Team 2634 - The Gryphons (2017)


2017 Robot: The Gryphon
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Toronto Catholic DSB / Pratt and Whitney Canada / Computer Sciences Corp & Chaminade College


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2634 attended in 2017.
Team 2634 had a record of 14-14-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 10 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 10:45 AM 4678 4777 6330 2634 4476 5776 145 210
Qualification 11 Fri 3/24 - 11:48 AM 4777 2702 4525 2634 3161 6461 235 50
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 12:33 PM 2634 2702 6481 5033 5032 4704 145 60
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 5:28 PM 6342 2634 3683 1114 4936 3161 185 252
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 1:29 PM 6135 5032 6342 5092 2634 1114 170 191
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 2:49 PM 4595 5032 6461 4777 4917 2634 170 151
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 3:26 PM 2634 5033 5689 6347 6135 4476 155 235
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 4:19 PM 1114 6330 2634 6331 5689 4777 239 190
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 4:57 PM 4936 2634 5912 4595 5776 5689 185 55
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 5:10 PM 6481 5426 6331 4678 6347 2634 195 215
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 9:35 AM 4917 6461 4903 4940 2634 5033 263 195
Qualification 61 Sat 3/25 - 10:33 AM 2056 6331 2634 5426 5092 4903 293 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:07 PM 6481 2056 1114 5032 2634 5092 368 180
Quarterfinal 5 6481 2056 1114 5032 2634 5092 365 250

ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 1:22 PM 4920 4968 5885 1241 6544 2634 190 313
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 11:43 AM 2634 4917 6202 4688 1846 1285 285 235
Qualification 14 Fri 3/31 - 2:17 PM 4902 2634 4938 5689 6544 4940 165 305
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 3:01 PM 2634 33 1846 5408 4688 1241 310 310
Qualification 23 Fri 3/31 - 4:15 PM 4903 1846 772 2634 4936 4688 306 305
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 7:08 PM 4688 5426 4902 6537 2634 610 210 255
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 5:29 PM 4936 772 33 2634 4595 6331 322 195
Qualification 37 Fri 3/31 - 6:20 PM 4932 773 5426 5408 5885 2634 205 260
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 11:46 AM 4940 2634 5426 1285 5885 4917 305 326
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 10:01 AM 5689 5426 4936 2634 4968 772 300 307
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 10:33 AM 773 5912 2634 33 4940 1285 235 328
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 11:34 AM 4920 2634 1285 4936 6331 6537 285 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4902 1285 1241 2634 5408 6544 259 285
Quarterfinal 7 4902 1285 1241 2634 5408 6544 320 260
Tiebreaker 3 4902 1285 1241 2634 5408 6544 326 270

Team 2634's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 10:45 AM 4678 4777 6330 2634 4476 5776 145 210
Qualification 11 Fri 3/24 - 11:48 AM 4777 2702 4525 2634 3161 6461 235 50
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 12:33 PM 2634 2702 6481 5033 5032 4704 145 60
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 5:28 PM 6342 2634 3683 1114 4936 3161 185 252
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 1:29 PM 6135 5032 6342 5092 2634 1114 170 191
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 2:49 PM 4595 5032 6461 4777 4917 2634 170 151
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 3:26 PM 2634 5033 5689 6347 6135 4476 155 235
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 4:19 PM 1114 6330 2634 6331 5689 4777 239 190
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 4:57 PM 4936 2634 5912 4595 5776 5689 185 55
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 5:10 PM 6481 5426 6331 4678 6347 2634 195 215
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 9:35 AM 4917 6461 4903 4940 2634 5033 263 195
Qualification 61 Sat 3/25 - 10:33 AM 2056 6331 2634 5426 5092 4903 293 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:07 PM 6481 2056 1114 5032 2634 5092 368 180
Quarterfinal 5 6481 2056 1114 5032 2634 5092 365 250

ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 1:22 PM 4920 4968 5885 1241 6544 2634 190 313
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 11:43 AM 2634 4917 6202 4688 1846 1285 285 235
Qualification 14 Fri 3/31 - 2:17 PM 4902 2634 4938 5689 6544 4940 165 305
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 3:01 PM 2634 33 1846 5408 4688 1241 310 310
Qualification 23 Fri 3/31 - 4:15 PM 4903 1846 772 2634 4936 4688 306 305
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 7:08 PM 4688 5426 4902 6537 2634 610 210 255
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 5:29 PM 4936 772 33 2634 4595 6331 322 195
Qualification 37 Fri 3/31 - 6:20 PM 4932 773 5426 5408 5885 2634 205 260
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 11:46 AM 4940 2634 5426 1285 5885 4917 305 326
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 10:01 AM 5689 5426 4936 2634 4968 772 300 307
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 10:33 AM 773 5912 2634 33 4940 1285 235 328
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 11:34 AM 4920 2634 1285 4936 6331 6537 285 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4902 1285 1241 2634 5408 6544 259 285
Quarterfinal 7 4902 1285 1241 2634 5408 6544 320 260
Tiebreaker 3 4902 1285 1241 2634 5408 6544 326 270

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 80 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2634 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - University of Waterloo Event 23
ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 24

If Team 2634 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 313
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 310
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 307
Level 9 Random Sort ---