Team 3026 - Orange Crush (2017)

From Delano Senior High in Delano, Minnesota, USA


Sponsors: Sil-Pro/Griffith Machine Works/Loretto Lions Club/Eaton /Industrial Louvers/Delano Lions Club/Norwesco/GT Engineering/Industrial Supply Company&Delano Senior High

Rookie Year: 2009
2017 Robot: na
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi Northern Lights Regional
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

Event Attendance and Performance


Minnesota Robotics Invitational (October 14 to October 14, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:22A
2491 2855 4198 175
3244 3184 3026 205
Qualification 10
10:12A
2823 3026 4859 216
4480 2500 4536 235
Qualification 13
10:39A
3026 4536 3082 285
2220 3294 1816 233
Qualification 22
11:45A
2052 5172 4607 291
3130 4215 3026 305
Qualification 25
1:06P
2175 4511 2532 210
4778 3026 2052 255
Qualification 31
1:48P
2987 3407 3026 165
3926 2823 2574 122
Qualification 40
2:51P
1816 2177 3026 115
3883 3130 2502 167

Playoff Matches

Team 3026 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

East Metro Collaborative Competition (September 16 to September 16, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 11 of 26
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:52A
2846 3102 3026 200
4198 3042 3206 220
Qualification 8
9:34A
2532 4859 2502 135
3082 4198 3026 292
Qualification 10
9:48A
4215 2129 4198 140
3026 1816 2532 130
Qualification 17
10:37A
3206 3883 3026 167
3082 4607 2846 305
Qualification 19
10:51A
2175 3042 4239 210
3184 3244 3026 214
Qualification 24
11:26A
3691 3102 3244 255
3130 3026 3082 282
Qualification 27
11:47A
3042 2220 3026 230
3883 4239 3928 255
Qualification 32
1:21P
4607 3026 4239 255
706 3130 4215 230
Qualification 39
2:10P
706 3026 2532 250
2846 2175 2220 350
Qualification 42
2:31P
3244 2220 3206 250
1816 2502 3026 255
Qualification 47
3:06P
2129 3130 3184 255
3691 3026 3883 281

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Backup of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 3
2491 3883 4536 445
1816 3026 4239 402

Gitchi Gummi Get-Together (July 20 to July 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 21 of 22
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
2:38P
3134 6569 4480 200
3130 2169 3026 280
Qualification 5
3:10P
2846 2491 3026 90
3134 2177 2500 145
Qualification 11
4:02P
6047 4009 2491 165
3134 3026 2169 140
Qualification 15
4:38P
6047 3026 857 205
5690 3275 4607 210
Qualification 17
4:54P
2491 3130 6047 185
3026 1816 3244 320
Qualification 20
5:18P
3026 2512 2175 190
1816 2846 6047 220
Qualification 25
9:02A
5690 4480 3026 145
3130 4607 3102 290
Qualification 29
9:34A
4607 2883 3026 260
6569 2491 2175 310
Qualification 33
10:06A
3026 2175 6569 165
4009 2169 857 305
Qualification 36
10:30A
3130 857 2846 235
4009 3026 3102 280
Qualification 39
10:54A
4480 857 3275 280
2177 2500 3026 290
Qualification 43
11:26A
2169 5690 2883 307
3244 3026 3275 235

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
3026 1816 2169 375
2846 3244 2512 377
Semifinal 4
3026 1816 2169 255
2846 3244 2512 281

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional (April 5 to April 8, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 23 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:10A
3745 3278 3038 95
2825 3026 2232 165
Qualification 21
11:34A
3026 3454 2515 165
5172 2470 2502 212
Qualification 31
1:44P
2513 2545 2509 258
3026 3100 2508 145
Qualification 41
3:08P
3026 6175 3023 246
5637 5271 3007 205
Qualification 46
3:43P
2181 3026 2480 140
3058 2823 2239 270
Qualification 55
4:53P
3299 3202 3184 237
2846 3026 4536 295
Qualification 66
9:35A
6176 4607 4198 148
3026 2052 2823 318
Qualification 77
11:06A
3026 3058 2532 190
1816 3407 5434 220

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
3026 2500 2052 256
3278 3184 2823 299
Quarterfinal 5
3026 2500 2052 165
3278 3184 2823 246

Northern Lights Regional (March 1 to March 4, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 37 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:53A
2861 3026 5348 75
5172 3267 4607 48
Qualification 15
11:01A
3723 3313 4623 268
3026 4656 5232 90
Qualification 26
12:55P
2989 2501 4859 165
3298 2823 3026 106
Qualification 31
1:40P
4786 6613 5232 136
3883 3026 876 145
Qualification 43
3:38P
3026 3367 6132 166
2502 4174 6628 198
Qualification 53
5:18P
2491 877 3026 255
3036 2202 3367 245
Qualification 63
9:12A
3297 6044 2823 145
3026 5882 2499 181
Qualification 77
11:28A
3026 2175 2518 145
4624 525 4665 204

Playoff Matches

Team 3026 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.