Team Avatar Team 5254 - HYPE (2019)


2019 Robot: Bakpak
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Xerox/Tompkins County Community Foundation/Google/Community of Trumansburg NY&Charles O Dickerson High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 15 (79%) 4 (21%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 29 20 (69%) 9 (31%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 10:04 AM 2638 2228 5254 191 7251 120 69 27
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 1511 3015 3193 1551 1507 5254 56 64
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 6892 2340 340 5254 1450 1126 26 55
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 1:49 PM 3951 3173 7594 870 5254 7299 33 83
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:19 PM 5254 120 3173 3799 7635 271 67 29
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 3:43 PM 28 6490 1450 1405 5254 1591 42 47
Qualification 52   Fri 3/15 - 4:57 PM 6490 5254 6868 743 1559 4093 61 45
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 9:47 AM 3157 217 1126 5254 1518 3181 60 42
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 10:44 AM 533 5254 3157 870 378 5590 60 75
Qualification 78   Sat 3/16 - 11:45 AM 3799 3193 5254 3117 6870 4121 73 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5254 1551 1126 2638 378 217 77 76
Quarterfinal 7   5254 1551 1126 2638 378 217 64 58
Semifinal 2   5254 1551 1126 340 3003 120 55 74
Semifinal 4   5254 1551 1126 340 3003 120 76 0
Tiebreaker 2   5254 1551 1126 340 3003 120 60 76

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:14 AM 3260 5254 4121 120 7043 2010 78 77
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:29 AM 5254 1014 2010 4145 1248 2228 61 40
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:09 PM 6181 451 2340 7885 5254 2783 24 66
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 2:01 PM 378 4119 5254 4085 1507 379 61 83
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:12 PM 6870 1518 2641 5254 1248 6936 82 71
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 4:11 PM 3138 5254 4601 6355 4611 5973 58 50
Qualification 63   Fri 3/29 - 5:40 PM 695 5413 3591 1590 6870 5254 47 73
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 9:45 AM 2632 578 2172 2252 5254 2603 58 68
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 11:18 AM 3193 2399 5667 379 1559 5254 66 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5254 1405 6870 5413 1507 1559 77 65
Quarterfinal 8   5254 1405 6870 5413 1507 1559 56 77
Tiebreaker 4   5254 1405 6870 5413 1507 1559 79 64
Semifinal 2   5667 3003 120 5254 1405 6870 82 79
Semifinal 4   5667 3003 120 5254 1405 6870 84 81

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 42
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 9:31 AM 3157 191 5254 639 1405 1360 44 53
Qualification 14 Sat 10/26 - 10:37 AM 5254 4930 3181 2340 4039 3003 46 43
Qualification 20 Sat 10/26 - 11:23 AM 3173 2708 5254 222 340 7659 50 107
Qualification 26 Sat 10/26 - 12:59 PM 1591 5254 9999 1585 610 1241 55 66
Qualification 34 Sat 10/26 - 2:26 PM 1126 6868 1285 4476 5254 4093 48 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/26 - 3:26 PM 48 1405 1360 5254 2708 5406 67 86
Quarterfinal 5 1405 48 1360 5254 2708 5406 55 61
Semifinal 1 5254 2708 5406 610 9999 4476 83 76
Semifinal 3 5254 2708 5406 610 9999 4476 75 56
Final 1 5254 2708 5406 1241 340 222 80 64
Final 2 5254 2708 5406 222 340 1241 63 69
Final 3 5254 2708 5406 222 340 1241 64 71