Team Avatar Team 5254 - HYPE (2019)


2019 Robot: Bakpak
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Xerox/Tompkins County Community Foundation/Google/Community of Trumansburg NY&Charles O Dickerson High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5254's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5254 attended in 2019.
Team 5254 had a record of 20-9-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:45A
2638 2228 - 5254 - -69-
191 7251 120 27
Qualification 16
11:10A
1511 3015 3193 56
1551 1507 - 5254 - -64-
Qualification 20
11:42A
6892 2340 340 26
- 5254 - 1450 1126 -55-
Qualification 29
1:56P
3951 3173 7594 33
870 - 5254 - 7299 -83-
Qualification 33
2:28P
- 5254 - 120 3173 -67-
3799 7635 271 29
Qualification 43
3:48P
28 6490 1450 42
1405 - 5254 - 1591 -47-
Qualification 52
5:00P
6490 - 5254 - 6868 -61-
743 1559 4093 45
Qualification 63
9:45A
3157 217 1126 60
- 5254 - 1518 3181 -42-
Qualification 70
10:42A
533 - 5254 - 3157 -60-
870 378 5590 75
Qualification 78
11:46A
3799 3193 - 5254 - -73-
3117 6870 4121 32
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 5254 - 1551 1126 -77-
2638 378 217 76
Quarterfinal 7
- 5254 - 1551 1126 -64-
2638 378 217 58
Semifinal 2
- 5254 - 1551 1126 -55-
340 3003 120 74
Semifinal 4
- 5254 - 1551 1126 -76-
340 3003 120 0
Tiebreaker 2
- 5254 - 1551 1126 -60-
340 3003 120 76


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:03A
3260 - 5254 - 4121 -78-
120 7043 2010 77
Qualification 20
11:13A
- 5254 - 1014 2010 -61-
4145 1248 2228 40
Qualification 27
1:07P
6181 451 2340 24
7885 - 5254 - 2783 -66-
Qualification 34
1:56P
378 4119 - 5254 - -61-
4085 1507 379 83
Qualification 43
2:59P
6870 1518 2641 82
- 5254 - 1248 6936 -71-
Qualification 51
3:55P
3138 - 5254 - 4601 -58-
6355 4611 5973 50
Qualification 63
5:19P
695 5413 3591 47
1590 6870 - 5254 - -73-
Qualification 72
9:42A
2632 578 2172 58
2252 - 5254 - 2603 -68-
Qualification 84
11:06A
3193 2399 5667 66
379 1559 - 5254 - -77-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 5254 - 1405 6870 -77-
5413 1507 1559 65
Quarterfinal 8
- 5254 - 1405 6870 -56-
5413 1507 1559 77
Tiebreaker 4
- 5254 - 1405 6870 -79-
5413 1507 1559 64
Semifinal 2
5667 3003 120 82
- 5254 - 1405 6870 -79-
Semifinal 4
5667 3003 120 84
- 5254 - 1405 6870 -81-

Team 5254 played at 2 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 29 matches in which they appeared, at those 2 events available below.

Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 6
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 16
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 20
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 29
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 33
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 43
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 52
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 63
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 70
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 78
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 3
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 7
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 14
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 16
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 18
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 10
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 20
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 27
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 34
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 43
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 51
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 63
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 72
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 84
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 4
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 8
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 12
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 14
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 16

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:45A
2638 2228 - 5254 - -69-
191 7251 120 27
Qualification 16
11:10A
1511 3015 3193 56
1551 1507 - 5254 - -64-
Qualification 20
11:42A
6892 2340 340 26
- 5254 - 1450 1126 -55-
Qualification 29
1:56P
3951 3173 7594 33
870 - 5254 - 7299 -83-
Qualification 33
2:28P
- 5254 - 120 3173 -67-
3799 7635 271 29
Qualification 43
3:48P
28 6490 1450 42
1405 - 5254 - 1591 -47-
Qualification 52
5:00P
6490 - 5254 - 6868 -61-
743 1559 4093 45
Qualification 63
9:45A
3157 217 1126 60
- 5254 - 1518 3181 -42-
Qualification 70
10:42A
533 - 5254 - 3157 -60-
870 378 5590 75
Qualification 78
11:46A
3799 3193 - 5254 - -73-
3117 6870 4121 32
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 5254 - 1551 1126 -77-
2638 378 217 76
Quarterfinal 7
- 5254 - 1551 1126 -64-
2638 378 217 58
Semifinal 2
- 5254 - 1551 1126 -55-
340 3003 120 74
Semifinal 4
- 5254 - 1551 1126 -76-
340 3003 120 0
Tiebreaker 2
- 5254 - 1551 1126 -60-
340 3003 120 76

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:03A
3260 - 5254 - 4121 -78-
120 7043 2010 77
Qualification 20
11:13A
- 5254 - 1014 2010 -61-
4145 1248 2228 40
Qualification 27
1:07P
6181 451 2340 24
7885 - 5254 - 2783 -66-
Qualification 34
1:56P
378 4119 - 5254 - -61-
4085 1507 379 83
Qualification 43
2:59P
6870 1518 2641 82
- 5254 - 1248 6936 -71-
Qualification 51
3:55P
3138 - 5254 - 4601 -58-
6355 4611 5973 50
Qualification 63
5:19P
695 5413 3591 47
1590 6870 - 5254 - -73-
Qualification 72
9:42A
2632 578 2172 58
2252 - 5254 - 2603 -68-
Qualification 84
11:06A
3193 2399 5667 66
379 1559 - 5254 - -77-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 5254 - 1405 6870 -77-
5413 1507 1559 65
Quarterfinal 8
- 5254 - 1405 6870 -56-
5413 1507 1559 77
Tiebreaker 4
- 5254 - 1405 6870 -79-
5413 1507 1559 64
Semifinal 2
5667 3003 120 82
- 5254 - 1405 6870 -79-
Semifinal 4
5667 3003 120 84
- 5254 - 1405 6870 -81-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.