Team 4917 - Sir Lancerbot (2017)


2017 Robot: Green Bull
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Sytematix Inc./Elmira Pet Products/Google&Elmira District Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4917 attended in 2017.
Team 4917 had a record of 41-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 7)

ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 10:33 AM 6331 4936 4917 1114 5033 6347 211 240
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 11:40 AM 4936 6135 4903 4917 5426 6347 190 263
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 11:56 AM 5426 4476 4704 6330 6342 4917 256 185
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 12:40 PM 4476 5092 4917 5776 6331 4525 292 150
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 2:04 PM 4940 4917 5776 3161 4678 6331 196 235
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 2:49 PM 4595 5032 6461 4777 4917 2634 170 151
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 3:11 PM 5032 3161 4917 2056 4814 1114 199 383
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 4:04 PM 4814 4595 6347 3683 5426 4917 185 371
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 5:03 PM 4917 4525 4476 4940 3683 6135 375 236
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 5:17 PM 4476 5689 3161 4940 4917 2702 255 306
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 9:35 AM 4917 6461 4903 4940 2634 5033 263 195
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 10:05 AM 6481 6330 5033 4678 4917 5689 90 350
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6135 5426 6347 4917 4476 6342 265 455
Quarterfinal 6 6135 5426 6347 4917 4476 6342 235 270
Semifinal 1 6481 2056 1114 4917 4476 6342 367 205
Semifinal 3 6481 2056 1114 4917 4476 6342 290 255

ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 30 5 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 11:08 AM 1846 4595 4917 4932 33 5426 285 243
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 11:43 AM 2634 4917 6202 4688 1846 1285 285 235
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 12:42 PM 4932 5408 610 4917 33 4968 201 254
Qualification 17 Fri 3/31 - 6:37 PM 773 4917 6544 4938 4936 610 261 306
Qualification 22 Fri 3/31 - 4:06 PM 4917 4940 4595 4968 773 6537 290 50
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 4:35 PM 33 4938 5885 4917 4903 4936 339 145
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 5:12 PM 4917 4688 5689 4920 4902 1241 308 258
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 5:54 PM 772 4920 4688 5912 4917 4902 310 211
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 11:46 AM 4940 2634 5426 1285 5885 4917 305 326
Qualification 44 Sat 4/1 - 9:44 AM 33 5408 6331 6537 4917 5885 329 151
Qualification 48 Sat 4/1 - 10:18 AM 6544 610 4595 5426 772 4917 266 372
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 10:59 AM 1241 4917 4938 4936 4940 4688 350 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4595 610 4917 4688 1846 4932 200 185
Quarterfinal 8 4595 610 4917 4688 1846 4932 422 255
Semifinal 2 4902 1285 1241 4917 610 4595 262 425
Semifinal 4 4902 1285 1241 4917 610 4595 314 445
Final 1 6331 772 33 4917 610 4595 229 325
Final 2 6331 772 33 4917 610 4595 291 456

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 33 0 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/13 - 1:59 PM 4917 6378 6110 6336 4946 5885 145 296
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 3:39 PM 6725 5024 2200 2935 6461 4917 346 305
Qualification 28 Thu 4/13 - 5:46 PM 4917 1114 4814 6564 4976 6513 390 279
Qualification 39 Fri 4/14 - 8:56 AM 772 1285 6323 4525 4917 6009 290 366
Qualification 49 Fri 4/14 - 10:16 AM 6513 2609 4917 3683 2386 5024 378 360
Qualification 54 Fri 4/14 - 10:55 AM 1305 4920 6070 5406 4917 6331 347 353
Qualification 62 Fri 4/14 - 1:11 PM 6331 5596 4152 4917 854 2056 295 396
Qualification 75 Fri 4/14 - 2:51 PM 4152 772 4917 5036 2706 5032 241 300
Qualification 83 Fri 4/14 - 4:07 PM 4476 4917 2706 4039 6461 5719 375 226
Qualification 96 Sat 4/15 - 9:55 AM 6544 6387 4917 5076 4343 6347 346 210
Qualification 106 Sat 4/15 - 11:16 AM 1075 4917 188 865 1360 4939 205 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2200 4939 4976 4917 5036 4476 480 470
Quarterfinal 8 2200 4939 4976 4917 5036 4476 472 205

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/27 - 8:54 AM 6075 3929 4917 494 1086 1918 186 208
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:50 AM 2534 1807 3875 203 5885 4917 351 357
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 2:07 PM 6381 1720 5980 1675 4917 747 346 356
Qualification 35 Thu 4/27 - 3:06 PM 6613 449 4917 2056 3929 3142 375 329
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 5:47 PM 2791 1714 2609 5086 329 4917 345 349
Qualification 66 Fri 4/28 - 10:15 AM 4917 2500 4522 6424 3386 71 256 305
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 12:59 PM 4500 5801 4917 2077 1625 3293 349 311
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 1:51 PM 3260 2252 4750 101 4917 234 309 355
Qualification 101 Fri 4/28 - 4:53 PM 230 2481 4917 6630 6758 2457 397 345
Qualification 113 Fri 4/28 - 6:56 PM 5222 5553 2781 1598 4917 5205 307 298
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4039 6009 234 2169 4917 4946 445 449
Quarterfinal 8 4039 2609 234 4946 4917 2169 423 462
Semifinal 2 4272 494 1918 4946 4917 2169 459 461
Semifinal 4 494 3098 1918 4946 4917 2169 460 407
Tiebreaker 2 4272 3098 1918 4946 4917 2169 419 454
Final 1 1241 384 2056 4946 4917 2169 605 451
Final 2 1241 384 2056 2169 4917 3929 519 307

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 10:33 AM 6331 4936 4917 1114 5033 6347 211 240
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 11:40 AM 4936 6135 4903 4917 5426 6347 190 263
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 11:56 AM 5426 4476 4704 6330 6342 4917 256 185
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 12:40 PM 4476 5092 4917 5776 6331 4525 292 150
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 2:04 PM 4940 4917 5776 3161 4678 6331 196 235
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 2:49 PM 4595 5032 6461 4777 4917 2634 170 151
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 3:11 PM 5032 3161 4917 2056 4814 1114 199 383
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 4:04 PM 4814 4595 6347 3683 5426 4917 185 371
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 5:03 PM 4917 4525 4476 4940 3683 6135 375 236
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 5:17 PM 4476 5689 3161 4940 4917 2702 255 306
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 9:35 AM 4917 6461 4903 4940 2634 5033 263 195
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 10:05 AM 6481 6330 5033 4678 4917 5689 90 350
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6135 5426 6347 4917 4476 6342 265 455
Quarterfinal 6 6135 5426 6347 4917 4476 6342 235 270
Semifinal 1 6481 2056 1114 4917 4476 6342 367 205
Semifinal 3 6481 2056 1114 4917 4476 6342 290 255

ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 30 5 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 11:08 AM 1846 4595 4917 4932 33 5426 285 243
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 11:43 AM 2634 4917 6202 4688 1846 1285 285 235
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 12:42 PM 4932 5408 610 4917 33 4968 201 254
Qualification 17 Fri 3/31 - 6:37 PM 773 4917 6544 4938 4936 610 261 306
Qualification 22 Fri 3/31 - 4:06 PM 4917 4940 4595 4968 773 6537 290 50
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 4:35 PM 33 4938 5885 4917 4903 4936 339 145
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 5:12 PM 4917 4688 5689 4920 4902 1241 308 258
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 5:54 PM 772 4920 4688 5912 4917 4902 310 211
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 11:46 AM 4940 2634 5426 1285 5885 4917 305 326
Qualification 44 Sat 4/1 - 9:44 AM 33 5408 6331 6537 4917 5885 329 151
Qualification 48 Sat 4/1 - 10:18 AM 6544 610 4595 5426 772 4917 266 372
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 10:59 AM 1241 4917 4938 4936 4940 4688 350 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4595 610 4917 4688 1846 4932 200 185
Quarterfinal 8 4595 610 4917 4688 1846 4932 422 255
Semifinal 2 4902 1285 1241 4917 610 4595 262 425
Semifinal 4 4902 1285 1241 4917 610 4595 314 445
Final 1 6331 772 33 4917 610 4595 229 325
Final 2 6331 772 33 4917 610 4595 291 456

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 33 0 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/13 - 1:59 PM 4917 6378 6110 6336 4946 5885 145 296
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 3:39 PM 6725 5024 2200 2935 6461 4917 346 305
Qualification 28 Thu 4/13 - 5:46 PM 4917 1114 4814 6564 4976 6513 390 279
Qualification 39 Fri 4/14 - 8:56 AM 772 1285 6323 4525 4917 6009 290 366
Qualification 49 Fri 4/14 - 10:16 AM 6513 2609 4917 3683 2386 5024 378 360
Qualification 54 Fri 4/14 - 10:55 AM 1305 4920 6070 5406 4917 6331 347 353
Qualification 62 Fri 4/14 - 1:11 PM 6331 5596 4152 4917 854 2056 295 396
Qualification 75 Fri 4/14 - 2:51 PM 4152 772 4917 5036 2706 5032 241 300
Qualification 83 Fri 4/14 - 4:07 PM 4476 4917 2706 4039 6461 5719 375 226
Qualification 96 Sat 4/15 - 9:55 AM 6544 6387 4917 5076 4343 6347 346 210
Qualification 106 Sat 4/15 - 11:16 AM 1075 4917 188 865 1360 4939 205 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2200 4939 4976 4917 5036 4476 480 470
Quarterfinal 8 2200 4939 4976 4917 5036 4476 472 205

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/27 - 8:54 AM 6075 3929 4917 494 1086 1918 186 208
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:50 AM 2534 1807 3875 203 5885 4917 351 357
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 2:07 PM 6381 1720 5980 1675 4917 747 346 356
Qualification 35 Thu 4/27 - 3:06 PM 6613 449 4917 2056 3929 3142 375 329
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 5:47 PM 2791 1714 2609 5086 329 4917 345 349
Qualification 66 Fri 4/28 - 10:15 AM 4917 2500 4522 6424 3386 71 256 305
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 12:59 PM 4500 5801 4917 2077 1625 3293 349 311
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 1:51 PM 3260 2252 4750 101 4917 234 309 355
Qualification 101 Fri 4/28 - 4:53 PM 230 2481 4917 6630 6758 2457 397 345
Qualification 113 Fri 4/28 - 6:56 PM 5222 5553 2781 1598 4917 5205 307 298
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4039 6009 234 2169 4917 4946 445 449
Quarterfinal 8 4039 2609 234 4946 4917 2169 423 462
Semifinal 2 4272 494 1918 4946 4917 2169 459 461
Semifinal 4 494 3098 1918 4946 4917 2169 460 407
Tiebreaker 2 4272 3098 1918 4946 4917 2169 419 454
Final 1 1241 384 2056 4946 4917 2169 605 451
Final 2 1241 384 2056 2169 4917 3929 519 307

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 196
Rank: 14 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4917 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - University of Waterloo Event 43
ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 66
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 87

If Team 4917 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 470
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 456
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 455
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/11 - 8:55 AM 2702 2609 4917 4618 1374 4992 235 200
Qualification 9 Sat 11/11 - 10:01 AM 1360 9985 3015 4618 2604 4917 190 215
Qualification 15 Sat 11/11 - 11:09 AM 1334 5912 4917 1241 2609 3015 150 226
Qualification 17 Sat 11/11 - 11:27 AM 865 3739 5719 4992 4917 3015 196 240
Qualification 23 Sat 11/11 - 1:20 PM 4976 2056 4914 6378 4917 1241 297 190
Qualification 27 Sat 11/11 - 2:05 PM 4917 5719 1374 1114 1305 6342 211 292
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2609 1334 4917 4976 4618 865 206 180
Quarterfinal 7 2609 1334 4917 4976 4618 865 210 245
Tiebreaker 3 2609 1334 4917 4976 4618 865 406 187
Semifinal 2 2609 1334 4917 3015 6378 1241 186 465
Semifinal 4 2609 1334 4917 3015 6378 1241 306 306
Tiebreaker 2 2609 1334 4917 3015 6378 1241 345 255
Final 1 1114 6135 2056 4917 1334 2609 515 235
Final 2 1114 6135 2056 4917 1334 2609 455 205