Team 4476 - W.A.F.F.L.E.S. (2017)


2017 Robot: Jasnoor
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Partner - Pump House Steam Museum (City of Kingston)/Novellis/Transformix Engineering/Ontario Power Generation/Microsoft/Union Gas/Queen's University/Dowling Metal/Fastenal&W.A.F.F.L.E.S. Community Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 57 29 (51%) 27 (47%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 18 7 (39%) 11 (61%) 0
Total 75 36 (48%) 38 (51%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - Durham College Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 3 10 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/4 - 11:59 AM 5519 4015 4476 5036 2994 4946 50 156
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 12:46 PM 4938 4476 1285 2386 6514 4946 145 144
Qualification 16 Sat 3/4 - 1:24 PM 2609 6323 4525 4939 6514 4476 365 130
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 2:47 PM 4476 1305 4992 4688 2200 4914 116 255
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 3:26 PM 4914 4476 781 6514 3683 2200 130 255
Qualification 35 Sat 3/4 - 4:55 PM 1075 5031 5519 2013 4476 5428 156 90
Qualification 45 Sat 3/4 - 6:20 PM 1305 4252 6564 4476 772 4688 97 177
Qualification 50 Sat 3/4 - 7:02 PM 4015 3683 6323 6513 5652 4476 150 95
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 9:19 AM 5672 1547 4069 4476 4525 6110 145 215
Qualification 66 Sun 3/5 - 9:59 AM 4939 1285 1360 5672 6339 4476 335 120
Qualification 71 Sun 3/5 - 10:40 AM 781 1305 6544 4476 4248 4252 266 130
Qualification 81 Sun 3/5 - 12:05 PM 4476 4783 3683 4688 5036 6339 153 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4476 5036 3683 2994 6513 5428 235 235
Quarterfinal 8 4476 5036 3683 2994 6513 5428 311 245
Tiebreaker 4 4476 5036 3683 2994 6513 5428 157 145
Semifinal 2 4946 1285 4939 3683 5036 4476 336 273
Semifinal 4 4946 1285 4939 3683 5036 4476 244 255
Tiebreaker 2 4946 1285 4939 3683 5036 4476 260 116

ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 8 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 10:45 AM 4678 4777 6330 2634 4476 5776 145 210
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 11:13 AM 4678 5912 5092 5032 4814 4476 210 245
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 11:56 AM 5426 4476 4704 6330 6342 4917 256 185
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 12:40 PM 4476 5092 4917 5776 6331 4525 292 150
Qualification 24 Fri 3/24 - 2:11 PM 6330 3683 2056 4476 6481 4936 297 200
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 2:26 PM 4814 4777 5426 4476 5912 5033 195 245
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 3:26 PM 2634 5033 5689 6347 6135 4476 155 235
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 4:34 PM 3161 6481 6347 4476 4903 6330 186 110
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 5:03 PM 4917 4525 4476 4940 3683 6135 375 236
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 5:17 PM 4476 5689 3161 4940 4917 2702 255 306
Qualification 57 Sat 3/25 - 9:58 AM 4595 4476 6342 6135 6331 6461 156 245
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 10:17 AM 3683 4476 1114 4704 4595 3161 294 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6135 5426 6347 4917 4476 6342 265 455
Quarterfinal 6 6135 5426 6347 4917 4476 6342 235 270
Semifinal 1 6481 2056 1114 4917 4476 6342 367 205
Semifinal 3 6481 2056 1114 4917 4476 6342 290 255

ONT District - North Bay Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 26
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 4069 1846 2013 4152 4476 4946 182 266
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 11:34 AM 4932 3543 5324 4476 6632 4069 185 210
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 12:30 PM 4476 4343 1846 3543 4914 6632 281 180
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 2:35 PM 865 4476 4932 3543 2708 4343 308 307
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 3:24 PM 4968 5672 4476 4343 5652 1075 250 310
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 3:52 PM 5672 5834 6632 3739 1846 4476 280 305
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 4:51 PM 6162 4357 4069 2013 1305 4476 140 345
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 5:16 PM 4476 4343 4678 6162 3739 2708 250 125
Qualification 39 Sat 4/8 - 9:45 AM 5834 4476 5652 1846 1305 4932 260 292
Qualification 41 Sat 4/8 - 10:02 AM 4914 4476 4704 4946 6336 5834 305 308
Qualification 47 Sat 4/8 - 11:05 AM 3739 865 4678 4476 4152 1075 289 325
Qualification 51 Sat 4/8 - 11:41 AM 4678 1075 1305 4476 4357 3543 260 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5834 4476 865 6632 4914 5652 263 205
Quarterfinal 8 5834 4476 865 6632 4914 5652 286 455
Tiebreaker 4 5834 4476 865 6632 4914 5652 340 285
Semifinal 2 3543 6336 4343 865 4476 5834 306 244
Semifinal 4 3543 6336 4343 865 4476 5834 307 213

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 18 0 24 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/13 - 2:53 PM 854 1075 4476 6009 6323 6387 312 290
Qualification 16 Thu 4/13 - 4:04 PM 5076 6342 1325 2386 4476 1305 256 213
Qualification 24 Thu 4/13 - 5:15 PM 1075 6725 5032 4476 4525 4152 315 290
Qualification 34 Thu 4/13 - 6:31 PM 5426 6513 188 4939 4476 5076 345 345
Qualification 41 Fri 4/14 - 3:27 PM 2200 1325 4476 4907 4001 4976 296 305
Qualification 60 Fri 4/14 - 12:57 PM 5885 3683 5036 5428 4814 4476 346 295
Qualification 70 Fri 4/14 - 2:11 PM 4476 4907 6513 6481 2200 4946 280 296
Qualification 76 Fri 4/14 - 3:02 PM 1241 1360 4343 5024 4476 2935 261 295
Qualification 83 Fri 4/14 - 4:07 PM 4476 4917 2706 4039 6461 5719 375 226
Qualification 97 Sat 4/15 - 10:05 AM 5885 4476 2056 1285 4920 2609 400 345
Qualification 103 Sat 4/15 - 10:53 AM 4476 610 6331 6544 2935 4814 351 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2200 4939 4976 4917 5036 4476 480 470
Quarterfinal 8 2200 4939 4976 4917 5036 4476 472 205

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/27 - 9:06 AM 4476 4464 3044 67 5709 1640 205 316
Qualification 13 Thu 4/27 - 10:18 AM 5172 2590 6317 1111 930 4476 300 220
Qualification 31 Thu 4/27 - 2:30 PM 4476 4779 558 3793 4464 3138 345 285
Qualification 40 Thu 4/27 - 3:43 PM 4476 1075 67 6401 3623 2421 299 185
Qualification 50 Fri 4/28 - 8:19 AM 2574 648 4476 2977 3467 1058 295 355
Qualification 60 Fri 4/28 - 9:48 AM 4970 3539 2137 1810 4476 2075 255 350
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 11:32 AM 6746 6334 3990 1730 4476 2611 287 345
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:34 PM 188 4476 1629 3770 70 3799 375 305
Qualification 90 Fri 4/28 - 3:28 PM 245 2220 1880 4476 5847 1987 438 205
Qualification 104 Fri 4/28 - 5:17 PM 1325 2137 4476 3176 217 5464 264 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 67 1058 1640 4476 930 1325 454 346

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 149
Rank: 27 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 4476 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - Durham College Event 18
ONT District - University of Waterloo Event 47
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 84

If Team 4476 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 470
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 455
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 400
Level 9 Random Sort ---