Team 4623 - Flyer Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Pentair & Little Falls Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 4623's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/3 - 10:09 AM 5929 2491 5143 6613 4623 4054 165 215
Qualification 15 Fri 3/3 - 11:00 AM 3723 3313 4623 3026 4656 5232 268 90
Qualification 21 Fri 3/3 - 11:52 AM 3883 4623 5348 876 3036 5720 207 155
Qualification 34 Fri 3/3 - 1:55 PM 6132 4054 27 3297 4623 2989 197 145
Qualification 49 Fri 3/3 - 4:28 PM 5595 5653 4623 2518 1792 2512 210 250
Qualification 60 Sat 3/4 - 8:44 AM 4665 3130 4623 3754 4506 4607 296 198
Qualification 68 Sat 3/4 - 9:58 AM 4623 4239 2861 3367 3723 525 190 255
Qualification 74 Sat 3/4 - 11:00 AM 2883 2501 2987 4786 3267 4623 282 237
Playoff Matches

Northern Minnesota Robotics Conference Tournament

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 17
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/28 - 9:23 AM 3754 6453 4623 3294 4181 3277 105 124
Qualification 6 Sat 10/28 - 10:23 AM 876 6453 4623 3278 3134 3036 280 165
Qualification 9 Sat 10/28 - 10:52 AM 3754 4623 4181 3750 3278 4480 165 180
Qualification 12 Sat 10/28 - 11:21 AM 3134 3754 3367 3275 4623 3036 135 135
Qualification 13 Sat 10/28 - 11:31 AM 4539 876 4480 4674 3294 4623 255 215
Qualification 15 Sat 10/28 - 11:51 AM 3277 4623 4480 3134 3102 3275 282 140
Qualification 20 Sat 10/28 - 1:26 PM 4623 3367 3134 3750 876 4181 145 313
Qualification 23 Sat 10/28 - 1:53 PM 3036 3294 3102 3750 4623 4674 190 282
Qualification 24 Sat 10/28 - 2:03 PM 3367 6453 3278 3275 3294 4623 215 265
Qualification 28 Sat 10/28 - 2:35 PM 4181 4480 3278 3036 4539 4623 170 256
Qualification 31 Sat 10/28 - 3:04 PM 3277 3275 4539 4623 3278 3102 353 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4623 4539 4480 3134 3277 6453 295 175
Semifinal 4 4623 4539 4480 3036 3277 6453 205 169
Final 1 3102 3750 3275 4480 4539 4623 236 239
Final 2 3102 3750 3275 4480 4539 4623 238 205
Final 3 3102 3750 3275 4480 4539 4623 235 255