188 4946 2056 6461 1285 284 285
Qualification 39 Fri 4/14 - 8:56 AM 772 1285 6323 4525 4917 6009 290 366
Qualification 46 Fri 4/14 - 9:54 AM 5032 1285 4525 1241 865 5426 245 305
Qualification 53 Fri 4/14 - 10:48 AM 4001 6481 6009 2935 4152 1285 370 290
Qualification 65 Fri 4/14 - 1:31 PM 610 6725 5885 1285 5426 781 377 330
Qualification 79 Fri 4/14 - 3:34 PM 6110 5428 1285 6070 6513 4678 395 155
Qualification 90 Sat 4/15 - 9:09 AM 1241 1285 6336 1325 6387 1114 351 371
Qualification 97 Sat 4/15 - 10:05 AM 5885 4476 2056 1285 4920 2609 400 345
Qualification 102 Sat 4/15 - 10:45 AM 4907 5406 5076 5885 1285 2706 275 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/15 - 1:45 PM 4814 2056 610 1285 6387 1305 522 214
Quarterfinal 5 4814 2056 610 1285 6387 5885 523 395

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:44 AM 2614 1285 5895 1923 254 5509 271 413
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 10:54 AM 6378 1481 894 1285 708 340 345 365
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 3:18 PM 3618 2509 45 3755 75 1285 257 295
Qualification 39 Fri 4/28 - 11:27 AM 244 2164 75 5173 2830 1285 365 345
Qualification 47 Thu 4/27 - 5:11 PM 6763 4242 1285 910 3620 6328 305 324
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 9:48 AM 4085 4678 1285 2767 238 2062 185 387
Qualification 77 Fri 4/28 - 1:33 PM 862 250 1285 5406 5976 201 345 346
Qualification 82 Fri 4/28 - 2:12 PM 4362 5436 5846 694 6651 1285 372 345
Qualification 92 Fri 4/28 - 3:28 PM 1285 85 4226 4976 5442 1306 325 349
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 5:01 PM 4859 66 5690 178 1285 1676 295 351
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 238 1285 5406 2960 3620 2164 370 445

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - Durham College Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 0 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 41
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 10:28 AM 6564 4525 1285 4783 781 5428 220 99
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 12:46 PM 4938 4476 1285 2386 6514 4946 145 144
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 2:04 PM 1075 4938 2013 1285 1305 5519 90 150
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 3:04 PM 4015 4248 4939 772 5031 1285 130 255
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 4:00 PM 1285 4069 6513 6544 5519 4688 260 245
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 5:11 PM 4951 2200 5036 4015 6110 1285 285 145
Qualification 43 Sat 3/4 - 6:05 PM 5031 4946 4914 6544 5036 1285 195 210
Qualification 55 Sat 3/4 - 7:42 PM 1547 2609 2200 1285 5408 4946 330 180
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 12:21 PM 2386 1285 1075 1360 6323 2994 288 205
Qualification 66 Sun 3/5 - 9:59 AM 4939 1285 1360 5672 6339 4476 335 120
Qualification 72 Sun 3/5 - 10:48 AM 4069 4992 3683 2013 1285 6323 156 195
Qualification 77 Sun 3/5 - 11:26 AM 6514 1285 4252 5428 6513 2200 215 135
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4946 1285 4939 1075 6110 2013 212 155
Quarterfinal 7 4946 1285 4939 1075 6110 2013 315 195
Semifinal 2 4946 1285 4939 3683 5036 4476 336 273
Semifinal 4 4946 1285 4939 3683 5036 4476 244 255
Tiebreaker 2 4946 1285 4939 3683 5036 4476 260 116
Final 1 6323 2200 772 4939 1285 4946 289 264
Final 2 6323 2200 772 4939 1285 4946 259 277
Final 3 6323 2200 772 4939 1285 4946 209 262

ONT District - Georgian College Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/25 - 10:46 AM 6514 1285 4248 6336 2013 4343 135 260
Qualification 7 Sat 3/25 - 11:50 AM 4308 5406 1285 5519 1241 4976 230 244
Qualification 15 Sat 3/25 - 12:58 PM 1285 4946 4783 3543 6513 4152 203 95
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 2:25 PM 3756 1285 5324 5870 5885 2994 180 180
Qualification 25 Sat 3/25 - 3:25 PM 1285 2706 5885 4920 771 1334 415 80
Qualification 34 Sat 3/25 - 4:51 PM 3543 781 5870 3560 1285 4976 116 285
Qualification 40 Sat 3/25 - 5:50 PM 5519 4357 5406 1285 5870 2013 140 310
Qualification 45 Sat 3/25 - 6:35 PM 5885 6513 4783 1285 4618 4357 115 295
Qualification 47 Sat 3/25 - 7:03 PM 4001 4618 865 1285 5680 6513 346 245
Qualification 57 Sun 3/26 - 10:40 AM 1285 1334 2994 1325 3560 4946 235 220
Qualification 61 Sun 3/26 - 12:41 PM 4783 1374 5324 5519 1325 1285 125 205
Qualification 66 Sun 3/26 - 12:05 PM 5680 4248 4920 4152 1285 1241 195 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4152 1285 865 4946 2994 1334 188 313
Quarterfinal 7 4152 1285 865 4946 2994 1334 305 301
Tiebreaker 3 4152 1285 865 4946 2994 1334 311 258
Semifinal 2 4152 1285 865 4343 781 4920 240 197
Semifinal 4 4152 1285 865 4343 781 4920 320 235
Final 1 3560 4976 5406 865 1285 4152 319 320
Final 2 3560 4976 5406 865 1285 4152 313 308
Final 3 3560 4976 5406 865 1285 4152 277 0

ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 10:54 AM 4903 5689 4938 772 1285 5408 215 239
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 11:43 AM 2634 4917 6202 4688 1846 1285 285 235
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 1:00 PM 1285 5912 1241 5885 772 4595 307 255
Qualification 15 Fri 3/31 - 2:25 PM 5426 1285 4968 4920 5912 4903 256 255
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 3:11 PM 6202 6331 1285 4902 4595 5689 185 185
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 5:03 PM 5912 772 6544 4932 1285 4968 251 185
Qualification 30 Fri 3/31 - 5:22 PM 773 1285 1846 4932 6544 4938 255 246
Qualification 35 Fri 3/31 - 6:03 PM 4903 6537 6544 4936 6202 1285 145 235
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 11:46 AM 4940 2634 5426 1285 5885 4917 305 326
Qualification 45 Sat 4/1 - 9:53 AM 6544 4903 1285 4902 610 4940 305 184
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 10:33 AM 773 5912 2634 33 4940 1285 235 328
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 11:34 AM 4920 2634 1285 4936 6331 6537 285 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4902 1285 1241 2634 5408 6544 259 285
Quarterfinal 7 4902 1285 1241 2634 5408 6544 320 260
Tiebreaker 3 4902 1285 1241 2634 5408 6544 326 270
Semifinal 2 4902 1285 1241 4917 610 4595 262 425
Semifinal 4 4902 1285 1241 4917 610 4595 314 445

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 27 0 0 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/13 - 2:37 PM 5036 1305 1285 4343 5719 5024 305 350
Qualification 11 Thu 4/13 - 3:24 PM 772 4976 5428 610 6378 1285 319 356
Qualification 29 Thu 4/13 - 5:54 PM 3683 188 4946 2056 6461 1285 284 285
Qualification 39 Fri 4/14 - 8:56 AM 772 1285 6323 4525 4917 6009 290 366
Qualification 46 Fri 4/14 - 9:54 AM 5032 1285 4525 1241 865 5426 245 305
Qualification 53 Fri 4/14 - 10:48 AM 4001 6481 6009 2935 4152 1285 370 290
Qualification 65 Fri 4/14 - 1:31 PM 610 6725 5885 1285 5426 781 377 330
Qualification 79 Fri 4/14 - 3:34 PM 6110 5428 1285 6070 6513 4678 395 155
Qualification 90 Sat 4/15 - 9:09 AM 1241 1285 6336 1325 6387 1114 351 371
Qualification 97 Sat 4/15 - 10:05 AM 5885 4476 2056 1285 4920 2609 400 345
Qualification 102 Sat 4/15 - 10:45 AM 4907 5406 5076 5885 1285 2706 275 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/15 - 1:45 PM 4814 2056 610 1285 6387 1305 522 214
Quarterfinal 5 4814 2056 610 1285 6387 5885 523 395

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:44 AM 2614 1285 5895 1923 254 5509 271 413
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 10:54 AM 6378 1481 894 1285 708 340 345 365
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 3:18 PM 3618 2509 45 3755 75 1285 257 295
Qualification 39 Fri 4/28 - 11:27 AM 244 2164 75 5173 2830 1285 365 345
Qualification 47 Thu 4/27 - 5:11 PM 6763 4242 1285 910 3620 6328 305 324
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 9:48 AM 4085 4678 1285 2767 238 2062 185 387
Qualification 77 Fri 4/28 - 1:33 PM 862 250 1285 5406 5976 201 345 346
Qualification 82 Fri 4/28 - 2:12 PM 4362 5436 5846 694 6651 1285 372 345
Qualification 92 Fri 4/28 - 3:28 PM 1285 85 4226 4976 5442 1306 325 349
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 5:01 PM 4859 66 5690 178 1285 1676 295 351
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 238 1285 5406 2960 3620 2164 370 445

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 196
Rank: 13 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1285 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - Durham College Event 66
ONT District - Georgian College Event 61
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 69

If Team 1285 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 57
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 415
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 395
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 395
Level 9 Random Sort ---