Team 5254 - HYPE (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Xerox / TCSD Foundation / Memory Map / Community of Trumansburg NY & Charles O Dickerson High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5254's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5254 attended in 2016.
Team 5254 had a record of 35-15-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 11 - 7)

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
9:27A
4508 4930 1493 73
5254 250 5943 -78-
Qualification 8 (D)
9:59A
5254 5236 4930 -90-
1493 5585 3419 74
Qualification 13 (A)
10:42A
1450 4856 5879 24
5254 5585 371 -60-
Qualification 19 (B)
11:33A
48 5149 5254 -88-
229 663 4856 62
Qualification 28 (C)
1:51P
5149 3624 145 29
5254 358 1450 -84-
Qualification 35 (D)
2:50P
663 48 5943 72
1665 5254 3003 -83-
Qualification 40 (A)
3:33P
5254 5879 4203 -82-
5881 5943 3044 77
Qualification 44 (B)
4:05P
5254 333 4481 -101-
5149 5240 2791 77
Qualification 49 (C)
4:48P
359 3624 5254 -143-
5964 4481 20 86
Qualification 58 (D)
9:35A
5254 1551 4093 -97-
527 359 250 110
Qualification 62 (A)
10:07A
663 358 20 61
5964 145 5254 -84-
Qualification 70 (B)
11:17A
1551 5585 3003 83
5881 5254 5240 -96-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
20 5254 229 -132-
3003 358 527 84
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
20 5254 229 -144-
3003 358 527 103
Semifinal 2 (A)
20 5254 229 -107-
2791 5236 3624 111
Semifinal 4 (A)
20 5254 1665 -149-
2791 5236 3624 106
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
20 5254 1665 -149-
2791 5236 3624 90
Final 1 (B)
3990 359 4508 168
20 5254 1665 -115-
Final 2 (B)
3990 359 4508 134
20 5254 1665 -136-
Tiebreaker (B)
3990 359 4508 164
20 5254 1665 -147-


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
9:52A
2340 1518 5254 -104-
174 3003 1559 87
Qualification 13 (C)
10:27A
3838 340 2809 96
5254 378 1507 -121-
Qualification 18 (D)
11:05A
340 5254 1591 -113-
639 271 3015 100
Qualification 27 (A)
1:21P
2638 1507 1511 105
4023 4093 5254 -95-
Qualification 34 (B)
2:13P
5254 3157 1551 -101-
1507 3951 1405 96
Qualification 43 (C)
3:19P
395 2228 2383 91
1765 5254 810 -96-
Qualification 54 (D)
4:42P
20 2010 1765 93
5254 3044 250 -157-
Qualification 64 (A)
9:14A
191 5254 4930 -100-
1126 5433 1405 82
Qualification 71 (B)
10:06A
5254 5030 2228 -86-
73 4930 1880 74
Qualification 79 (C)
11:05A
174 1405 5254 -120-
1450 3181 1585 78
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:30P
2791 5254 2383 -194-
1551 810 4023 99
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
2791 5254 2383 -184-
1551 810 4023 94
Semifinal 1 (C)
2791 5254 2383 -156-
639 20 1405 165
Semifinal 3 (C)
2791 5254 2383 -128-
639 20 1405 159


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (A)
9:19A
4216 1425 1712 116
5254 2405 1684 -94-
Qualification 25 (C)
11:24A
5910 5811 771 95
1538 5801 5254 -120-
Qualification 32 (C)
12:13P
5254 303 4334 -131-
70 1011 4587 119
Qualification 38 (D)
2:58P
2013 1678 1323 157
3397 3414 5254 -92-
Qualification 63 (B)
8:59A
2438 5254 597 -118-
346 971 3604 178
Qualification 72 (B)
10:05A
294 5254 231 -109-
5801 5166 869 114
Qualification 80 (C)
1:00P
1796 5254 5839 -90-
5847 231 172 104
Qualification 89 (D)
2:06P
5254 4256 4547 -131-
4967 5899 597 81
Qualification 101 (A)
3:33P
422 5546 148 142
5254 1218 1730 -122-
Qualification 123 (C)
6:13P
5431 5254 6153 -123-
123 5618 5232 100
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
5254 971 1323 -192-
1730 1712 869 181

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
9:27A
4508 4930 1493 73
5254 250 5943 -78-
Qualification 8 (D)
9:59A
5254 5236 4930 -90-
1493 5585 3419 74
Qualification 13 (A)
10:42A
1450 4856 5879 24
5254 5585 371 -60-
Qualification 19 (B)
11:33A
48 5149 5254 -88-
229 663 4856 62
Qualification 28 (C)
1:51P
5149 3624 145 29
5254 358 1450 -84-
Qualification 35 (D)
2:50P
663 48 5943 72
1665 5254 3003 -83-
Qualification 40 (A)
3:33P
5254 5879 4203 -82-
5881 5943 3044 77
Qualification 44 (B)
4:05P
5254 333 4481 -101-
5149 5240 2791 77
Qualification 49 (C)
4:48P
359 3624 5254 -143-
5964 4481 20 86
Qualification 58 (D)
9:35A
5254 1551 4093 -97-
527 359 250 110
Qualification 62 (A)
10:07A
663 358 20 61
5964 145 5254 -84-
Qualification 70 (B)
11:17A
1551 5585 3003 83
5881 5254 5240 -96-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
20 5254 229 -132-
3003 358 527 84
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
20 5254 229 -144-
3003 358 527 103
Semifinal 2 (A)
20 5254 229 -107-
2791 5236 3624 111
Semifinal 4 (A)
20 5254 1665 -149-
2791 5236 3624 106
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
20 5254 1665 -149-
2791 5236 3624 90
Final 1 (B)
3990 359 4508 168
20 5254 1665 -115-
Final 2 (B)
3990 359 4508 134
20 5254 1665 -136-
Tiebreaker (B)
3990 359 4508 164
20 5254 1665 -147-

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
9:52A
2340 1518 5254 -104-
174 3003 1559 87
Qualification 13 (C)
10:27A
3838 340 2809 96
5254 378 1507 -121-
Qualification 18 (D)
11:05A
340 5254 1591 -113-
639 271 3015 100
Qualification 27 (A)
1:21P
2638 1507 1511 105
4023 4093 5254 -95-
Qualification 34 (B)
2:13P
5254 3157 1551 -101-
1507 3951 1405 96
Qualification 43 (C)
3:19P
395 2228 2383 91
1765 5254 810 -96-
Qualification 54 (D)
4:42P
20 2010 1765 93
5254 3044 250 -157-
Qualification 64 (A)
9:14A
191 5254 4930 -100-
1126 5433 1405 82
Qualification 71 (B)
10:06A
5254 5030 2228 -86-
73 4930 1880 74
Qualification 79 (C)
11:05A
174 1405 5254 -120-
1450 3181 1585 78
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:30P
2791 5254 2383 -194-
1551 810 4023 99
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
2791 5254 2383 -184-
1551 810 4023 94
Semifinal 1 (C)
2791 5254 2383 -156-
639 20 1405 165
Semifinal 3 (C)
2791 5254 2383 -128-
639 20 1405 159

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (A)
9:19A
4216 1425 1712 116
5254 2405 1684 -94-
Qualification 25 (C)
11:24A
5910 5811 771 95
1538 5801 5254 -120-
Qualification 32 (C)
12:13P
5254 303 4334 -131-
70 1011 4587 119
Qualification 38 (D)
2:58P
2013 1678 1323 157
3397 3414 5254 -92-
Qualification 63 (B)
8:59A
2438 5254 597 -118-
346 971 3604 178
Qualification 72 (B)
10:05A
294 5254 231 -109-
5801 5166 869 114
Qualification 80 (C)
1:00P
1796 5254 5839 -90-
5847 231 172 104
Qualification 89 (D)
2:06P
5254 4256 4547 -131-
4967 5899 597 81
Qualification 101 (A)
3:33P
422 5546 148 142
5254 1218 1730 -122-
Qualification 123 (C)
6:13P
5431 5254 6153 -123-
123 5618 5232 100
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
5254 971 1323 -192-
1730 1712 869 181

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 69
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (A)
11:34A
624 225 4587 182
5254 179 1024 -151-
Qualification 15 (B)
12:09P
3824 5254 1720 -98-
1405 234 27 114
Qualification 25 (C)
1:20P
3314 503 16 149
2451 5254 217 -197-
Qualification 36 (D)
2:38P
2590 2338 245 125
5254 5460 20 -157-
Qualification 50 (A)
4:17P
3641 1114 5254 -165-
179 4039 1511 132
Qualification 62 (B)
5:42P
45 3015 5254 -128-
2614 1310 4967 110
Qualification 76 (C)
8:45A
133 910 1675 157
2771 5254 3538 -130-
Qualification 86 (D)
9:56A
2338 33 5254 -140-
494 3481 1114 172
Qualification 101 (B)
11:42A
67 5254 3620 -215-
1731 1619 1806 175
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
67 3620 5254 -220-
3824 2481 330 220
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
67 3620 5254 -210-
1640 2481 330 200
Semifinal 2 (A)
195 1114 225 280
67 3620 5254 -230-
Semifinal 4 (A)
195 1114 225 285
67 3620 5254 -235-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.