Team 3754 - TrekNorth First City Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: 3Suns Research/3M/Tennant Company/TEAM Industries&Treknorth High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 11 5 (45%) 6 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 3754's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Lake Superior Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Northern Lights Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 9:11 AM 5232 5595 2499 2987 3122 3754 40 194
Qualification 17 Fri 3/3 - 11:18 AM 3297 3754 2502 1792 4786 5143 170 101
Qualification 23 Fri 3/3 - 12:09 PM 4786 3754 27 2202 4607 2861 145 210
Qualification 37 Fri 3/3 - 6:15 PM 4174 2512 4859 3754 5348 4239 255 55
Qualification 42 Fri 3/3 - 3:17 PM 3267 876 3298 3754 2175 6044 194 235
Qualification 60 Sat 3/4 - 8:44 AM 4665 3130 4623 3754 4506 4607 296 198
Qualification 70 Sat 3/4 - 10:28 AM 3754 5720 2989 3313 2518 5653 180 195
Qualification 78 Sat 3/4 - 11:33 AM 3367 5929 6707 4656 3754 2823 165 197
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 27 2512 876 2502 4859 3754 280 270
Quarterfinal 6 27 2512 876 2502 4859 3754 320 335
Tiebreaker 2 27 2512 876 2502 4859 3754 255 215

Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Northern Minnesota Robotics Conference Tournament

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 17
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/28 - 9:23 AM 3754 6453 4623 3294 4181 3277 105 124
Qualification 5 Sat 10/28 - 10:12 AM 3754 3036 4674 4539 3277 3367 145 281
Qualification 9 Sat 10/28 - 10:52 AM 3754 4623 4181 3750 3278 4480 165 180
Qualification 11 Sat 10/28 - 11:11 AM 6453 3275 3294 3754 4539 3750 195 228
Qualification 12 Sat 10/28 - 11:21 AM 3134 3754 3367 3275 4623 3036 135 135
Qualification 17 Sat 10/28 - 12:08 PM 3134 4674 4181 3036 3754 6453 137 145
Qualification 18 Sat 10/28 - 1:09 PM 4480 3036 3102 3294 3754 3278 200 190
Qualification 21 Sat 10/28 - 1:34 PM 4539 3367 6453 3754 3102 4480 309 260
Qualification 26 Sat 10/28 - 2:18 PM 3754 3277 3134 876 4480 3294 214 285
Qualification 27 Sat 10/28 - 2:27 PM 3750 3102 876 6453 3754 4674 306 150
Qualification 29 Sat 10/28 - 2:43 PM 3275 876 3754 3367 3036 4181 288 148
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/28 - 3:55 PM 3102 3750 3275 3294 876 3754 255 235
Semifinal 3 3102 3750 3275 3294 876 3754 206 255
Tiebreaker 1 3102 3750 3275 3294 876 3754 275 205