Team 1360 - Orbit Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Sheridan College/Pratt & Whitney Canada/TransCanada Corporation/SolidWorks/CEC Controls/Teradata/Empire Wire/Optimist Club of Oakville/Gerrie Electric/TD/Cisco&Oakville Community FIRST Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1360 attended in 2017.
Team 1360 had a record of 19-19-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

ONT District - Durham College Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 10:53 AM 6544 1360 3683 4992 6514 1075 196 170
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 1:08 PM 5652 4992 1360 5428 4069 2994 100 185
Qualification 17 Sat 3/4 - 1:32 PM 1360 4069 4248 4914 5428 5036 105 145
Qualification 24 Sat 3/4 - 2:55 PM 4525 1360 6513 4946 4938 3683 310 151
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 3:33 PM 2013 6110 2386 772 1360 4252 121 198
Qualification 39 Sat 3/4 - 5:27 PM 5408 4252 5652 781 6564 1360 80 215
Qualification 42 Sat 3/4 - 5:55 PM 5428 1360 6514 4015 4783 1547 220 85
Qualification 49 Sat 3/4 - 6:54 PM 4938 4688 1360 4248 5031 4525 235 260
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 12:21 PM 2386 1285 1075 1360 6323 2994 288 205
Qualification 66 Sun 3/5 - 9:59 AM 4939 1285 1360 5672 6339 4476 335 120
Qualification 70 Sun 3/5 - 10:32 AM 4939 5519 2609 4783 2200 1360 255 255
Qualification 76 Sun 3/5 - 11:19 AM 4951 781 6323 1305 4946 1360 250 361
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6323 2200 772 1360 4951 1305 255 198
Quarterfinal 6 6323 2200 772 1360 4951 1305 305 264

ONT District - McMaster University Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 4/8 - 11:04 AM 1310 4907 4902 4618 1360 4951 187 185
Qualification 10 Sat 4/8 - 11:41 AM 773 771 5288 1360 1334 2386 165 205
Qualification 21 Sat 4/8 - 1:56 PM 1360 2200 4777 5406 1334 188 302 398
Qualification 26 Sat 4/8 - 2:45 PM 4039 1360 188 6339 6537 6387 298 210
Qualification 32 Sat 4/8 - 3:44 PM 1360 6330 3161 4777 2702 2852 260 158
Qualification 41 Sat 4/8 - 4:55 PM 2056 5406 907 6481 6323 1360 338 345
Qualification 47 Sat 4/8 - 6:03 PM 4976 1360 6135 1374 4939 2200 305 256
Qualification 50 Sat 4/8 - 6:25 PM 6342 4939 2386 5409 6387 1360 260 351
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 8:14 PM 3571 6009 1360 4519 854 4976 255 357
Qualification 70 Sun 4/9 - 9:35 AM 5409 6009 4039 4992 1360 1310 380 306
Qualification 74 Sun 4/9 - 10:11 AM 1374 6342 1360 773 6323 6070 205 250
Qualification 78 Sun 4/9 - 10:45 AM 6339 6070 1360 4951 4519 6135 205 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2386 4039 4939 1360 907 6387 352 242
Quarterfinal 6 2386 4039 4939 1360 907 6387 450 159

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 15 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/13 - 2:17 PM 1360 6564 4907 6331 772 6342 326 255
Qualification 15 Thu 4/13 - 3:56 PM 2056 5036 4001 1114 6513 1360 302 249
Qualification 21 Thu 4/13 - 4:51 PM 6347 1325 6378 5596 1360 4920 345 205
Qualification 38 Thu 4/13 - 7:03 PM 1360 5428 3683 2706 6564 4920 350 195
Qualification 45 Fri 4/14 - 9:47 AM 610 6070 854 1360 6378 5076 296 345
Qualification 51 Fri 4/14 - 10:31 AM 1360 4976 6110 5426 5032 6387 299 325
Qualification 69 Fri 4/14 - 2:05 PM 2609 6336 5719 1360 6070 4814 297 347
Qualification 76 Fri 4/14 - 3:02 PM 1241 1360 4343 5024 4476 2935 261 295
Qualification 85 Fri 4/14 - 4:22 PM 6513 5885 4814 1360 4525 6323 325 376
Qualification 93 Sat 4/15 - 9:29 AM 2706 1360 4678 6725 4946 2386 308 384
Qualification 106 Sat 4/15 - 11:16 AM 1075 4917 188 865 1360 4939 205 345
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - Durham College Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 10:53 AM 6544 1360 3683 4992 6514 1075 196 170
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 1:08 PM 5652 4992 1360 5428 4069 2994 100 185
Qualification 17 Sat 3/4 - 1:32 PM 1360 4069 4248 4914 5428 5036 105 145
Qualification 24 Sat 3/4 - 2:55 PM 4525 1360 6513 4946 4938 3683 310 151
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 3:33 PM 2013 6110 2386 772 1360 4252 121 198
Qualification 39 Sat 3/4 - 5:27 PM 5408 4252 5652 781 6564 1360 80 215
Qualification 42 Sat 3/4 - 5:55 PM 5428 1360 6514 4015 4783 1547 220 85
Qualification 49 Sat 3/4 - 6:54 PM 4938 4688 1360 4248 5031 4525 235 260
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 12:21 PM 2386 1285 1075 1360 6323 2994 288 205
Qualification 66 Sun 3/5 - 9:59 AM 4939 1285 1360 5672 6339 4476 335 120
Qualification 70 Sun 3/5 - 10:32 AM 4939 5519 2609 4783 2200 1360 255 255
Qualification 76 Sun 3/5 - 11:19 AM 4951 781 6323 1305 4946 1360 250 361
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6323 2200 772 1360 4951 1305 255 198
Quarterfinal 6 6323 2200 772 1360 4951 1305 305 264

ONT District - McMaster University Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 4/8 - 11:04 AM 1310 4907 4902 4618 1360 4951 187 185
Qualification 10 Sat 4/8 - 11:41 AM 773 771 5288 1360 1334 2386 165 205
Qualification 21 Sat 4/8 - 1:56 PM 1360 2200 4777 5406 1334 188 302 398
Qualification 26 Sat 4/8 - 2:45 PM 4039 1360 188 6339 6537 6387 298 210
Qualification 32 Sat 4/8 - 3:44 PM 1360 6330 3161 4777 2702 2852 260 158
Qualification 41 Sat 4/8 - 4:55 PM 2056 5406 907 6481 6323 1360 338 345
Qualification 47 Sat 4/8 - 6:03 PM 4976 1360 6135 1374 4939 2200 305 256
Qualification 50 Sat 4/8 - 6:25 PM 6342 4939 2386 5409 6387 1360 260 351
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 8:14 PM 3571 6009 1360 4519 854 4976 255 357
Qualification 70 Sun 4/9 - 9:35 AM 5409 6009 4039 4992 1360 1310 380 306
Qualification 74 Sun 4/9 - 10:11 AM 1374 6342 1360 773 6323 6070 205 250
Qualification 78 Sun 4/9 - 10:45 AM 6339 6070 1360 4951 4519 6135 205 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2386 4039 4939 1360 907 6387 352 242
Quarterfinal 6 2386 4039 4939 1360 907 6387 450 159

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 15 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/13 - 2:17 PM 1360 6564 4907 6331 772 6342 326 255
Qualification 15 Thu 4/13 - 3:56 PM 2056 5036 4001 1114 6513 1360 302 249
Qualification 21 Thu 4/13 - 4:51 PM 6347 1325 6378 5596 1360 4920 345 205
Qualification 38 Thu 4/13 - 7:03 PM 1360 5428 3683 2706 6564 4920 350 195
Qualification 45 Fri 4/14 - 9:47 AM 610 6070 854 1360 6378 5076 296 345
Qualification 51 Fri 4/14 - 10:31 AM 1360 4976 6110 5426 5032 6387 299 325
Qualification 69 Fri 4/14 - 2:05 PM 2609 6336 5719 1360 6070 4814 297 347
Qualification 76 Fri 4/14 - 3:02 PM 1241 1360 4343 5024 4476 2935 261 295
Qualification 85 Fri 4/14 - 4:22 PM 6513 5885 4814 1360 4525 6323 325 376
Qualification 93 Sat 4/15 - 9:29 AM 2706 1360 4678 6725 4946 2386 308 384
Qualification 106 Sat 4/15 - 11:16 AM 1075 4917 188 865 1360 4939 205 345
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 120
Rank: 34 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1360 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - Durham College Event 34
ONT District - McMaster University Event 32
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 54

If Team 1360 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 376
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 361
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 351
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/11 - 9:09 AM 4939 6342 3683 1360 4914 1325 156 300
Qualification 9 Sat 11/11 - 10:01 AM 1360 9985 3015 4618 2604 4917 190 215
Qualification 13 Sat 11/11 - 10:37 AM 1114 1360 865 6135 2056 2702 334 284
Qualification 19 Sat 11/11 - 12:00 PM 5912 1241 1374 781 3161 1360 185 205
Qualification 25 Sat 11/11 - 1:46 PM 3739 1305 1360 2609 4618 1114 254 316
Qualification 29 Sat 11/11 - 2:23 PM 1360 4618 5912 6378 865 4678 190 268
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/11 - 3:28 PM 1114 6135 2056 2702 1360 3161 390 260
Quarterfinal 5 1114 6135 2056 3161 1360 2702 378 265