Team 3036 - DROBA Warriors (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Blandin Foundation & Deer River Secondary

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 8 5 (63%) 3 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 1 (50%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 10 6 (60%) 5 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 3036's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 6:04 PM 3723 2823 4786 2512 3036 2509 190 255
Qualification 16 Fri 3/3 - 11:10 AM 6613 6044 3036 4239 4607 4174 185 95
Qualification 21 Fri 3/3 - 11:52 AM 3883 4623 5348 876 3036 5720 207 155
Qualification 33 Fri 3/3 - 1:47 PM 5653 3036 2499 3212 4656 2501 195 146
Qualification 44 Fri 3/3 - 3:39 PM 5172 525 2846 5882 5929 3036 280 131
Qualification 53 Fri 3/3 - 5:05 PM 2491 877 3026 3036 2202 3367 255 245
Qualification 69 Sat 3/4 - 10:20 AM 4665 3267 3036 27 5929 5595 115 92
Qualification 80 Sat 3/4 - 11:51 AM 5143 2989 6628 3122 4859 3036 95 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 1792 4174 3883 3313 3036 2202 193 210
Tiebreaker 4 1792 4174 3883 3313 3036 2202 282 216

Northern Minnesota Robotics Conference Tournament

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 17
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/28 - 9:49 AM 3102 4539 3036 4480 3367 3134 205 195
Qualification 5 Sat 10/28 - 10:12 AM 3754 3036 4674 4539 3277 3367 145 281
Qualification 6 Sat 10/28 - 10:23 AM 876 6453 4623 3278 3134 3036 280 165
Qualification 10 Sat 10/28 - 11:01 AM 876 3036 3277 3102 4674 3367 274 90
Qualification 12 Sat 10/28 - 11:21 AM 3134 3754 3367 3275 4623 3036 135 135
Qualification 17 Sat 10/28 - 12:08 PM 3134 4674 4181 3036 3754 6453 137 145
Qualification 18 Sat 10/28 - 1:09 PM 4480 3036 3102 3294 3754 3278 200 190
Qualification 23 Sat 10/28 - 1:53 PM 3036 3294 3102 3750 4623 4674 190 282
Qualification 25 Sat 10/28 - 2:10 PM 3277 3750 3036 4539 4181 3134 299 210
Qualification 28 Sat 10/28 - 2:35 PM 4181 4480 3278 3036 4539 4623 170 256
Qualification 29 Sat 10/28 - 2:43 PM 3275 876 3754 3367 3036 4181 288 148
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4 4623 4539 4480 3036 3277 6453 205 169