Team 6342 - BT Robotics (2017)

Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School


From: Ancaster, Ontario, Canada
District: Ontario
Rookie Year: 2017

2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6342 attended in 2017.
Team 6342 had a record of 20-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 10 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 10:22 AM 5092 6342 2056 4595 2702 6135 281 160
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 11:32 AM 5689 2702 6461 5776 3161 6342 230 110
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 11:56 AM 5426 4476 4704 6330 6342 4917 256 185
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 5:28 PM 6342 2634 3683 1114 4936 3161 185 252
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 1:29 PM 6135 5032 6342 5092 2634 1114 170 191
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 2:33 PM 1114 4940 6342 4525 6481 2056 197 228
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 3:57 PM 5033 4903 3161 4525 6461 6342 75 155
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 4:27 PM 5776 4678 5032 2702 6342 4704 110 290
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 4:43 PM 5033 6342 4814 6331 5032 5092 145 200
Qualification 50 Sat 3/25 - 9:04 AM 4595 5092 4814 6342 5912 6481 160 255
Qualification 57 Sat 3/25 - 9:58 AM 4595 4476 6342 6135 6331 6461 156 245
Qualification 60 Sat 3/25 - 10:25 AM 5912 4814 4525 4936 4777 6342 305 217
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6135 5426 6347 4917 4476 6342 265 455
Quarterfinal 6 6135 5426 6347 4917 4476 6342 235 270
Semifinal 1 6481 2056 1114 4917 4476 6342 367 205
Semifinal 3 6481 2056 1114 4917 4476 6342 290 255

ONT District - McMaster University Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 10 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/8 - 10:35 AM 2852 4976 6339 6342 3571 1334 290 305
Qualification 13 Sat 4/8 - 12:13 PM 2056 4951 4039 907 2702 6342 227 301
Qualification 17 Sat 4/8 - 12:44 PM 6342 4951 6725 5288 3571 2386 235 255
Qualification 24 Sat 4/8 - 2:28 PM 2056 854 6323 6009 1310 6342 350 291
Qualification 33 Sat 4/8 - 3:52 PM 6070 6342 5288 6009 6481 4907 195 285
Qualification 37 Sat 4/8 - 4:25 PM 3161 773 6342 6537 4902 4992 215 140
Qualification 43 Sat 4/8 - 5:13 PM 4777 5288 4943 6342 6339 4992 165 195
Qualification 50 Sat 4/8 - 6:25 PM 6342 4939 2386 5409 6387 1360 260 351
Qualification 57 Sat 4/8 - 7:27 PM 907 188 771 6342 6387 4618 255 382
Qualification 68 Sun 4/9 - 9:19 AM 4519 6481 6046 2852 6342 6330 210 309
Qualification 74 Sun 4/9 - 10:11 AM 1374 6342 1360 773 6323 6070 205 250
Qualification 79 Sun 4/9 - 10:53 AM 771 6342 6537 2200 6330 5406 235 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6342 4907 854 2702 1334 1310 420 209
Quarterfinal 7 6342 4907 854 2702 1334 1310 235 455
Tiebreaker 3 6342 4907 854 2702 1334 1310 285 240
Semifinal 2 6342 4907 854 5406 4976 4618 205 410
Semifinal 4 6342 4907 854 5406 4976 4618 205 445

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/13 - 2:17 PM 1360 6564 4907 6331 772 6342 326 255
Qualification 16 Thu 4/13 - 4:04 PM 5076 6342 1325 2386 4476 1305 256 213
Qualification 22 Thu 4/13 - 4:58 PM 854 6544 6323 6342 5406 6110 305 310
Qualification 40 Fri 4/14 - 9:05 AM 5719 6342 1114 6378 4039 5032 299 255
Qualification 50 Fri 4/14 - 10:23 AM 4946 1114 1075 6342 5885 5428 337 305
Qualification 58 Fri 4/14 - 11:24 AM 6347 6336 6342 781 6461 188 325 345
Qualification 63 Fri 4/14 - 1:18 PM 865 6342 6544 4001 2706 1241 305 259
Qualification 74 Fri 4/14 - 2:43 PM 6342 854 6378 2609 4939 4814 345 348
Qualification 82 Fri 4/14 - 3:59 PM 2935 5076 610 6342 2056 5032 352 419
Qualification 94 Sat 4/15 - 9:37 AM 4525 6070 6481 188 5024 6342 155 345
Qualification 101 Sat 4/15 - 10:38 AM 6342 5426 5596 6513 3683 6387 295 403
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 10 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 10:22 AM 5092 6342 2056 4595 2702 6135 281 160
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 11:32 AM 5689 2702 6461 5776 3161 6342 230 110
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 11:56 AM 5426 4476 4704 6330 6342 4917 256 185
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 5:28 PM 6342 2634 3683 1114 4936 3161 185 252
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 1:29 PM 6135 5032 6342 5092 2634 1114 170 191
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 2:33 PM 1114 4940 6342 4525 6481 2056 197 228
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 3:57 PM 5033 4903 3161 4525 6461 6342 75 155
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 4:27 PM 5776 4678 5032 2702 6342 4704 110 290
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 4:43 PM 5033 6342 4814 6331 5032 5092 145 200
Qualification 50 Sat 3/25 - 9:04 AM 4595 5092 4814 6342 5912 6481 160 255
Qualification 57 Sat 3/25 - 9:58 AM 4595 4476 6342 6135 6331 6461 156 245
Qualification 60 Sat 3/25 - 10:25 AM 5912 4814 4525 4936 4777 6342 305 217
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6135 5426 6347 4917 4476 6342 265 455
Quarterfinal 6 6135 5426 6347 4917 4476 6342 235 270
Semifinal 1 6481 2056 1114 4917 4476 6342 367 205
Semifinal 3 6481 2056 1114 4917 4476 6342 290 255

ONT District - McMaster University Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 10 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/8 - 10:35 AM 2852 4976 6339 6342 3571 1334 290 305
Qualification 13 Sat 4/8 - 12:13 PM 2056 4951 4039 907 2702 6342 227 301
Qualification 17 Sat 4/8 - 12:44 PM 6342 4951 6725 5288 3571 2386 235 255
Qualification 24 Sat 4/8 - 2:28 PM 2056 854 6323 6009 1310 6342 350 291
Qualification 33 Sat 4/8 - 3:52 PM 6070 6342 5288 6009 6481 4907 195 285
Qualification 37 Sat 4/8 - 4:25 PM 3161 773 6342 6537 4902 4992 215 140
Qualification 43 Sat 4/8 - 5:13 PM 4777 5288 4943 6342 6339 4992 165 195
Qualification 50 Sat 4/8 - 6:25 PM 6342 4939 2386 5409 6387 1360 260 351
Qualification 57 Sat 4/8 - 7:27 PM 907 188 771 6342 6387 4618 255 382
Qualification 68 Sun 4/9 - 9:19 AM 4519 6481 6046 2852 6342 6330 210 309
Qualification 74 Sun 4/9 - 10:11 AM 1374 6342 1360 773 6323 6070 205 250
Qualification 79 Sun 4/9 - 10:53 AM 771 6342 6537 2200 6330 5406 235 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6342 4907 854 2702 1334 1310 420 209
Quarterfinal 7 6342 4907 854 2702 1334 1310 235 455
Tiebreaker 3 6342 4907 854 2702 1334 1310 285 240
Semifinal 2 6342 4907 854 5406 4976 4618 205 410
Semifinal 4 6342 4907 854 5406 4976 4618 205 445

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/13 - 2:17 PM 1360 6564 4907 6331 772 6342 326 255
Qualification 16 Thu 4/13 - 4:04 PM 5076 6342 1325 2386 4476 1305 256 213
Qualification 22 Thu 4/13 - 4:58 PM 854 6544 6323 6342 5406 6110 305 310
Qualification 40 Fri 4/14 - 9:05 AM 5719 6342 1114 6378 4039 5032 299 255
Qualification 50 Fri 4/14 - 10:23 AM 4946 1114 1075 6342 5885 5428 337 305
Qualification 58 Fri 4/14 - 11:24 AM 6347 6336 6342 781 6461 188 325 345
Qualification 63 Fri 4/14 - 1:18 PM 865 6342 6544 4001 2706 1241 305 259
Qualification 74 Fri 4/14 - 2:43 PM 6342 854 6378 2609 4939 4814 345 348
Qualification 82 Fri 4/14 - 3:59 PM 2935 5076 610 6342 2056 5032 352 419
Qualification 94 Sat 4/15 - 9:37 AM 4525 6070 6481 188 5024 6342 155 345
Qualification 101 Sat 4/15 - 10:38 AM 6342 5426 5596 6513 3683 6387 295 403
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 101
Rank: 45 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6342 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - University of Waterloo Event 29
ONT District - McMaster University Event 23
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 39
Team Age 10

If Team 6342 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 455
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 420
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 419
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/11 - 9:09 AM 4939 6342 3683 1360 4914 1325 156 300
Qualification 10 Sat 11/11 - 10:10 AM 1241 3161 1305 865 6342 1325 195 126
Qualification 12 Sat 11/11 - 10:30 AM 3161 5719 6342 4976 4939 4618 250 221
Qualification 18 Sat 11/11 - 6:51 AM 2604 6378 9985 6342 6135 2609 220 95
Qualification 21 Sat 11/11 - 12:17 PM 865 4992 4939 9985 781 6342 270 235
Qualification 27 Sat 11/11 - 2:05 PM 4917 5719 1374 1114 1305 6342 211 292
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6 1325 3683 5719 1305 6342 4914 468 289