Team 5254 - HYPE (2016)


2016 Robot: Pathfinder

2016 Sponsors: Xerox / TCSD Foundation / Memory Map / Community of Trumansburg NY & Charles O Dickerson High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 24 (75%) 8 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 11 (85%) 7 (54%) 0
Total 45 35 (78%) 15 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:28 AM 4508 4930 1493 5254 250 5943 73 78
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:07 AM 5254 5236 4930 1493 5585 3419 90 74
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:49 AM 1450 4856 5879 5254 5585 371 24 60
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 3/18 - 11:36 AM 48 5149 5254 229 663 4856 88 62
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/18 - 1:44 PM 5149 3624 145 5254 358 1450 29 84
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:46 PM 663 48 5943 1665 5254 3003 72 83
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/18 - 3:34 PM 5254 5879 4203 5881 5943 3044 82 77
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:00 PM 5254 333 4481 5149 5240 2791 101 77
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 3/18 - 4:44 PM 359 3624 5254 5964 4481 20 143 86
Qualification 58 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:31 AM 5254 1551 4093 527 359 250 97 110
Qualification 62 (A) Sat 3/19 - 9:59 AM 663 358 20 5964 145 5254 61 84
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:06 AM 1551 5585 3003 5881 5254 5240 83 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 20 5254 229 3003 358 527 132 84
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 20 5254 229 3003 358 527 144 103
Semifinal 2 (A) 20 5254 229 2791 5236 3624 107 111
Semifinal 4 (A) 20 5254 1665 2791 5236 3624 149 106
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 20 5254 1665 2791 5236 3624 149 90
Final 1 (B) 3990 359 4508 20 5254 1665 168 115
Final 2 (B) 3990 359 4508 20 5254 1665 134 136
Tiebreaker (B) 3990 359 4508 20 5254 1665 164 147

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:13 AM 2340 1518 5254 174 3003 1559 104 87
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:54 AM 3838 340 2809 5254 378 1507 96 121
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:30 AM 340 5254 1591 639 271 3015 113 100
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:25 PM 2638 1507 1511 4023 4093 5254 105 95
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:16 PM 5254 3157 1551 1507 3951 1405 101 96
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:33 PM 395 2228 2383 1765 5254 810 91 96
Qualification 54 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:49 PM 20 2010 1765 5254 3044 250 93 157
Qualification 64 (A) Sat 3/26 - 9:11 AM 191 5254 4930 1126 5433 1405 100 82
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 3/26 - 10:03 AM 5254 5030 2228 73 4930 1880 86 74
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/26 - 11:05 AM 174 1405 5254 1450 3181 1585 120 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/26 - 1:36 PM 2791 5254 2383 1551 810 4023 194 99
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 2791 5254 2383 1551 810 4023 184 94
Semifinal 1 (C) 2791 5254 2383 639 20 1405 156 165
Semifinal 3 (C) 2791 5254 2383 639 20 1405 128 159

FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:34 AM 4216 1425 1712 5254 2405 1684 116 94
Qualification 25 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:34 AM 5910 5811 771 1538 5801 5254 95 120
Qualification 32 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:25 PM 5254 303 4334 70 1011 4587 131 119
Qualification 38 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:04 PM 2013 1678 1323 3397 3414 5254 157 92
Qualification 63 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:04 AM 2438 5254 597 346 971 3604 118 178
Qualification 72 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:09 AM 294 5254 231 5801 5166 869 109 114
Qualification 80 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:06 PM 1796 5254 5839 5847 231 172 90 104
Qualification 89 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:07 PM 5254 4256 4547 4967 5899 597 131 81
Qualification 101 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:39 PM 422 5546 148 5254 1218 1730 142 122
Qualification 123 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:15 PM 5431 5254 6153 123 5618 5232 123 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 5254 971 1323 1730 1712 869 192 181

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 69
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 7/15 - 11:49 AM 624 225 4587 5254 179 1024 182 151
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 7/15 - 12:36 PM 3824 5254 1720 1405 234 27 98 114
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 7/15 - 1:55 PM 3314 503 16 2451 5254 217 149 197
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 7/15 - 3:20 PM 2590 2338 245 5254 5460 20 125 157
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 7/15 - 5:20 PM 3641 1114 5254 179 4039 1511 165 132
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 7/15 - 6:45 PM 45 3015 5254 2614 1310 4967 128 110
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 7/16 - 8:37 AM 133 910 1675 2771 5254 3538 157 130
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 7/16 - 9:56 AM 2338 33 5254 494 3481 1114 140 172
Qualification 101 (B) Sat 7/16 - 11:53 AM 67 5254 3620 1731 1619 1806 215 175
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 67 3620 5254 3824 2481 330 220 220
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 67 3620 5254 1640 2481 330 210 200
Semifinal 2 (A) 195 1114 225 67 3620 5254 280 230
Semifinal 4 (A) 195 1114 225 67 3620 5254 285 235

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019