Team 6331 - Sabotage (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation/FCA /Certa Oppertune/Lowes Canada/REKO Tool and Mold&ECOLE SECONDAIRE L'ESSOR

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 18 (40%) 26 (58%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 7 4 (57%) 3 (43%) 0
Total 52 22 (42%) 29 (56%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 8 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 10:33 AM 6331 4936 4917 1114 5033 6347 211 240
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 11:05 AM 4940 2056 4777 6330 4704 6331 194 45
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 12:09 PM 6331 5912 6347 5689 4525 5032 155 215
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 12:40 PM 4476 5092 4917 5776 6331 4525 292 150
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 2:04 PM 4940 4917 5776 3161 4678 6331 196 235
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 3:03 PM 2702 5033 6331 5912 5689 4936 105 196
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 3:33 PM 4903 6331 3683 6461 4678 5912 206 265
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 4:19 PM 1114 6330 2634 6331 5689 4777 239 190
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 4:43 PM 5033 6342 4814 6331 5032 5092 145 200
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 5:10 PM 6481 5426 6331 4678 6347 2634 195 215
Qualification 57 Sat 3/25 - 9:58 AM 4595 4476 6342 6135 6331 6461 156 245
Qualification 61 Sat 3/25 - 10:33 AM 2056 6331 2634 5426 5092 4903 293 235
Playoff Matches

ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 1 20 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/31 - 11:19 AM 6331 4940 6202 4688 773 610 165 230
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 12:14 PM 1241 4903 4940 6331 4932 5912 335 170
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 12:34 PM 5426 6537 6331 4903 4688 773 185 280
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 3:11 PM 6202 6331 1285 4902 4595 5689 185 185
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 3:57 PM 6331 4902 5885 5426 1241 6202 95 289
Qualification 27 Fri 3/31 - 4:54 PM 4940 5408 1846 1241 6331 5689 145 260
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 5:29 PM 4936 772 33 2634 4595 6331 322 195
Qualification 36 Fri 3/31 - 6:11 PM 4968 610 1241 6331 5689 4938 264 305
Qualification 41 Sat 4/1 - 5:08 AM 4688 5912 6537 1846 6331 6544 255 165
Qualification 44 Sat 4/1 - 9:44 AM 33 5408 6331 6537 4917 5885 329 151
Qualification 51 Sat 4/1 - 10:50 AM 4968 4903 6331 4902 4932 1846 195 280
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 11:34 AM 4920 2634 1285 4936 6331 6537 285 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 2:03 PM 6331 772 33 4903 4936 4938 335 236
Quarterfinal 5 6331 772 33 4903 4936 4938 337 285
Semifinal 1 6331 772 33 5426 5885 4920 335 230
Semifinal 3 6331 772 33 5426 5885 4920 252 445
Tiebreaker 1 6331 772 33 5426 5885 4920 315 255
Final 1 6331 772 33 4917 610 4595 229 325
Final 2 6331 772 33 4917 610 4595 291 456

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 24 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/13 - 2:17 PM 1360 6564 4907 6331 772 6342 326 255
Qualification 19 Thu 4/13 - 4:28 PM 3683 2706 6331 1075 4343 4525 305 252
Qualification 26 Thu 4/13 - 5:32 PM 4343 6331 2386 5719 4939 781 380 255
Qualification 37 Thu 4/13 - 6:56 PM 6461 610 1241 5036 6331 6347 327 295
Qualification 44 Fri 4/14 - 9:39 AM 772 4343 4678 6336 6323 6331 345 305
Qualification 54 Fri 4/14 - 10:55 AM 1305 4920 6070 5406 4917 6331 347 353
Qualification 62 Fri 4/14 - 1:11 PM 6331 5596 4152 4917 854 2056 295 396
Qualification 71 Fri 4/14 - 2:19 PM 4001 5076 6387 6725 4039 6331 300 205
Qualification 81 Fri 4/14 - 3:51 PM 854 6331 4001 4976 3683 6378 255 304
Qualification 98 Sat 4/15 - 10:13 AM 1114 2200 5036 6331 865 1325 296 210
Qualification 103 Sat 4/15 - 10:53 AM 4476 610 6331 6544 2935 4814 351 255
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:41 AM 4284 548 1155 6331 2512 302 259 333
Qualification 15 Thu 4/27 - 10:44 AM 537 6387 314 236 4814 6331 296 350
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 1:59 PM 5505 5123 6331 5166 1418 5279 325 306
Qualification 40 Thu 4/27 - 3:41 PM 3719 4391 359 4325 6331 5413 199 238
Qualification 53 Fri 4/28 - 8:13 AM 4571 3492 3310 1986 3277 6331 350 360
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:03 AM 3504 5279 6331 610 677 2502 255 248
Qualification 76 Fri 4/28 - 1:12 PM 4028 6481 6201 2067 6331 2869 347 337
Qualification 85 Fri 4/28 - 2:18 PM 1305 1885 6331 1114 2370 131 396 373
Qualification 94 Fri 4/28 - 3:34 PM 6331 1660 2648 3277 3157 5736 205 319
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 4:43 PM 4151 6331 702 74 4939 229 255 374
Playoff Matches

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 101
Rank: 44 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPRookieAS)

Team 6331 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - University of Waterloo Event 16
ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 33
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 42
Team Age 10

If Team 6331 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 33
Level 6 Highest Match Score 380
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 353
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 351
Level 9 Random Sort ---