Team 2708 - Lake Effect Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Macroburst
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: LIMESTONE DISTRICT PUBLIC BOARD

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 10 (42%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 29 14 (48%) 14 (48%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/11 - 11:50 AM 5024 6140 4001 5039 6009 2708 255 120
Qualification 9 Sat 3/11 - 12:26 PM 1241 4519 2708 6397 6046 5076 332 90
Qualification 15 Sat 3/11 - 3:06 PM 2708 4252 6397 5911 5821 2935 145 170
Qualification 21 Sat 3/11 - 10:09 PM 5834 2708 610 5596 4001 2609 306 217
Qualification 32 Sat 3/11 - 6:04 PM 2708 5076 6130 6141 1114 6378 185 221
Qualification 37 Sat 3/11 - 6:42 PM 188 610 3560 919 2708 6378 185 95
Qualification 44 Sat 3/11 - 7:43 PM 1114 2708 6140 854 4252 6052 238 240
Qualification 49 Sat 3/11 - 8:24 PM 2935 1310 2708 746 2706 6130 252 140
Qualification 56 Sun 3/12 - 4:55 AM 6140 2935 1241 2708 1246 1325 144 205
Qualification 60 Sun 3/12 - 9:44 AM 5719 5039 907 1547 2708 2706 195 250
Qualification 72 Sun 3/12 - 11:25 AM 4252 5834 2706 2708 188 5024 195 308
Qualification 77 Sun 3/12 - 12:08 PM 5036 5921 1246 746 2708 2609 210 288
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 1:38 PM 5596 610 1114 854 2708 4252 289 197
Quarterfinal 5 5596 610 1114 854 2708 4252 316 195

ONT District - North Bay Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 26
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/7 - 11:08 AM 1075 2708 4914 6632 6162 5324 265 115
Qualification 6 Fri 4/7 - 11:24 AM 1846 6162 2708 4357 5672 1305 145 259
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 12:53 PM 2013 6162 4678 4704 2708 4968 256 200
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 2:35 PM 865 4476 4932 3543 2708 4343 308 307
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 3:15 PM 2708 4678 865 3543 5834 2013 298 130
Qualification 26 Fri 4/7 - 4:23 PM 6336 2708 1305 4152 4932 4343 305 305
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 4:59 PM 5672 4704 6336 4932 4678 2708 295 199
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 5:16 PM 4476 4343 4678 6162 3739 2708 250 125
Qualification 37 Sat 4/8 - 9:29 AM 2708 5324 2013 1075 6336 3543 255 230
Qualification 40 Sat 4/8 - 9:53 AM 3739 2013 6632 2708 4069 1075 285 300
Qualification 46 Sat 4/8 - 10:57 AM 4946 3543 4968 2708 6632 4357 195 255
Qualification 49 Sat 4/8 - 11:23 AM 5652 4152 2708 3739 5834 4069 305 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4704 4946 2013 2708 4152 1846 314 255
Quarterfinal 6 4704 4946 2013 2708 4152 1846 236 255
Tiebreaker 2 4704 4946 2013 2708 4152 1846 264 255

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


ONT District North Bay Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 57
Rank: 64 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2708 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - Ryerson University Event 25
ONT District - North Bay Event 32

If Team 2708 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 332
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 308
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 307
Level 9 Random Sort ---

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019