Team 4704 - Northern Lights Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Shov-ket (Part shovel part bucket)
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Union Gas/District School Board Ontario Northeast/McEwen Fuels/Daystar Stitching/Xerox&Timmins High and Vocational School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4704 attended in 2018.
Team 4704 had a record of 19-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/3 - 6:21 AM 4783 5036 5409 4704 5911 5428 237 257
Qualification 8 Sat 3/3 - 6:55 AM 6110 4704 5036 2994 6140 4015 304 65
Qualification 17 Sat 3/3 - 8:55 AM 4015 4704 2200 7267 4946 4939 202 219
Qualification 20 Sat 3/3 - 9:23 AM 4248 6513 6866 7267 5519 4704 187 275
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 10:27 AM 2994 4704 4476 6070 2200 1285 355 229
Qualification 35 Sat 3/3 - 11:41 AM 7052 5428 4015 5719 6141 4704 157 204
Qualification 43 Sat 3/3 - 12:45 PM 2708 1285 4704 6110 4907 5031 338 195
Qualification 46 Sat 3/3 - 1:07 PM 7052 6070 4704 781 6514 6339 246 147
Qualification 53 Sun 3/4 - 4:21 AM 6141 4939 6513 4704 6975 4783 241 134
Qualification 62 Sun 3/4 - 5:49 AM 4704 4252 4248 2609 6110 610 81 459
Qualification 66 Sun 3/4 - 6:46 AM 6977 2609 2994 6513 4704 781 330 229
Qualification 71 Sun 3/4 - 7:25 AM 4704 6866 4946 6917 2609 781 278 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4939 1285 781 2708 4704 2994 241 233
Quarterfinal 6 4939 1285 781 2708 4704 2994 228 225

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/23 - 10:50 AM 4777 3756 4704 6331 2634 6052 255 286
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 11:24 AM 1334 3739 4704 3756 4678 1374 287 266
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 12:43 PM 1334 6052 2056 2702 7058 4704 472 159
Qualification 17 Fri 3/23 - 2:02 PM 4704 6331 5032 6461 2634 6856 242 121
Qualification 27 Fri 3/23 - 3:29 PM 5589 4704 6875 6856 4595 1334 240 357
Qualification 31 Fri 3/23 - 4:00 PM 3739 4777 6331 1374 4704 3683 149 445
Qualification 34 Fri 3/23 - 4:41 PM 6342 4704 5024 2852 6052 5589 221 234
Qualification 42 Fri 3/23 - 5:51 PM 772 7058 5589 4678 7022 4704 207 259
Qualification 46 Fri 3/23 - 6:22 PM 4704 4917 4595 2056 4814 3739 277 385
Qualification 51 Fri 3/23 - 7:05 PM 5024 2702 1374 2852 4704 2634 205 306
Qualification 55 Sat 3/24 - 9:13 AM 2609 5032 6342 4704 6856 4525 278 416
Qualification 60 Sat 3/24 - 9:53 AM 4704 3161 1241 7022 4777 4814 427 204
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4678 772 1374 4704 3161 2702 393 269
Quarterfinal 8 4678 772 1374 4704 3161 2702 409 234

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/12 - 11:07 AM 4704 4968 7267 5596 1241 6070 121 450
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 12:59 PM 6987 4992 4704 1246 6854 6070 262 389
Qualification 15 Thu 4/12 - 2:25 PM 1246 2634 4704 6135 4308 4968 412 295
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 3:52 PM 1241 6135 4525 907 1114 4704 320 408
Qualification 31 Thu 4/12 - 5:06 PM 4976 4704 6110 2609 6009 6854 375 387
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 9:21 AM 5406 4917 865 4704 4525 6632 458 93
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 9:47 AM 5039 4976 2708 865 4704 1241 275 502
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 10:53 AM 4039 6632 5885 4704 5039 5406 239 499
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 12:14 PM 4704 6135 1310 6878 7058 4946 202 437
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 2:29 PM 4069 1246 1114 6854 1360 4704 463 183
Qualification 73 Fri 4/13 - 4:03 PM 7013 4704 3739 4688 6987 4939 267 374
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:01 PM 4939 907 3739 7200 4704 6878 318 296
Playoff Matches

Team 4704's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/3 - 6:21 AM 4783 5036 5409 4704 5911 5428 237 257
Qualification 8 Sat 3/3 - 6:55 AM 6110 4704 5036 2994 6140 4015 304 65
Qualification 17 Sat 3/3 - 8:55 AM 4015 4704 2200 7267 4946 4939 202 219
Qualification 20 Sat 3/3 - 9:23 AM 4248 6513 6866 7267 5519 4704 187 275
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 10:27 AM 2994 4704 4476 6070 2200 1285 355 229
Qualification 35 Sat 3/3 - 11:41 AM 7052 5428 4015 5719 6141 4704 157 204
Qualification 43 Sat 3/3 - 12:45 PM 2708 1285 4704 6110 4907 5031 338 195
Qualification 46 Sat 3/3 - 1:07 PM 7052 6070 4704 781 6514 6339 246 147
Qualification 53 Sun 3/4 - 4:21 AM 6141 4939 6513 4704 6975 4783 241 134
Qualification 62 Sun 3/4 - 5:49 AM 4704 4252 4248 2609 6110 610 81 459
Qualification 66 Sun 3/4 - 6:46 AM 6977 2609 2994 6513 4704 781 330 229
Qualification 71 Sun 3/4 - 7:25 AM 4704 6866 4946 6917 2609 781 278 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4939 1285 781 2708 4704 2994 241 233
Quarterfinal 6 4939 1285 781 2708 4704 2994 228 225

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/23 - 10:50 AM 4777 3756 4704 6331 2634 6052 255 286
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 11:24 AM 1334 3739 4704 3756 4678 1374 287 266
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 12:43 PM 1334 6052 2056 2702 7058 4704 472 159
Qualification 17 Fri 3/23 - 2:02 PM 4704 6331 5032 6461 2634 6856 242 121
Qualification 27 Fri 3/23 - 3:29 PM 5589 4704 6875 6856 4595 1334 240 357
Qualification 31 Fri 3/23 - 4:00 PM 3739 4777 6331 1374 4704 3683 149 445
Qualification 34 Fri 3/23 - 4:41 PM 6342 4704 5024 2852 6052 5589 221 234
Qualification 42 Fri 3/23 - 5:51 PM 772 7058 5589 4678 7022 4704 207 259
Qualification 46 Fri 3/23 - 6:22 PM 4704 4917 4595 2056 4814 3739 277 385
Qualification 51 Fri 3/23 - 7:05 PM 5024 2702 1374 2852 4704 2634 205 306
Qualification 55 Sat 3/24 - 9:13 AM 2609 5032 6342 4704 6856 4525 278 416
Qualification 60 Sat 3/24 - 9:53 AM 4704 3161 1241 7022 4777 4814 427 204
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4678 772 1374 4704 3161 2702 393 269
Quarterfinal 8 4678 772 1374 4704 3161 2702 409 234

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/12 - 11:07 AM 4704 4968 7267 5596 1241 6070 121 450
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 12:59 PM 6987 4992 4704 1246 6854 6070 262 389
Qualification 15 Thu 4/12 - 2:25 PM 1246 2634 4704 6135 4308 4968 412 295
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 3:52 PM 1241 6135 4525 907 1114 4704 320 408
Qualification 31 Thu 4/12 - 5:06 PM 4976 4704 6110 2609 6009 6854 375 387
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 9:21 AM 5406 4917 865 4704 4525 6632 458 93
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 9:47 AM 5039 4976 2708 865 4704 1241 275 502
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 10:53 AM 4039 6632 5885 4704 5039 5406 239 499
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 12:14 PM 4704 6135 1310 6878 7058 4946 202 437
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 2:29 PM 4069 1246 1114 6854 1360 4704 463 183
Qualification 73 Fri 4/13 - 4:03 PM 7013 4704 3739 4688 6987 4939 267 374
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:01 PM 4939 907 3739 7200 4704 6878 318 296
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 82
Rank: 73 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4704 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 29
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 26
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 27

If Team 4704 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 502
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 499
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 445
Level 9 Random Sort ---