Team 4678 - CyberCavs (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Bostech/Karos Health/Hansma Automotive/Wellington Construction/Databind&Woodland Christian High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4678 attended in 2017.
Team 4678 had a record of 42-29-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 17 - 9)

ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 20 5 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 10:45 AM 4678 4777 6330 2634 4476 5776 145 210
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 11:13 AM 4678 5912 5092 5032 4814 4476 210 245
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 12:24 PM 6135 2056 1114 4936 4814 4678 236 155
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 1:21 PM 4678 6347 2702 4940 6461 4814 340 190
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 2:04 PM 4940 4917 5776 3161 4678 6331 196 235
Qualification 28 Fri 3/24 - 2:42 PM 3683 4704 4678 6330 6347 5092 255 200
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 3:33 PM 4903 6331 3683 6461 4678 5912 206 265
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 4:27 PM 5776 4678 5032 2702 6342 4704 110 290
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 5:10 PM 6481 5426 6331 4678 6347 2634 195 215
Qualification 51 Sat 3/25 - 9:11 AM 6461 4704 4936 5426 4678 2056 274 288
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 9:26 AM 4704 6481 4678 5092 4777 3161 265 55
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 10:05 AM 6481 6330 5033 4678 4917 5689 90 350
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4814 3683 4678 4936 2702 3161 283 213
Quarterfinal 8 4814 3683 4678 4936 2702 3161 308 195
Semifinal 2 4903 5912 4525 4678 3683 4814 309 341
Semifinal 4 4903 5912 4525 4678 3683 4814 165 296
Final 1 6481 2056 1114 4678 3683 4814 330 308
Final 2 6481 2056 1114 4678 3683 4814 290 334
Final 3 6481 2056 1114 4678 3683 4814 398 175

ONT District - North Bay Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 26
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/7 - 10:49 AM 1305 4343 5834 6336 4968 4678 252 330
Qualification 9 Fri 4/7 - 12:21 PM 5324 865 1075 4946 4678 1305 195 346
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 12:53 PM 2013 6162 4678 4704 2708 4968 256 200
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 2:20 PM 4704 4069 4678 4968 6632 1305 190 262
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 3:15 PM 2708 4678 865 3543 5834 2013 298 130
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 3:33 PM 4914 4069 4946 3543 4678 6162 274 79
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 4:59 PM 5672 4704 6336 4932 4678 2708 295 199
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 5:16 PM 4476 4343 4678 6162 3739 2708 250 125
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 5:45 PM 1846 1075 4946 4152 3543 4678 287 355
Qualification 43 Sat 4/8 - 10:30 AM 5652 4968 4357 1846 5324 4678 100 275
Qualification 47 Sat 4/8 - 11:05 AM 3739 865 4678 4476 4152 1075 289 325
Qualification 51 Sat 4/8 - 11:41 AM 4678 1075 1305 4476 4357 3543 260 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 2:03 PM 4968 1305 4678 1075 4932 3739 320 287
Quarterfinal 5 4968 1305 4678 1075 4932 3739 330 284
Semifinal 1 4968 1305 4678 2013 4946 4704 315 314
Semifinal 3 4968 1305 4678 2013 4946 4704 450 222
Final 1 4968 1305 4678 4343 6336 3543 305 240
Final 2 4968 1305 4678 4343 6336 3543 308 310
Final 3 4968 1305 4678 4343 6336 3543 325 310

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 21 30 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/13 - 3:17 PM 4678 5032 2386 6544 4001 188 370 257
Qualification 18 Thu 4/13 - 4:20 PM 5885 4678 4152 6387 1241 6070 345 299
Qualification 27 Thu 4/13 - 5:39 PM 5426 2935 1305 4039 4907 4678 306 278
Qualification 36 Thu 4/13 - 6:46 PM 2056 865 4976 1305 4678 6336 288 247
Qualification 44 Fri 4/14 - 9:39 AM 772 4343 4678 6336 6323 6331 345 305
Qualification 56 Fri 4/14 - 11:09 AM 5719 610 4678 1075 2609 1325 250 302
Qualification 66 Fri 4/14 - 1:39 PM 4039 5036 4525 5406 4678 4976 322 367
Qualification 79 Fri 4/14 - 3:34 PM 6110 5428 1285 6070 6513 4678 395 155
Qualification 87 Fri 4/14 - 4:47 PM 4678 6110 4939 772 6564 2200 348 347
Qualification 93 Sat 4/15 - 9:29 AM 2706 1360 4678 6725 4946 2386 308 384
Qualification 109 Sat 4/15 - 11:42 AM 781 6009 5024 4678 1114 6378 349 328
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 417 449
Quarterfinal 7 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 498 465
Tiebreaker 3 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 424 440
Semifinal 2 4678 6009 1241 4976 4939 2200 399 498
Semifinal 4 4678 6009 1241 4976 4939 2200 400 504

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/27 - 9:28 AM 2164 4122 4678 5690 862 5442 377 345
Qualification 17 Thu 4/27 - 11:00 AM 66 107 4678 5173 4122 2614 275 305
Qualification 31 Thu 4/27 - 2:51 PM 244 4678 1306 694 6548 910 365 380
Qualification 43 Thu 4/27 - 4:34 PM 5509 5976 708 4678 3618 1676 355 348
Qualification 50 Thu 4/27 - 5:36 PM 1262 1718 4618 4967 75 4678 327 194
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 9:48 AM 4085 4678 1285 2767 238 2062 185 387
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 11:00 AM 333 4859 894 5895 4678 6651 290 351
Qualification 89 Fri 4/28 - 3:05 PM 340 2181 141 250 5675 4678 335 356
Qualification 99 Fri 4/28 - 4:20 PM 1923 4362 2509 6763 103 4678 245 291
Qualification 104 Fri 4/28 - 5:09 PM 4678 6378 2509 6328 4976 5436 205 402
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 27 4678 4976 910 1481 708 456 275
Quarterfinal 8 27 4678 4976 910 1481 708 460 447
Semifinal 2 2062 5690 1806 27 4678 4976 314 476
Semifinal 4 2062 5690 1806 27 4678 4976 476 401
Final 1 862 2767 254 27 4678 4976 371 230
Final 2 1676 2767 254 27 4678 4976 355 334

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 20 5 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 10:45 AM 4678 4777 6330 2634 4476 5776 145 210
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 11:13 AM 4678 5912 5092 5032 4814 4476 210 245
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 12:24 PM 6135 2056 1114 4936 4814 4678 236 155
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 1:21 PM 4678 6347 2702 4940 6461 4814 340 190
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 2:04 PM 4940 4917 5776 3161 4678 6331 196 235
Qualification 28 Fri 3/24 - 2:42 PM 3683 4704 4678 6330 6347 5092 255 200
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 3:33 PM 4903 6331 3683 6461 4678 5912 206 265
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 4:27 PM 5776 4678 5032 2702 6342 4704 110 290
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 5:10 PM 6481 5426 6331 4678 6347 2634 195 215
Qualification 51 Sat 3/25 - 9:11 AM 6461 4704 4936 5426 4678 2056 274 288
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 9:26 AM 4704 6481 4678 5092 4777 3161 265 55
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 10:05 AM 6481 6330 5033 4678 4917 5689 90 350
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4814 3683 4678 4936 2702 3161 283 213
Quarterfinal 8 4814 3683 4678 4936 2702 3161 308 195
Semifinal 2 4903 5912 4525 4678 3683 4814 309 341
Semifinal 4 4903 5912 4525 4678 3683 4814 165 296
Final 1 6481 2056 1114 4678 3683 4814 330 308
Final 2 6481 2056 1114 4678 3683 4814 290 334
Final 3 6481 2056 1114 4678 3683 4814 398 175

ONT District - North Bay Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 26
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/7 - 10:49 AM 1305 4343 5834 6336 4968 4678 252 330
Qualification 9 Fri 4/7 - 12:21 PM 5324 865 1075 4946 4678 1305 195 346
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 12:53 PM 2013 6162 4678 4704 2708 4968 256 200
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 2:20 PM 4704 4069 4678 4968 6632 1305 190 262
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 3:15 PM 2708 4678 865 3543 5834 2013 298 130
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 3:33 PM 4914 4069 4946 3543 4678 6162 274 79
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 4:59 PM 5672 4704 6336 4932 4678 2708 295 199
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 5:16 PM 4476 4343 4678 6162 3739 2708 250 125
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 5:45 PM 1846 1075 4946 4152 3543 4678 287 355
Qualification 43 Sat 4/8 - 10:30 AM 5652 4968 4357 1846 5324 4678 100 275
Qualification 47 Sat 4/8 - 11:05 AM 3739 865 4678 4476 4152 1075 289 325
Qualification 51 Sat 4/8 - 11:41 AM 4678 1075 1305 4476 4357 3543 260 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 2:03 PM 4968 1305 4678 1075 4932 3739 320 287
Quarterfinal 5 4968 1305 4678 1075 4932 3739 330 284
Semifinal 1 4968 1305 4678 2013 4946 4704 315 314
Semifinal 3 4968 1305 4678 2013 4946 4704 450 222
Final 1 4968 1305 4678 4343 6336 3543 305 240
Final 2 4968 1305 4678 4343 6336 3543 308 310
Final 3 4968 1305 4678 4343 6336 3543 325 310

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 21 30 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/13 - 3:17 PM 4678 5032 2386 6544 4001 188 370 257
Qualification 18 Thu 4/13 - 4:20 PM 5885 4678 4152 6387 1241 6070 345 299
Qualification 27 Thu 4/13 - 5:39 PM 5426 2935 1305 4039 4907 4678 306 278
Qualification 36 Thu 4/13 - 6:46 PM 2056 865 4976 1305 4678 6336 288 247
Qualification 44 Fri 4/14 - 9:39 AM 772 4343 4678 6336 6323 6331 345 305
Qualification 56 Fri 4/14 - 11:09 AM 5719 610 4678 1075 2609 1325 250 302
Qualification 66 Fri 4/14 - 1:39 PM 4039 5036 4525 5406 4678 4976 322 367
Qualification 79 Fri 4/14 - 3:34 PM 6110 5428 1285 6070 6513 4678 395 155
Qualification 87 Fri 4/14 - 4:47 PM 4678 6110 4939 772 6564 2200 348 347
Qualification 93 Sat 4/15 - 9:29 AM 2706 1360 4678 6725 4946 2386 308 384
Qualification 109 Sat 4/15 - 11:42 AM 781 6009 5024 4678 1114 6378 349 328
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 417 449
Quarterfinal 7 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 498 465
Tiebreaker 3 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 424 440
Semifinal 2 4678 6009 1241 4976 4939 2200 399 498
Semifinal 4 4678 6009 1241 4976 4939 2200 400 504

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/27 - 9:28 AM 2164 4122 4678 5690 862 5442 377 345
Qualification 17 Thu 4/27 - 11:00 AM 66 107 4678 5173 4122 2614 275 305
Qualification 31 Thu 4/27 - 2:51 PM 244 4678 1306 694 6548 910 365 380
Qualification 43 Thu 4/27 - 4:34 PM 5509 5976 708 4678 3618 1676 355 348
Qualification 50 Thu 4/27 - 5:36 PM 1262 1718 4618 4967 75 4678 327 194
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 9:48 AM 4085 4678 1285 2767 238 2062 185 387
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 11:00 AM 333 4859 894 5895 4678 6651 290 351
Qualification 89 Fri 4/28 - 3:05 PM 340 2181 141 250 5675 4678 335 356
Qualification 99 Fri 4/28 - 4:20 PM 1923 4362 2509 6763 103 4678 245 291
Qualification 104 Fri 4/28 - 5:09 PM 4678 6378 2509 6328 4976 5436 205 402
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 27 4678 4976 910 1481 708 456 275
Quarterfinal 8 27 4678 4976 910 1481 708 460 447
Semifinal 2 2062 5690 1806 27 4678 4976 314 476
Semifinal 4 2062 5690 1806 27 4678 4976 476 401
Final 1 862 2767 254 27 4678 4976 371 230
Final 2 1676 2767 254 27 4678 4976 355 334

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 212
Rank: 9 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4678 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - University of Waterloo Event 55
ONT District - North Bay Event 70
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 87

If Team 4678 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 51
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 465
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 450
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 449
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/11 - 9:17 AM 4678 1114 1241 3161 6378 3015 273 227
Qualification 7 Sat 11/11 - 9:45 AM 2609 781 2056 4678 4914 5719 340 285
Qualification 11 Sat 11/11 - 10:19 AM 4914 9985 3683 3739 4678 1374 218 125
Qualification 16 Sat 11/11 - 11:19 AM 1305 4678 4976 4939 2702 4914 114 245
Qualification 22 Sat 11/11 - 1:09 PM 1374 1325 1334 4678 3015 6135 200 361
Qualification 29 Sat 11/11 - 2:23 PM 1360 4618 5912 6378 865 4678 190 268
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1241 6378 3015 4678 781 4939 306 225
Quarterfinal 8 1241 6378 3015 4678 781 4939 296 305
Tiebreaker 4 1241 6378 3015 4678 781 4939 315 305